Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 50-54 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeremy Critchett 1968 AUS 21126 01:59:06 00:20:45 00:01:42 00:59:38 00:02:08 00:34:55
2 Timothy Lang 1968 AUS 21129 02:01:26 00:19:54 00:01:41 01:00:42 00:02:08 00:37:03
3 Barry Phelps 1966 USA 21219 02:03:39 00:21:14 00:01:56 01:03:00 00:02:19 00:35:13
4 Peter Walker 1965 AUS 21141 02:04:44 00:20:04 00:02:04 01:02:03 00:02:23 00:38:12
5 Joe Westhuizen 1966 AUS 21142 02:04:58 00:21:14 00:01:59 01:00:50 00:02:22 00:38:36
6 Chris Myland 1968 NZL 21204 02:05:38 00:23:28 00:02:12 01:01:48 00:02:29 00:35:43
7 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 21170 02:05:57 00:20:57 00:02:12 01:00:38 00:02:37 00:39:35
8 Greg Andersen 1968 USA 21214 02:06:00 00:21:10 00:02:05 01:00:39 00:02:29 00:39:38
9 Perry Blackmore 1966 AUS 21123 02:07:20 00:20:05 00:02:05 01:04:28 00:02:21 00:38:23
10 Jianni Koutsos 1966 NZL 21201 02:07:33 00:19:57 00:01:51 01:02:13 00:02:25 00:41:11
11 Richard Palmer 1968 AUS 21133 02:08:48 00:20:08 00:02:16 01:04:46 00:02:34 00:39:05
12 Bruce Noxon 1968 USA 21217 02:09:13 00:21:57 00:02:01 01:02:15 00:02:28 00:40:34
13 Erik Jordahl 1965 NOR 21192 02:09:18 00:25:33 00:02:12 01:00:29 00:02:48 00:38:18
14 Kenneth Kirk 1965 AUS 21128 02:09:38 00:21:00 00:02:03 01:02:58 00:02:31 00:41:08
15 Gary Schellenberg 1967 USA 21221 02:10:00 00:23:04 00:01:56 01:03:04 00:02:30 00:39:29
16 Paul Worroll 1968 AUS 21144 02:10:06 00:22:07 00:02:15 01:03:06 00:02:46 00:39:54
17 Karl Buchanan 1967 NZL 21195 02:10:36 00:24:08 00:02:03 01:01:02 00:02:52 00:40:32
18 Scott Taylor 1968 AUS 21139 02:10:49 00:21:11 00:02:01 01:04:20 00:02:21 00:40:59
19 Paul Kelly 1968 USA 21216 02:10:50 00:20:17 00:02:19 01:03:51 00:02:44 00:41:40
20 Mark Blencowe 1965 AUS 21124 02:11:14 00:20:01 00:01:54 01:04:32 00:02:54 00:41:55
21 Glenn Torepe 1968 NZL 21208 02:11:14 00:20:22 00:02:17 01:06:59 00:02:33 00:39:05
22 Doug Robinson 1967 USA 21220 02:11:19 00:22:58 00:02:03 01:01:22 00:02:37 00:42:20
23 Darrell Crimson 1967 AUS 21125 02:11:22 00:24:23 00:02:09 01:02:27 00:02:26 00:39:59
24 Craig Sloan 1965 AUS 21137 02:11:24 00:21:23 00:01:59 01:04:04 00:02:24 00:41:35
25 David Brown 1965 CAN 21151 02:11:25 00:22:42 00:02:45 01:03:23 00:02:53 00:39:43
26 Darren Adams 1967 AUS 21121 02:11:25 00:23:13 00:02:03 01:04:44 00:02:17 00:39:11
27 Thornton Weiler 1965 USA 21223 02:11:44 00:21:26 00:02:33 01:03:18 00:02:38 00:41:51
28 Lawrence Brede 1966 USA 21215 02:11:54 00:22:10 00:02:13 01:02:52 00:02:42 00:41:59
29 Andrew Wark 1967 NZL 21209 02:12:21 00:24:36 00:02:22 01:04:50 00:02:18 00:38:16
30 Steven Orrock 1964 USA 21218 02:12:50 00:22:37 00:02:06 01:02:33 00:03:27 00:42:08
31 Ron Acutt 1965 AUS 21120 02:12:50 00:20:24 00:02:20 01:04:12 00:02:59 00:42:58
32 David Presland 1967 NZL 21205 02:13:00 00:23:41 00:02:20 01:02:44 00:02:55 00:41:21
33 Gary Marescia 1968 RSA 21224 02:13:26 00:21:50 00:02:18 01:02:52 00:02:44 00:43:42
34 Elliott Drayton 1966 NZL 21198 02:13:28 00:22:09 00:02:23 01:03:37 00:02:46 00:42:35
35 Martin Courtenay 1964 CAN 21153 02:13:29 00:21:55 00:02:06 01:02:41 00:03:01 00:43:48
36 Thomas Hardcastle 1968 HKG 21174 02:13:38 00:23:24 00:02:00 01:05:19 00:02:29 00:40:28
37 Paul Chesworth 1966 GBR 21163 02:13:49 00:21:56 00:02:12 01:04:19 00:02:44 00:42:39
38 Rupert Macknight 1966 GBR 21169 02:13:59 00:22:39 00:02:30 01:05:03 00:02:41 00:41:08
39 Neil Parsons-Young 1964 AUS 21234 02:14:31 00:25:36 00:02:25 01:03:42 00:02:33 00:40:17
40 Alexander Whisker 1967 GBR 21173 02:14:37 00:21:17 00:02:17 01:03:59 00:02:29 00:44:37
41 Peter Black 1966 AUS 21122 02:14:55 00:20:31 00:01:49 01:05:11 00:02:33 00:44:53
42 Stephen Varley 1968 GBR 21172 02:15:40 00:26:20 00:02:06 01:02:22 00:02:31 00:42:24
43 Jiro Yamamoto 1965 JPN 21185 02:15:49 00:26:00 00:02:12 01:06:16 00:02:31 00:38:53
44 Richard Scolyer 1966 AUS 21136 02:16:02 00:23:21 00:02:07 01:04:03 00:02:37 00:43:57
45 Andreas Goros 1968 SGP 21211 02:16:19 00:23:02 00:02:20 01:07:09 00:02:32 00:41:17
46 David Lovell 1965 AUS 21131 02:16:21 00:24:04 00:02:03 01:04:26 00:02:31 00:43:19
47 Kelly Barber 1964 NZL 21193 02:16:56 00:21:05 00:01:58 01:07:52 00:02:36 00:43:26
48 Michael Lennon 1968 AUS 21130 02:17:06 00:21:30 00:02:57 01:11:47 00:03:04 00:37:50
49 Craig Yorston 1968 NZL 21210 02:17:27 00:25:25 00:02:18 01:02:08 00:02:40 00:44:58
50 Ricardo Magalhaes 1968 BRA 21147 02:17:47 00:20:47 00:02:34 01:11:10 00:02:48 00:40:31
51 Takeshi Abe 1967 JPN 21177 02:17:50 00:24:16 00:02:12 01:04:25 00:02:32 00:44:28
52 Steve Williams 1968 AUS 21143 02:17:55 00:23:11 00:02:18 01:05:19 00:02:52 00:44:17
53 David Sullivan 1967 AUS 21138 02:18:05 00:23:30 00:02:35 01:10:20 00:03:05 00:38:37
54 Dominic Toole 1967 AUS 21140 02:18:42 00:21:50 00:03:17 01:05:28 00:02:56 00:45:12
55 Hal Cross 1968 AUS 21127 02:18:45 00:25:02 00:02:32 01:05:06 00:02:53 00:43:14
56 Guy Higgs 1967 GBR 21166 02:18:49 00:23:01 00:02:25 01:06:42 00:02:37 00:44:07
57 David Tokios 1965 NZL 21207 02:19:29 00:26:35 00:01:55 01:05:41 00:02:22 00:42:59
58 Adam Hammond 1968 GBR 21164 02:19:39 00:23:10 00:02:14 01:08:03 00:02:45 00:43:28
59 Martin Kaindl 1967 AUT 21145 02:19:58 00:26:30 00:02:21 01:07:28 00:02:39 00:41:03
60 Seung Ryul Baek 1964 KOR 21187 02:20:01 00:28:37 00:03:10 01:04:01 00:03:20 00:40:55
61 Michael Riggall 1965 AUS 21135 02:20:08 00:23:20 00:02:46 01:06:45 00:02:37 00:44:41
62 Steve Hirschberg 1967 NZL 21200 02:20:35 00:22:04 00:02:15 01:08:04 00:02:44 00:45:31
63 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 21168 02:20:44 00:24:18 00:02:18 01:06:41 00:02:34 00:44:56
64 Yoshiaki Tomizaki 1966 JPN 21182 02:21:21 00:23:27 00:02:24 01:11:10 00:03:09 00:41:13
65 Destry Gourlay 1967 NZL 21199 02:21:27 00:22:14 00:02:28 01:06:36 00:03:03 00:47:09
66 William Black 1964 NZL 21194 02:21:38 00:22:51 00:02:16 01:10:15 00:02:43 00:43:35
67 Gildas Le Ny 1967 FRA 21161 02:21:40 00:23:05 00:02:28 01:07:03 00:02:52 00:46:14
68 Pierre Peccoud 1968 FRA 21162 02:21:58 00:23:27 00:02:20 01:06:05 00:02:51 00:47:18
69 Gareth Jones 1965 GBR 21167 02:23:10 00:26:38 00:02:40 01:05:53 00:03:43 00:44:18
70 Masayuki Yamakawa 1964 JPN 21184 02:23:11 00:24:57 00:02:46 01:06:26 00:03:03 00:46:01
71 Mike Baxter 1966 CAN 21150 02:23:13 00:23:32 00:03:00 01:08:28 00:03:10 00:45:05
72 Ray Reeves 1966 GBR 21171 02:23:22 00:25:04 00:02:10 01:07:44 00:02:35 00:45:51
73 Masashi Nishizawa 1968 JPN 21180 02:23:39 00:24:50 00:02:28 01:13:17 00:02:38 00:40:28
74 Philippe Baraquet 1964 FRA 21159 02:24:36 00:24:12 00:03:07 01:09:42 00:03:15 00:44:22
75 Stefan Kimming 1965 SWE 21213 02:24:43 00:24:45 00:02:55 01:07:58 00:02:57 00:46:10
76 Howard Epoch 1965 CAN 21154 02:25:00 00:27:26 00:02:11 01:10:56 00:03:27 00:41:02
77 Matthew Cody 1966 NZL 21197 02:25:19 00:24:01 00:02:19 01:09:00 00:02:59 00:47:02
78 Martin Hibbert 1967 GBR 21165 02:25:43 00:25:52 00:02:08 01:09:31 00:02:46 00:45:29
79 Stephen Robb 1967 NZL 21206 02:25:54 00:26:49 00:02:01 01:09:46 00:02:34 00:44:46
80 Damian Strain 1966 IRL 21176 02:26:44 00:25:57 00:02:13 01:03:28 00:03:15 00:51:52
81 Mark Cargin 1965 NZL 21196 02:27:49 00:27:11 00:02:11 01:06:51 00:02:44 00:48:54
82 Luis Ricardo Fuenmayor Caceres 1967 COL 21158 02:27:50 00:25:26 00:02:57 01:13:09 00:02:40 00:43:39
83 Joaquin Castillo 1966 CAN 21152 02:28:20 00:24:53 00:02:12 01:14:20 00:02:35 00:44:22
84 Jean François Burck 1966 FRA 21160 02:28:46 00:26:37 00:02:27 01:10:45 00:03:13 00:45:45
85 Evandro Paton 1964 BRA 21148 02:29:00 00:23:36 00:02:30 01:10:18 00:03:20 00:49:19
86 Eduardo Abreu 1966 BRA 21146 02:30:30 00:25:47 00:03:01 01:12:07 00:02:58 00:46:40
87 Ward Lye 1966 NZL 21202 02:32:50 00:24:50 00:02:37 01:11:55 00:02:59 00:50:32
88 Victor Hugo Lopez Picon 1964 MEX 21190 02:32:57 00:28:17 00:01:38 01:14:05 00:02:33 00:46:26
89 Yasuo Takahashi 1967 JPN 21181 02:33:00 00:22:47 00:01:42 00:59:14 00:02:06 01:07:13
90 Yusuke Ito 1966 JPN 21179 02:35:29 00:29:48 00:03:37 01:08:43 00:03:42 00:49:40
91 Koji Fujiwara 1964 JPN 21178 02:35:42 00:25:41 00:02:46 01:13:03 00:03:22 00:50:51
92 Keith Nicolle 1967 HKG 21175 02:36:18 00:28:22 00:02:19 01:09:50 00:03:05 00:52:43
93 Greg B. Everett 1967 CAN 21155 02:36:57 00:27:18 00:02:57 01:05:51 00:03:55 00:56:58
94 Donald Fairweather 1966 CAN 21156 02:44:53 00:32:55 00:04:25 01:18:33 00:03:17 00:45:45
95 John Potter 1968 CAN 21157 02:52:22 00:26:42 00:02:54 01:19:28 00:03:22 00:59:58
DNS Omar Francisco Barrera Rangel 1967 MEX 21189 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 21212 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Absamar Barreto Simoes 1968 BRA 21149 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Alejandro Tapia Alamilla 1968 MEX 21191 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Will Walker 1964 USA 21222 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Craig Odewahn 1968 AUS 21132 DSQ 00:22:48 00:02:12 01:04:18 00:02:39 00:43:24
DNF Humberto Aguilar Lopez 1966 MEX 21188 DNF 00:22:56 00:02:15 01:05:40 00:03:04 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #21132 Odewahn/AUS was disqualified because he did not wear the race bib.