Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 40-44 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rosie Mcgeoch 1975 AUS 20874 02:08:00 00:21:28 00:01:49 01:01:09 00:02:26 00:41:09
2 Suzanne Blackborrow 1976 AUS 20862 02:11:03 00:22:55 00:02:21 01:05:01 00:02:36 00:38:12
3 Jessica Holmes 1976 USA 20924 02:11:24 00:22:30 00:02:04 01:04:07 00:02:40 00:40:06
4 Cath Collis 1975 AUS 20864 02:13:09 00:21:33 00:02:13 01:06:34 00:02:47 00:40:05
5 Rebecca Lewis 1977 GBR 20894 02:13:27 00:23:46 00:02:27 01:04:20 00:02:33 00:40:22
6 Kym Coogan 1977 AUS 20865 02:13:53 00:22:16 00:02:00 01:06:21 00:02:35 00:40:43
7 Ganna Kvas 1978 GBR 20893 02:14:31 00:23:27 00:02:14 01:05:53 00:02:21 00:40:38
8 Candice Heys 1978 GBR 20892 02:14:51 00:23:03 00:01:53 01:06:37 00:02:38 00:40:42
9 Wendy Casterton 1978 GBR 20891 02:15:25 00:21:57 00:01:57 01:06:47 00:02:27 00:42:19
10 Phoebe Fear 1977 AUS 20868 02:15:26 00:24:10 00:02:12 01:04:14 00:02:38 00:42:14
11 Sarah Richmond 1975 AUS 20878 02:15:48 00:25:55 00:02:05 01:04:09 00:02:25 00:41:16
12 Gwenola Le Lu 1975 AUS 20872 02:16:13 00:22:28 00:02:27 01:06:46 00:02:52 00:41:43
13 Jo-Lene Crank 1978 AUS 20866 02:17:04 00:23:24 00:02:16 01:05:14 00:03:08 00:43:05
14 Fiona Noble 1977 AUS 20876 02:17:10 00:22:11 00:01:56 01:10:01 00:02:19 00:40:44
15 Kaori Shigenari 1976 JPN 20904 02:17:24 00:25:57 00:02:07 01:07:40 00:02:41 00:39:01
16 Kate Wardrope 1978 AUS 20882 02:17:42 00:23:39 00:02:20 01:05:31 00:02:34 00:43:40
17 Louise Shaw 1974 AUS 20880 02:18:03 00:23:33 00:02:06 01:07:01 00:02:47 00:42:38
18 Anne Caudill 1976 USA 20921 02:18:04 00:23:50 00:02:06 01:04:52 00:02:46 00:44:33
19 Jacqueline Barber 1976 USA 20920 02:18:15 00:20:58 00:02:51 01:07:50 00:02:50 00:43:49
20 Kathryn Whalley 1975 AUS 20883 02:19:11 00:23:34 00:02:22 01:04:55 00:03:01 00:45:22
21 Lesa Davidson 1976 NZL 20909 02:19:15 00:24:49 00:02:25 01:07:41 00:02:37 00:41:44
22 Anna Bellamy 1977 GBR 20889 02:19:26 00:22:13 00:02:06 01:09:54 00:02:36 00:42:39
23 Samantha Owles 1978 NZL 20915 02:20:11 00:24:42 00:02:13 01:09:07 00:02:26 00:41:46
24 Petra Hartmanova 1977 USA 20923 02:20:43 00:24:54 00:02:08 01:06:28 00:02:30 00:44:45
25 Sharlene Leeson 1974 AUS 20873 02:21:01 00:22:09 00:02:16 01:11:00 00:02:37 00:43:01
26 Tsumi Smith 1977 AUS 20881 02:21:14 00:23:29 00:02:27 01:08:33 00:03:17 00:43:29
27 Annabelle Hartigan 1976 AUS 20869 02:21:22 00:26:30 00:02:24 01:07:04 00:02:56 00:42:29
28 Christie Petersen 1978 USA 20926 02:21:44 00:26:48 00:02:13 01:05:57 00:02:37 00:44:11
29 Lauren Morris 1977 GBR 20895 02:21:58 00:23:52 00:02:11 01:06:48 00:02:49 00:46:21
30 Chantelle Pritchard 1976 AUS 20877 02:22:10 00:25:59 00:02:07 01:06:45 00:02:30 00:44:51
31 Jennifer Zimmer 1977 USA 20931 02:22:35 00:22:59 00:02:28 01:09:45 00:03:02 00:44:23
32 Alison Ryan 1978 AUS 20879 02:22:38 00:23:51 00:02:20 01:07:18 00:03:03 00:46:08
33 Kylie Cox 1977 NZL 20908 02:22:52 00:27:16 00:02:06 01:08:01 00:02:47 00:42:44
34 Zahira Francisca Rivas Melendez 1975 MEX 20906 02:23:00 00:23:55 00:02:53 01:06:33 00:03:00 00:46:40
35 Nicola A Hankinson 1977 NZL 20910 02:23:05 00:26:03 00:02:28 01:07:20 00:02:30 00:44:45
36 Belinda Johnson 1978 AUS 20870 02:23:26 00:20:12 00:01:59 01:10:45 00:02:55 00:47:37
37 Danika Bumford 1977 AUS 20863 02:24:29 00:25:25 00:01:51 01:07:17 00:03:01 00:46:57
38 Robin Zehnder Muskopf 1975 USA 20930 02:24:36 00:24:06 00:02:30 01:10:13 00:02:57 00:44:51
39 Renee Kieseker 1976 AUS 20871 02:24:40 00:24:39 00:02:15 01:07:14 00:02:49 00:47:45
40 Ann Bingham 1975 AUS 20861 02:25:12 00:26:24 00:02:09 01:09:29 00:02:53 00:44:20
41 Junko Nakamura 1976 JPN 20902 02:26:09 00:23:23 00:02:06 01:11:08 00:03:16 00:46:17
42 Emily Marfell 1978 NZL 20912 02:27:10 00:28:59 00:02:09 01:10:44 00:02:43 00:42:37
43 Heather Robinson 1974 USA 20927 02:27:26 00:28:08 00:02:41 01:07:26 00:02:53 00:46:21
44 Patricia Ward 1977 GBR 20896 02:27:55 00:26:01 00:02:39 01:10:04 00:02:53 00:46:20
45 Louise Mowlem 1978 AUS 20875 02:28:04 00:29:22 00:02:03 01:09:49 00:02:36 00:44:17
46 Amber Currie 1977 AUS 20867 02:28:48 00:29:17 00:02:03 01:05:20 00:02:40 00:49:30
47 Bertha Elena Vazquez Martinez 1978 MEX 20907 02:29:10 00:27:04 00:02:31 01:13:16 00:02:50 00:43:31
48 Claire Martin 1974 NZL 20913 02:29:36 00:25:03 00:02:12 01:09:51 00:03:05 00:49:26
49 Diana Bryant 1974 GBR 20890 02:30:29 00:27:02 00:02:12 01:11:10 00:02:35 00:47:32
50 Brodie Smith 1974 NZL 20917 02:31:58 00:22:09 00:02:26 01:11:34 00:03:24 00:52:28
51 Meghan Schaeffer 1978 USA 20928 02:32:08 00:23:01 00:02:18 01:18:21 00:03:04 00:45:26
52 Helen Wright 1977 NZL 20919 02:32:27 00:26:55 00:02:08 01:14:46 00:02:50 00:45:49
53 Denys Taylor 1976 NZL 20918 02:32:42 00:26:03 00:02:48 01:12:44 00:03:06 00:48:04
54 Tamara Paradis 1975 CAN 20888 02:35:18 00:27:45 00:02:41 01:10:47 00:03:23 00:50:45
55 Vicki Mcnaught 1974 NZL 20914 02:37:33 00:25:53 00:02:41 01:06:36 00:03:16 00:59:09
56 Sunyeong Kim 1974 KOR 20905 02:40:48 00:32:03 00:03:22 01:15:48 00:03:53 00:45:43
57 Renata Barduco De Oliveira 1978 BRA 20886 02:41:00 00:29:23 00:02:16 01:17:29 00:03:04 00:48:51
58 Rachel Butler 1978 CAN 20887 02:44:36 00:31:22 00:02:45 01:17:50 00:03:15 00:49:26
59 Skye Young 1977 AUS 20885 02:44:43 00:26:12 00:02:29 01:16:49 00:03:05 00:56:09
60 Thiri Holebrook 1976 NZL 20911 02:45:16 00:32:19 00:03:23 01:14:49 00:03:48 00:51:00
61 Keiko Hirose 1978 JPN 20900 02:46:26 00:29:09 00:03:39 01:22:35 00:03:51 00:47:14
62 Yumiko Hamano 1976 JPN 20899 02:47:16 00:31:37 00:03:08 01:22:10 00:03:22 00:47:00
63 Michelle Stockwell 1975 IRL 20898 02:47:55 00:28:20 00:02:30 01:17:18 00:03:30 00:56:19
64 Nana Morimoto 1974 JPN 20901 02:49:20 00:25:35 00:02:49 01:23:32 00:02:44 00:54:43
65 Amanda Whiteman 1976 AUS 20884 02:50:55 00:35:13 00:02:53 01:16:27 00:03:13 00:53:10
66 Akiko Shibazaki 1978 JPN 20903 02:51:22 00:29:21 00:02:34 01:20:34 00:03:34 00:55:22
67 Rebecca Rocke 1978 NZL 20916 02:53:48 00:25:45 00:02:39 01:19:00 00:03:35 01:02:50
DNS Heather Grier 1977 USA 20922 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Emma-Jane Hughes 1978 IRL 20897 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Danielle Smith 1978 USA 20929 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Audrey Mcmurry 1976 USA 20925 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.