Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 50-54 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steph Popelar 1967 USA 21302 02:11:06 00:21:50 00:01:53 01:03:52 00:02:15 00:41:18
2 Sarah Clark 1968 AUS 21238 02:11:21 00:20:57 00:01:49 01:04:54 00:02:08 00:41:35
3 Jane Cole 1966 AUS 21241 02:11:48 00:22:43 00:02:10 01:03:23 00:02:32 00:41:01
4 Caroline Anderson 1964 AUS 21236 02:14:03 00:23:35 00:02:04 01:05:39 00:02:29 00:40:19
5 Julie Bryan 1968 USA 21296 02:15:13 00:24:46 00:01:51 01:07:30 00:02:12 00:38:56
6 Linda Exeter-Grant 1965 NZL 21285 02:15:45 00:21:47 00:02:02 01:05:32 00:02:42 00:43:44
7 Tracy Foyster 1965 AUS 21247 02:17:02 00:21:52 00:02:02 01:07:21 00:02:23 00:43:26
8 Gabi Redford 1966 USA 21304 02:17:31 00:20:35 00:02:18 01:07:00 00:02:51 00:44:48
9 Vicki Fleming 1968 NZL 21286 02:17:54 00:21:43 00:01:58 01:08:32 00:02:36 00:43:07
10 Lyndal Green 1967 AUS 21249 02:18:58 00:21:13 00:02:21 01:08:09 00:02:51 00:44:26
11 Karen Murphy 1968 GBR 21270 02:19:31 00:26:02 00:02:26 01:07:53 00:02:35 00:40:38
12 Marion Templeman 1968 GBR 21271 02:20:00 00:21:45 00:02:33 01:05:33 00:02:53 00:47:19
13 Nicole Foley 1968 AUS 21246 02:20:23 00:22:29 00:02:45 01:09:01 00:02:49 00:43:22
14 Kerry Simmons 1966 USA 21306 02:21:43 00:20:51 00:02:14 01:07:22 00:02:52 00:48:26
15 Vanessa Cook 1967 USA 21297 02:22:11 00:26:17 00:02:23 01:07:02 00:02:48 00:43:42
16 Dana Ginsburg 1965 USA 21298 02:23:11 00:22:56 00:03:00 01:07:24 00:04:12 00:45:40
17 Angela Clarke 1966 AUS 21239 02:23:46 00:21:47 00:02:08 01:10:32 00:02:47 00:46:33
18 Francine Marcoux 1964 CAN 21265 02:24:05 00:25:02 00:02:27 01:09:27 00:02:51 00:44:20
19 Katherine Meltzer 1968 USA 21301 02:24:24 00:24:11 00:02:19 01:08:25 00:03:42 00:45:48
20 Tina Mcevoy 1964 AUS 21253 02:25:57 00:23:31 00:02:40 01:09:26 00:03:14 00:47:08
21 Stacia Wilkins 1966 USA 21307 02:26:20 00:23:47 00:02:39 01:11:09 00:03:29 00:45:17
22 Cathy Wood 1964 USA 21308 02:26:55 00:20:37 00:02:26 01:11:05 00:03:34 00:49:15
23 Fiona Day 1965 AUS 21245 02:26:57 00:25:58 00:02:21 01:12:07 00:02:23 00:44:10
24 Libby Thomas 1964 AUS 21257 02:27:31 00:24:07 00:02:07 01:13:55 00:02:26 00:44:58
25 Joss Rhodes 1966 NZL 21290 02:27:38 00:26:00 00:02:09 01:10:10 00:02:41 00:46:39
26 Shaune Wakeman 1964 AUS 21259 02:27:46 00:21:47 00:02:28 01:08:37 00:03:22 00:51:33
27 Tara Sheetz 1966 USA 21305 02:28:27 00:26:43 00:02:40 01:07:28 00:02:54 00:48:45
28 Jennifer Pustinger 1964 USA 21303 02:28:57 00:27:01 00:02:41 01:12:57 00:02:54 00:43:26
29 Gayle Clark 1967 NZL 21284 02:29:21 00:21:54 00:02:07 01:12:02 00:03:06 00:50:15
30 Andrea Leber 1964 USA 21300 02:29:32 00:25:53 00:02:21 01:10:07 00:02:56 00:48:17
31 Ellen Jendal 1966 NOR 21281 02:29:47 00:22:48 00:02:15 01:09:26 00:03:02 00:52:18
32 Elizabeth Bell 1967 AUS 21237 02:29:52 00:22:51 00:02:17 01:14:49 00:02:54 00:47:04
33 Lisa Frost 1966 AUS 21248 02:31:05 00:23:32 00:02:16 01:11:04 00:03:01 00:51:15
34 Jane Baldwin 1964 NZL 21282 02:31:09 00:25:02 00:02:40 01:12:23 00:02:48 00:48:18
35 Nicola Sproule 1968 NZL 21291 02:32:34 00:29:03 00:02:20 01:12:29 00:02:45 00:45:59
36 Amanda Daffas 1964 AUS 21243 02:33:19 00:28:18 00:02:27 01:11:46 00:02:50 00:47:59
37 Mary Amen 1964 USA 21295 02:34:03 00:23:22 00:02:41 01:15:05 00:03:30 00:49:28
38 Tracey Watson 1964 NZL 21292 02:34:10 00:26:25 00:02:25 01:09:35 00:03:26 00:52:21
39 Joanne Colja 1965 AUS 21242 02:34:32 00:24:22 00:02:29 01:12:36 00:03:19 00:51:48
40 Linda Martin 1965 CAN 21266 02:34:34 00:26:18 00:02:53 01:09:13 00:03:28 00:52:45
41 Leslie Carter 1967 CAN 21261 02:34:38 00:21:48 00:02:37 01:15:20 00:03:19 00:51:36
42 Donna Todd 1966 AUS 21258 02:35:02 00:24:20 00:02:17 01:13:09 00:03:13 00:52:05
43 Marie Fiala 1965 CAN 21264 02:35:33 00:27:52 00:03:01 01:11:41 00:02:58 00:50:04
44 Gayle Young 1966 AUS 21260 02:35:46 00:26:32 00:02:31 01:14:28 00:03:01 00:49:16
45 Wendy Korschenko 1968 AUS 21252 02:36:11 00:31:03 00:02:29 01:12:33 00:03:07 00:47:02
46 Lyn Humphris 1966 AUS 21251 02:36:16 00:25:31 00:02:35 01:14:54 00:02:45 00:50:33
47 Robyn Perkins 1964 NZL 21289 02:36:25 00:26:45 00:02:53 01:17:40 00:02:50 00:46:20
48 Skye Howie 1967 AUS 21250 02:36:58 00:27:22 00:02:49 01:15:19 00:02:31 00:49:00
49 Soolan Clifford 1967 AUS 21240 02:37:20 00:28:10 00:02:13 01:14:44 00:02:44 00:49:31
50 Cheryl Hirschberg 1964 NZL 21287 02:37:22 00:24:09 00:02:39 01:11:15 00:03:05 00:56:16
51 Makie Yamamoto 1966 JPN 21277 02:37:36 00:28:46 00:02:41 01:15:10 00:03:36 00:47:25
52 Sandra Postma-Hagen 1967 ARU 21235 02:37:51 00:26:21 00:02:39 01:12:35 00:03:22 00:52:57
53 Keiko Nakakarumai 1964 JPN 21274 02:38:35 00:26:38 00:02:42 01:15:23 00:03:57 00:49:58
53 Keiko Nakakarumai 1964 JPN 21274 02:38:35 00:26:38 00:02:42 01:15:23 00:03:57 00:49:58
54 Brenda Wotton 1967 NZL 21293 02:39:16 00:26:38 00:02:52 01:16:36 00:03:27 00:49:45
55 Jackie Ohare 1968 AUS 21254 02:39:25 00:26:30 00:02:37 01:18:28 00:03:06 00:48:45
56 Alanna Dawes 1964 AUS 21244 02:39:36 00:26:15 00:03:04 01:15:40 00:03:14 00:51:25
57 Elizabeth Robinson 1966 AUS 21255 02:40:37 00:26:27 00:02:59 01:17:57 00:03:24 00:49:54
58 Angela Campbell 1968 NZL 21283 02:41:11 00:24:20 00:03:01 01:10:41 00:03:41 00:59:31
59 Laura Money 1964 CAN 21267 02:42:36 00:29:15 00:02:34 01:17:54 00:03:18 00:49:37
60 Danielle Syme 1967 AUS 21256 02:43:27 00:25:33 00:03:02 01:12:49 00:03:35 00:58:29
61 Charlie Mccurdy 1968 NZL 21288 02:45:27 00:29:00 00:02:32 01:17:58 00:03:44 00:52:14
62 Mika Tokairin 1966 JPN 21276 02:45:47 00:26:26 00:03:05 01:14:34 00:03:28 00:58:16
63 Sarah Haslam 1965 GBR 21269 02:46:08 00:26:03 00:02:33 01:20:19 00:03:12 00:54:03
64 Robyn Dicesare 1964 CAN 21263 02:47:22 00:29:12 00:02:32 01:23:05 00:02:59 00:49:36
65 Kyoko Yonetani 1965 JPN 21278 02:49:20 00:26:42 00:03:46 01:20:49 00:03:04 00:55:01
66 Carolyn Hubbard 1967 CAN 21309 02:51:49 00:25:36 00:02:24 01:19:23 00:03:22 01:01:07
67 Josette Debrouwer 1964 CAN 21262 02:59:38 00:28:57 00:02:44 01:24:12 00:04:00 00:59:47
68 Misato Fujita 1964 JPN 21272 03:05:22 00:29:01 00:03:19 01:32:09 00:03:35 00:57:19
69 Alma Graciela Dominguez Del Valle 1964 MEX 21280 03:09:07 00:32:10 00:03:32 01:28:00 00:03:41 01:01:46
70 Miwa Kondo 1968 JPN 21273 03:11:54 00:32:02 00:04:02 01:37:41 00:04:43 00:53:28
DNS Gloria Cardenas 1967 COL 21268 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rossamy De La Vega Fernandez 1965 MEX 21279 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Marie Labriola 1967 USA 21299 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.