Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Leeds | Elite Women
Leeds, Great Britain • 10 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 7 01:56:32 00:18:20 00:01:13 01:01:13 00:00:27 00:35:21
2 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 28 01:56:49 00:19:06 00:01:13 01:00:23 00:00:25 00:35:43
3 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 1 01:57:02 00:18:06 00:01:07 01:01:32 00:00:29 00:35:50
4 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 6 01:57:24 00:18:59 00:01:12 01:00:36 00:00:27 00:36:12
5 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 15 01:57:24 00:19:02 00:01:08 01:00:38 00:00:27 00:36:12
6 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 30 01:57:37 00:19:14 00:01:09 01:00:24 00:00:28 00:36:24
7 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 14 01:57:50 00:18:08 00:01:10 01:01:26 00:00:28 00:36:40
8 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 16 01:57:55 00:18:02 00:01:12 01:01:33 00:00:29 00:36:41
9 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 40 01:58:06 00:19:15 00:01:07 01:00:26 00:00:28 00:36:52
10 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 4 01:58:20 00:19:06 00:01:15 01:00:25 00:00:29 00:37:08
11 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 20 01:58:22 00:19:05 00:01:00 01:00:41 00:00:27 00:37:13
12 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 34 01:58:28 00:18:57 00:01:09 01:00:35 00:00:23 00:37:25
13 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 23 01:59:34 00:19:11 00:01:00 01:00:35 00:00:27 00:38:23
14 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 22 01:59:39 00:19:11 00:01:00 01:00:33 00:00:29 00:38:28
15 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 5 01:59:42 00:19:06 00:01:12 01:00:29 00:00:26 00:38:31
16 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 43 01:59:47 00:19:01 00:02:58 00:58:49 00:00:34 00:38:27
17 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 26 02:00:02 00:19:07 00:01:11 01:02:10 00:00:33 00:37:04
18 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 18 02:00:17 00:19:05 00:01:10 01:02:14 00:00:29 00:37:20
19 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 19 02:00:25 00:19:10 00:01:08 01:02:10 00:00:31 00:37:29
20 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 48 02:00:42 00:19:07 00:00:52 01:00:47 00:00:30 00:39:29
21 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 41 02:00:52 00:18:58 00:01:23 01:02:09 00:00:35 00:37:49
22 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 45 02:01:38 00:18:58 00:01:14 01:02:15 00:00:26 00:38:48
23 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 51 02:02:30 00:19:12 00:01:00 01:02:17 00:00:29 00:39:34
24 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 2 02:03:31 00:19:01 00:01:10 01:02:17 00:00:29 00:40:37
25 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 50 02:04:13 00:19:23 00:01:00 01:04:31 00:00:26 00:38:55
26 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 38 02:04:31 00:19:14 00:01:00 01:05:03 00:00:29 00:38:46
27 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 31 02:04:51 00:19:22 00:01:01 01:05:47 00:00:28 00:38:14
28 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 46 02:08:01 00:19:01 00:01:23 01:04:32 00:00:34 00:42:32
29 Fuka Sega 1998 JPN 35 02:12:00 00:19:16 00:01:01 01:05:01 00:00:27 00:46:18
DNS Non Stanford 1989 GBR 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Maya Kingma 1995 NED 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 37 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 36 LAP 00:19:09 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 44 LAP 00:19:17 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 21 LAP 00:19:27 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 29 LAP 00:19:55 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Summer Cook 1991 USA 17 DNF 00:18:09 00:01:15 01:07:17 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 12 DNF 00:19:02 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 3 DNF 00:19:04 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 42 DNF 00:19:04 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 9 DNF 00:19:06 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 25 DNF 00:19:09 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 24 DNF 00:19:10 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 49 DNF 00:19:12 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 10 DNF 00:19:20 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 39 DNF 00:19:21 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Michel 1988 BEL 8 DNF 00:19:23 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 32 DNF 00:19:26 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN. Head Referee: Jane Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Ria Damgren Nillson/SWE, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 38.6 km (12.3 km + 7 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 18.3ºC, air temperature 17.4º. Wetsuits allowed.