Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 45-49 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Tete 1969 TAH 21021 01:56:54 00:19:00 00:01:39 01:00:29 00:02:06 00:33:42
2 Charles Ellis 1971 AUS 20945 01:57:40 00:20:08 00:01:58 00:59:19 00:02:14 00:34:02
3 Stephen Sheldrake 1973 NZL 21015 01:58:00 00:19:00 00:01:33 00:58:35 00:02:14 00:36:40
4 Reece Stephens 1971 AUS 20957 01:58:39 00:21:25 00:01:50 00:57:47 00:02:33 00:35:05
5 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 21001 01:59:18 00:19:02 00:01:35 00:59:12 00:02:13 00:37:17
6 Matthew Wolstencroft 1969 AUS 20962 01:59:52 00:21:21 00:01:49 00:58:16 00:02:13 00:36:16
7 Paul Walton 1973 AUS 20960 02:00:23 00:20:23 00:01:57 00:59:14 00:02:14 00:36:37
8 Bart Hollemans 1972 NED 21005 02:02:16 00:22:57 00:01:46 00:55:58 00:02:33 00:39:05
9 Juan Pablo Appendino 1973 CAN 20966 02:02:59 00:21:24 00:01:53 00:59:59 00:02:28 00:37:17
10 Kamal Maghri 1973 CAN 20970 02:03:10 00:20:23 00:02:21 01:01:47 00:02:31 00:36:11
11 Laurent Doyen 1972 BEL 20965 02:04:53 00:22:50 00:01:59 00:59:47 00:02:44 00:37:35
12 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 20964 02:05:00 00:22:52 00:02:18 01:01:21 00:02:15 00:36:16
13 Paul Fitzpatrick 1973 GBR 20980 02:05:24 00:21:26 00:02:13 01:01:28 00:02:51 00:37:28
14 Raymond Joy 1970 AUS 20951 02:05:30 00:21:58 00:01:53 01:02:30 00:02:22 00:36:49
15 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 20979 02:05:36 00:22:27 00:01:47 01:01:14 00:02:14 00:37:56
16 Mark Kotlar 1973 RSA 21020 02:05:42 00:22:35 00:01:56 01:00:16 00:02:33 00:38:23
17 Kerry Weeks 1971 NZL 21017 02:05:48 00:20:08 00:01:58 01:00:57 00:02:33 00:40:14
18 David Gately 1972 AUS 20947 02:06:12 00:21:29 00:02:18 00:59:26 00:03:03 00:39:59
19 Tetsuro Fukumoto 1972 JPN 20996 02:06:28 00:21:48 00:02:07 01:04:03 00:02:13 00:36:18
20 Carwyn Cockerill 1971 NZL 21008 02:06:48 00:22:18 00:01:51 01:02:09 00:02:08 00:38:24
21 Darren Cronshaw 1971 AUS 20942 02:06:50 00:22:46 00:01:54 00:59:44 00:02:19 00:40:07
22 Clayton Reeves 1969 AUS 20955 02:07:02 00:22:20 00:01:53 01:00:13 00:02:17 00:40:22
23 David Mattson 1969 NZL 21011 02:07:09 00:22:26 00:02:25 01:01:54 00:02:37 00:37:50
24 Iain Addinell 1970 AUS 20939 02:07:33 00:21:20 00:01:57 01:01:07 00:02:29 00:40:41
25 Jason Culton 1971 AUS 20943 02:07:48 00:22:40 00:01:51 01:02:03 00:02:18 00:38:57
26 Brendan Cochrane 1973 AUS 20940 02:07:48 00:22:23 00:01:49 01:00:44 00:02:41 00:40:13
27 Neil Millar 1972 NZL 21012 02:08:24 00:23:24 00:02:07 01:02:28 00:02:14 00:38:14
28 Simon Whittle 1973 AUS 20961 02:08:33 00:21:15 00:02:27 01:00:50 00:03:01 00:41:01
29 Chuck Ford 1969 USA 21026 02:08:51 00:23:01 00:02:30 00:59:03 00:02:56 00:41:23
30 Jonathan Linyard 1972 NZL 21010 02:08:57 00:21:23 00:01:59 01:01:31 00:02:28 00:41:37
31 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 20997 02:09:41 00:19:52 00:01:55 01:02:33 00:02:21 00:43:03
32 Darren Eaton 1972 AUS 20944 02:10:05 00:22:50 00:02:01 01:02:43 00:02:17 00:40:17
33 Stephen Tetley 1972 AUS 20959 02:10:10 00:23:29 00:02:18 01:02:13 00:02:51 00:39:21
34 Carl Shawcross 1971 GBR 20984 02:10:13 00:22:48 00:02:06 01:00:28 00:02:29 00:42:24
35 Jason Howie 1973 AUS 20949 02:10:36 00:22:28 00:02:29 01:01:32 00:02:29 00:41:41
36 Chris Douville 1971 USA 21025 02:10:39 00:25:34 00:01:55 01:01:23 00:02:26 00:39:23
37 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 21003 02:11:10 00:21:21 00:01:44 01:09:23 00:02:29 00:36:14
38 Michael Woodcock 1970 AUS 20963 02:11:13 00:23:49 00:02:04 01:03:39 00:02:18 00:39:24
39 James Richards 1973 GBR 20983 02:11:19 00:22:53 00:02:12 01:04:13 00:02:25 00:39:37
40 Masayoshi Nara 1971 JPN 20999 02:12:06 00:22:44 00:01:58 01:03:23 00:02:34 00:41:30
41 David Searle 1973 AUS 20956 02:12:17 00:23:50 00:02:01 01:05:01 00:02:15 00:39:14
42 Brett Hoskin 1969 NZL 21009 02:12:20 00:22:45 00:01:51 01:02:38 00:02:36 00:42:32
43 Daniel Isleib 1969 USA 21027 02:12:36 00:24:24 00:02:27 01:03:01 00:02:43 00:40:03
44 Mark Botting 1973 NZL 21006 02:12:36 00:22:33 00:02:39 01:02:21 00:02:46 00:42:19
45 Richard Wilkinson 1972 NZL 21018 02:12:40 00:22:55 00:02:11 01:02:52 00:02:33 00:42:11
46 Lars Feldmann 1970 GER 20987 02:12:44 00:24:23 00:02:28 01:02:09 00:02:30 00:41:16
47 Andrew Hill 1969 AUS 20948 02:13:09 00:26:05 00:01:57 01:04:26 00:02:21 00:38:22
48 Brendan Els 1970 AUS 20946 02:13:28 00:24:11 00:02:00 01:04:30 00:02:27 00:40:23
49 Shaun De La Porte 1970 RSA 21019 02:14:27 00:22:50 00:02:28 01:03:05 00:04:15 00:41:51
50 Motonobu Sato 1970 JPN 21000 02:14:38 00:27:47 00:02:07 01:05:02 00:02:39 00:37:05
51 Todd Armbruster 1971 USA 21023 02:14:39 00:21:27 00:02:13 01:02:59 00:02:38 00:45:25
52 Tate Jones 1972 AUS 20950 02:14:42 00:22:55 00:02:14 01:05:15 00:02:27 00:41:54
53 Robert Pearce 1969 AUS 20954 02:15:21 00:24:18 00:02:17 01:06:22 00:02:35 00:39:51
54 Toshitaka Ishihara 1971 JPN 20998 02:15:26 00:25:46 00:02:01 01:05:08 00:02:24 00:40:09
55 Jason Reid 1970 NZL 21014 02:15:29 00:23:26 00:02:02 01:04:00 00:02:49 00:43:14
56 Andy Lynex 1973 GBR 20982 02:15:51 00:29:21 00:02:04 01:04:06 00:02:21 00:38:02
57 Claude Beaulieu 1972 CAN 21029 02:16:29 00:23:02 00:02:13 01:05:56 00:02:48 00:42:31
58 Grant Clifton 1971 NZL 21007 02:16:35 00:27:13 00:02:13 01:04:27 00:02:25 00:40:19
59 Brendan Krone 1971 AUS 20952 02:16:46 00:22:45 00:02:43 01:05:08 00:03:09 00:43:04
60 Shane Antill 1971 GBR 20976 02:17:08 00:24:15 00:02:02 01:07:18 00:02:50 00:40:45
61 Kris Milne 1969 NZL 21013 02:17:35 00:21:31 00:02:04 01:05:43 00:02:39 00:45:39
62 Peter Blake 1971 GBR 20978 02:18:31 00:27:45 00:02:22 01:06:51 00:02:23 00:39:12
63 Karl Stover 1972 USA 21028 02:18:40 00:20:33 00:02:37 01:00:24 00:03:05 00:52:02
64 Mike Swetman 1972 NZL 21016 02:18:45 00:24:18 00:02:21 01:06:50 00:02:32 00:42:47
65 Christophe Morel 1971 FRA 20974 02:19:34 00:22:38 00:02:31 01:04:16 00:02:54 00:47:16
66 Ross Taylor 1971 GBR 20986 02:20:11 00:30:48 00:02:03 01:05:09 00:02:35 00:39:39
67 John Kennelly 1971 GBR 20981 02:21:33 00:22:46 00:02:27 01:08:08 00:02:26 00:45:48
68 Phillip Taylor 1970 AUS 20958 02:22:07 00:23:54 00:02:21 01:09:41 00:02:34 00:43:39
69 Liam Griffin 1973 IRL 20991 02:22:38 00:25:25 00:02:26 01:10:12 00:02:41 00:41:57
70 Michael Mcswiggan 1973 IRL 20994 02:24:22 00:29:52 00:02:10 01:09:15 00:02:27 00:40:40
71 Jason Dust 1969 CAN 20968 02:25:09 00:21:24 00:02:20 01:11:36 00:03:14 00:46:37
72 John Fullerton 1971 IRL 20990 02:26:49 00:24:25 00:02:16 01:12:12 00:02:44 00:45:14
73 Wing Yin Michael Yeung 1973 HKG 20988 02:28:27 00:26:55 00:02:34 01:12:04 00:02:48 00:44:08
74 David Zygun 1970 CAN 20971 02:28:42 00:29:23 00:03:05 01:08:07 00:03:23 00:44:44
75 Hugo Delorme 1973 CAN 20967 02:30:38 00:26:46 00:02:06 01:11:15 00:02:43 00:47:50
76 Steven Powell 1973 IRL 20995 02:32:35 00:27:26 00:02:19 01:10:13 00:03:01 00:49:37
77 Jocelyn Lamarre 1970 CAN 20969 02:33:07 00:28:54 00:02:08 01:10:17 00:02:47 00:49:03
78 Eric Savignac 1970 FRA 20975 02:39:04 00:28:03 00:03:14 01:10:54 00:03:20 00:53:35
79 Hermann Asri 1969 FRA 20972 02:39:24 00:28:30 00:02:53 01:12:40 00:03:08 00:52:15
80 Mike Bruggemann 1970 NED 21004 02:39:45 00:29:33 00:02:42 01:17:49 00:03:02 00:46:42
81 Robin Guettard 1971 FRA 20973 02:40:58 00:30:03 00:03:18 01:13:21 00:03:26 00:50:51
DNS Vincent Harrington 1971 IRL 20993 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gavin Flynn 1972 IRL 20989 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Gary Spencer 1969 GBR 20985 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Juan Carlos Greene Guillen 1971 MEX 21002 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kevin Burcham 1972 USA 21024 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andrii Onistrat 1973 UKR 21022 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Andrew O'Brien 1972 AUS 20953 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Troy Collins 1972 AUS 20941 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.