Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 65-69 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Bush 1952 AUS 21417 02:14:19 00:20:32 00:02:02 01:05:12 00:02:58 00:43:38
2 Brian Kennelly 1951 AUS 21428 02:17:48 00:22:53 00:02:01 01:07:43 00:02:31 00:42:43
3 Robert Pickard 1950 AUS 21432 02:19:18 00:22:57 00:02:20 01:05:54 00:02:47 00:45:21
4 Christopher Owens 1952 GBR 21449 02:21:15 00:23:00 00:02:12 01:09:52 00:02:45 00:43:28
5 Stephen Robinson 1953 CAN 21444 02:21:47 00:26:09 00:02:32 01:08:35 00:02:44 00:41:49
6 Robert Wylie 1952 NZL 21463 02:22:29 00:27:53 00:02:19 01:06:40 00:02:52 00:42:47
7 Robert Picken 1953 AUS 21433 02:23:15 00:24:48 00:02:43 01:09:01 00:02:53 00:43:52
8 Edward Mckinley 1952 USA 21471 02:25:11 00:24:49 00:02:42 01:09:08 00:03:12 00:45:23
9 Jeremy Winter 1953 GBR 21452 02:27:15 00:28:40 00:02:32 01:09:52 00:03:04 00:43:08
10 Robert Rhodes 1953 AUS 21434 02:27:27 00:24:08 00:02:22 01:08:44 00:02:59 00:49:16
11 Jonathan Howse 1951 AUS 21426 02:27:55 00:22:14 00:02:38 01:11:53 00:03:37 00:47:35
12 James Hoadley 1952 GBR 21447 02:28:29 00:26:23 00:02:12 01:09:12 00:02:39 00:48:04
13 Shuhei Sato 1952 JPN 21456 02:29:00 00:26:14 00:03:10 01:11:07 00:02:54 00:45:37
14 Steve Bell 1950 USA 21465 02:29:02 00:27:55 00:02:55 01:09:25 00:03:04 00:45:44
15 Donald Geddes 1953 USA 21467 02:29:20 00:25:18 00:02:47 01:10:57 00:03:13 00:47:06
16 Mike Zoellner 1953 USA 21475 02:29:31 00:22:57 00:02:36 01:09:32 00:03:00 00:51:28
17 Dennis Parker 1951 AUS 21430 02:29:57 00:26:21 00:03:12 01:10:12 00:02:56 00:47:18
18 Bruce Anderson 1953 USA 21464 02:30:29 00:24:07 00:02:39 01:07:27 00:03:21 00:52:57
19 Ian Chandler 1952 AUS 21418 02:30:35 00:28:08 00:03:48 01:08:03 00:03:32 00:47:06
20 Richard Meyer 1952 USA 21472 02:31:13 00:24:07 00:02:54 01:07:31 00:03:44 00:53:00
21 Philip Hanley 1952 AUS 21424 02:32:04 00:24:53 00:02:03 01:09:43 00:02:58 00:52:28
22 Alan Lennon 1953 NZL 21461 02:32:46 00:24:46 00:02:18 01:09:40 00:02:54 00:53:11
23 Stephen Godwin 1953 USA 21468 02:32:59 00:27:13 00:03:11 01:09:54 00:03:26 00:49:16
24 Dean Culshaw 1953 GBR 21446 02:33:26 00:27:54 00:03:01 01:11:33 00:03:04 00:47:56
25 Murray Willson 1951 AUS 21438 02:33:42 00:27:59 00:02:56 01:13:32 00:03:50 00:45:27
26 Bryan Peacock 1953 CAN 21443 02:34:37 00:30:31 00:03:12 01:09:22 00:03:45 00:47:50
27 Kiyoshi Kawasaki 1953 JPN 21454 02:35:03 00:27:55 00:03:24 01:13:38 00:03:07 00:47:01
28 Guy Cyr 1953 CAN 21440 02:35:06 00:27:48 00:03:56 01:07:22 00:03:41 00:52:21
29 David Baussmann 1950 AUS 21414 02:35:31 00:33:35 00:02:51 01:07:59 00:03:13 00:47:54
30 Ian Thomson 1953 AUS 21435 02:36:01 00:23:27 00:02:22 01:15:07 00:02:53 00:52:13
31 Martin Brigden 1949 AUS 21416 02:36:28 00:25:25 00:04:24 01:12:39 00:03:31 00:50:31
32 Paul Thelwell 1953 GBR 21451 02:38:24 00:25:54 00:03:45 01:14:34 00:03:33 00:50:41
33 Luis Guzman Estrada 1950 MEX 21458 02:38:53 00:29:31 00:02:23 01:17:18 00:03:16 00:46:26
34 John Simpson 1951 GBR 21450 02:39:22 00:29:41 00:02:59 01:14:47 00:03:07 00:48:50
35 Graeme Parsons 1949 AUS 21431 02:39:37 00:23:22 00:03:16 01:16:42 00:03:09 00:53:09
36 Graham Crocker 1949 AUS 21421 02:40:08 00:22:24 00:03:38 01:19:44 00:03:53 00:50:32
37 Mal Finch 1950 CAN 21441 02:40:15 00:28:21 00:02:58 01:11:49 00:03:46 00:53:23
38 Grant Jeffreys 1953 NZL 21460 02:42:28 00:27:42 00:02:37 01:17:37 00:02:59 00:51:34
39 Bill Horn 1953 USA 21470 02:43:18 00:23:57 00:03:52 01:12:28 00:03:22 00:59:41
40 Wayne Heathcote 1953 AUS 21425 02:43:26 00:27:50 00:03:04 01:11:03 00:03:10 00:58:21
41 Michael S. Dwyer 1949 USA 21466 02:43:27 00:27:44 00:03:50 01:14:22 00:03:33 00:53:59
42 Roy Kisbee 1953 AUS 21429 02:43:30 00:28:45 00:02:25 01:17:49 00:03:05 00:51:29
43 David Stott 1950 NZL 21462 02:43:33 00:28:02 00:03:25 01:13:56 00:03:33 00:54:38
44 Bruce Griffen 1952 USA 21469 02:44:31 00:26:48 00:03:30 01:15:47 00:03:59 00:54:30
45 Milo Fink 1953 CAN 21442 02:47:44 00:28:08 00:03:08 01:14:31 00:04:05 00:57:55
46 Colin Gleeson 1951 AUS 21422 02:48:01 00:28:30 00:03:20 01:09:50 00:03:24 01:03:00
47 Ken Crawford 1950 AUS 21420 02:48:07 00:25:20 00:03:11 01:18:39 00:03:55 00:57:04
48 Yutaka Iba 1950 JPN 21453 02:48:40 00:24:12 00:03:06 01:13:11 00:03:39 01:04:33
49 Robin Jones 1953 GBR 21448 02:49:24 00:28:23 00:03:30 01:16:21 00:03:47 00:57:25
50 Larry Bannon 1951 CAN 21439 02:50:09 00:31:00 00:03:37 01:17:37 00:03:58 00:53:58
51 Brian Upton 1951 AUS 21436 02:52:01 00:29:57 00:03:02 01:19:19 00:03:49 00:55:57
52 Graham Bainger 1952 GBR 21445 02:52:56 00:29:39 00:03:07 01:17:41 00:03:03 00:59:28
53 John Goode 1951 AUS 21423 02:55:46 00:32:25 00:02:41 01:18:00 00:03:15 00:59:28
54 John Hellemans 1953 NZL 21459 03:02:40 00:22:11 00:02:23 01:19:27 00:06:42 01:11:59
55 Takashi Tsunoda 1951 JPN 21457 03:03:20 00:31:45 00:03:11 01:17:10 00:05:26 01:05:51
56 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 JPN 21455 03:17:37 00:29:51 00:03:57 01:25:19 00:04:56 01:13:35
DNS Richard Bedford 1950 AUS 21415 DNS 00:24:01 00:02:58 01:21:47 00:04:15 00:00:00
DNS Kevin Simmons 1951 USA 21473 DNS 00:24:01 00:02:55 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Garry Hutchinson 1952 AUS 21427 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rowland Cook 1952 AUS 21419 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dennis White 1953 USA 21474 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Kevin Wills 1951 AUS 21437 DSQ 00:22:58 00:02:26 01:25:21 00:03:07 00:36:01
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #21437 Wills/AUS was disqualified because he did not wear the race bib