Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 75-79 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robert Plant 1943 USA 21343 02:38:05 00:26:56 00:02:57 01:15:00 00:03:19 00:49:55
2 Raymond Hunt 1943 AUS 21329 02:43:58 00:27:21 00:03:07 01:16:26 00:04:30 00:52:36
3 Shigeo Takagi 1942 JPN 21334 02:48:35 00:32:42 00:03:54 01:16:22 00:03:25 00:52:14
4 Toshinobu Iwamoto 1942 JPN 21333 02:50:10 00:29:52 00:04:41 01:22:29 00:03:33 00:49:38
5 Graeme Barber 1943 CAN 21332 02:53:34 00:25:38 00:03:37 01:21:53 00:03:40 00:58:48
6 John Disterdick 1942 USA 21339 02:55:43 00:27:08 00:03:55 01:20:52 00:04:13 00:59:37
7 Ross Salmon 1942 AUS 21330 03:20:53 00:39:09 00:03:13 01:25:46 00:04:27 01:08:20
8 Kinji Tanaka 1941 JPN 21335 03:26:30 00:37:38 00:05:24 01:26:27 00:05:44 01:11:18
9 Sten Mawson 1942 USA 21342 03:27:01 00:30:14 00:05:18 01:32:09 00:07:59 01:11:23
10 William Winter 1942 AUS 21331 03:27:11 00:33:37 00:05:19 01:33:47 00:05:45 01:08:45
11 Bob Levy 1942 USA 21341 03:34:34 00:40:37 00:05:48 01:29:58 00:04:12 01:14:01
12 Loch Blatchford 1941 AUS 21327 03:39:04 00:31:23 00:04:46 01:38:24 00:05:12 01:19:21
13 Dietrich Bolz 1939 USA 21338 03:42:27 00:30:40 00:06:07 01:37:40 00:06:05 01:21:58
14 Gustavo O'Farrill Ferro 1942 MEX 21336 03:58:08 00:41:07 00:05:16 01:34:35 00:05:12 01:32:00
DNS John Gordon 1940 NZL 21337 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Peter Dwyer 1942 AUS 21328 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Neal Genda 1941 USA 21340 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Rodman Steele 1941 USA 21344 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.