Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 65-69 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Missy Lestrange 1952 USA 21508 02:34:37 00:24:27 00:03:01 01:15:21 00:03:30 00:48:20
2 Louise Atkinson Clark 1950 CAN 21494 02:36:23 00:28:47 00:02:58 01:12:00 00:03:05 00:49:34
3 Andrena Moore 1951 AUS 21490 02:42:40 00:26:57 00:02:38 01:13:53 00:03:18 00:55:56
4 Penny Hearn 1952 AUS 21486 02:44:35 00:27:53 00:03:20 01:16:58 00:04:01 00:52:24
5 Joy Baker 1951 NZL 21501 02:46:05 00:27:22 00:02:25 01:19:12 00:03:08 00:54:00
6 Margaret Rose Ward 1952 NZL 21504 02:49:31 00:26:58 00:02:40 01:20:54 00:03:06 00:55:55
7 Annika Frossling 1953 AUS 21485 02:53:24 00:28:21 00:02:45 01:21:00 00:03:44 00:57:37
8 Cande Olsen 1950 USA 21510 02:53:30 00:30:55 00:03:30 01:15:45 00:03:50 00:59:31
9 Paula North 1952 USA 21509 02:53:46 00:31:04 00:03:19 01:16:14 00:03:38 00:59:34
10 Kate Rowe 1951 AUS 21492 02:54:13 00:33:31 00:03:08 01:17:17 00:04:17 00:56:01
11 Patti Peterson 1953 USA 21511 02:54:55 00:29:56 00:03:09 01:18:50 00:03:59 00:59:04
12 Cynthia Cliff 1953 AUS 21483 02:55:06 00:30:03 00:02:46 01:20:45 00:03:56 00:57:39
13 Shigeyo Muneta 1951 JPN 21497 02:56:20 00:27:55 00:04:14 01:22:07 00:04:05 00:58:00
14 Robyn Mcclelland 1953 AUS 21489 02:59:48 00:31:10 00:03:33 01:23:45 00:03:17 00:58:05
15 Shirley Jean Rolston 1949 NZL 21503 03:01:00 00:32:33 00:03:58 01:17:57 00:03:43 01:02:51
16 Julia Bracegirdle 1952 NZL 21502 03:01:54 00:30:37 00:02:47 01:23:45 00:03:29 01:01:18
17 Denise Cooksey 1953 USA 21505 03:09:50 00:33:57 00:03:02 01:21:42 00:03:55 01:07:16
18 Veronica Heraty 1952 AUS 21487 03:11:21 00:28:02 00:03:37 01:25:32 00:04:36 01:09:37
19 Lynn Davies 1953 AUS 21484 03:13:23 00:31:44 00:03:50 01:31:02 00:04:46 01:02:03
20 Graciela Saenz Espinosa 1952 MEX 21499 03:13:46 00:35:10 00:03:57 01:30:09 00:04:52 00:59:40
21 Gail Dooley 1953 USA 21506 03:18:26 00:29:59 00:03:02 01:27:30 00:04:27 01:13:30
22 Jan Morse 1951 GBR 21495 03:18:26 00:30:21 00:04:24 01:27:16 00:05:46 01:10:41
23 Theresa Gierer 1953 USA 21507 03:18:54 00:32:08 00:03:18 01:26:01 00:05:00 01:12:29
24 Fumiko Nakazawa 1952 JPN 21498 03:20:31 00:32:01 00:03:53 01:37:18 00:04:38 01:02:42
25 Glenda Hutchinson 1952 AUS 21488 03:23:56 00:33:27 00:04:58 01:33:05 00:05:43 01:06:45
26 Sally Wallace 1950 AUS 21493 03:29:03 00:35:34 00:04:22 01:25:42 00:06:24 01:17:03
27 Renee Reynolds 1951 AUS 21491 03:30:15 00:33:20 00:07:12 01:30:30 00:06:57 01:12:18
28 Noriko Ebina 1950 JPN 21496 03:30:38 00:35:59 00:05:31 01:33:47 00:05:19 01:10:05
DSQ Maria Teresa Vargas Gonzalez 1953 MEX 21500 DSQ 00:28:20 00:04:41 00:42:18 00:05:31 01:04:10
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #21500 Vargas Gonzalez/MEX was disqualified because she did not follow the prescribed course.