Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 11 00:51:40 00:09:05 00:00:51 00:27:17 00:00:23 00:14:07
2 Gabriel Allgayer 1998 GER 21 00:51:43 00:09:07 00:00:50 00:27:22 00:00:26 00:14:00
3 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 18 00:51:52 00:09:00 00:00:51 00:27:22 00:00:25 00:14:16
4 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 9 00:51:59 00:08:35 00:00:47 00:27:51 00:00:24 00:14:24
5 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 8 00:52:11 00:08:58 00:00:51 00:27:24 00:00:24 00:14:36
6 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 25 00:52:15 00:08:59 00:00:48 00:27:27 00:00:23 00:14:40
7 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 36 00:52:18 00:08:57 00:00:50 00:27:29 00:00:24 00:14:39
8 Darr Smith 1998 USA 69 00:52:27 00:08:39 00:00:54 00:27:44 00:00:24 00:14:47
9 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 24 00:52:30 00:08:38 00:00:52 00:27:45 00:00:26 00:14:51
10 Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 30 00:52:34 00:09:11 00:00:54 00:27:08 00:00:25 00:14:57
11 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 2 00:52:34 00:09:12 00:00:50 00:27:14 00:00:24 00:14:55
12 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 23 00:52:36 00:08:59 00:00:54 00:27:29 00:00:26 00:14:49
13 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 5 00:52:37 00:08:45 00:00:50 00:27:41 00:00:25 00:14:58
14 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 16 00:52:38 00:08:36 00:00:47 00:27:50 00:00:24 00:15:03
15 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 19 00:52:39 00:08:41 00:00:49 00:27:45 00:00:23 00:15:03
16 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 33 00:52:43 00:09:06 00:00:50 00:27:19 00:00:24 00:15:05
17 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 10 00:52:45 00:08:43 00:00:45 00:27:47 00:00:27 00:15:04
18 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 27 00:52:47 00:08:42 00:00:46 00:27:46 00:00:27 00:15:08
19 Pim Venderbosch 1996 NED 40 00:52:50 00:09:09 00:00:55 00:27:14 00:00:24 00:15:10
20 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 41 00:52:56 00:08:32 00:00:49 00:27:54 00:00:25 00:15:18
21 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 32 00:52:58 00:09:16 00:00:56 00:27:00 00:00:27 00:15:21
22 Fabian Meeusen 1998 SUI 47 00:53:01 00:08:28 00:00:51 00:27:59 00:00:24 00:15:20
23 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 42 00:53:05 00:09:09 00:00:50 00:27:22 00:00:25 00:15:23
24 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 22 00:53:07 00:08:55 00:00:48 00:27:31 00:00:27 00:15:28
25 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 37 00:53:22 00:08:34 00:00:52 00:27:51 00:00:27 00:15:39
26 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 35 00:53:28 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:28:01 00:00:27 00:14:43
27 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 26 00:53:35 00:08:39 00:00:50 00:27:52 00:00:32 00:15:44
28 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 43 00:53:39 00:09:11 00:00:53 00:27:43 00:00:26 00:15:29
29 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 20 00:53:41 00:08:50 00:00:55 00:27:48 00:00:32 00:15:38
30 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 6 00:53:43 00:09:12 00:01:01 00:28:32 00:00:25 00:14:34
31 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 65 00:53:47 00:09:11 00:00:53 00:27:49 00:00:22 00:15:33
32 Victor Goené 1999 NED 61 00:53:51 00:09:18 00:00:51 00:27:08 00:00:32 00:16:04
33 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 3 00:54:00 00:09:04 00:00:50 00:28:30 00:00:28 00:15:10
34 Axel Ek 1996 SWE 49 00:54:02 00:09:07 00:00:53 00:27:21 00:00:25 00:16:17
35 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 28 00:54:08 00:09:17 00:00:53 00:28:09 00:00:28 00:15:23
36 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 78 00:54:09 00:09:26 00:00:48 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:15:20
37 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 74 00:54:10 00:09:16 00:00:51 00:27:48 00:00:25 00:15:53
38 Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 48 00:54:13 00:09:12 00:00:53 00:27:18 00:00:27 00:16:25
39 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 31 00:54:15 00:09:30 00:00:56 00:28:19 00:00:32 00:15:02
40 Jack Felix 1993 USA 53 00:54:18 00:09:17 00:00:57 00:28:05 00:00:37 00:15:24
41 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 4 00:54:23 00:09:03 00:00:55 00:27:22 00:01:27 00:15:39
42 Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 62 00:54:24 00:09:16 00:00:52 00:28:38 00:00:29 00:15:11
43 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 1 00:54:25 00:09:04 00:00:47 00:28:55 00:00:27 00:15:13
44 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 29 00:54:28 00:08:56 00:00:53 00:28:54 00:00:23 00:15:24
45 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 39 00:54:38 00:09:05 00:00:54 00:28:25 00:00:27 00:15:49
46 Matija Meden 1993 SLO 73 00:54:40 00:09:03 00:00:57 00:28:22 00:00:27 00:15:53
47 Patrik Zékány-Nagy 1996 HUN 71 00:54:45 00:08:48 00:00:51 00:28:17 00:00:28 00:16:24
48 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 79 00:54:56 00:09:25 00:00:52 00:28:03 00:00:25 00:16:14
49 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 38 00:55:01 00:09:02 00:01:01 00:28:21 00:00:27 00:16:13
50 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 70 00:55:05 00:09:31 00:00:54 00:28:19 00:00:28 00:15:54
51 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 34 00:55:10 00:08:55 00:00:51 00:28:39 00:00:27 00:16:20
52 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 72 00:55:19 00:08:53 00:00:57 00:28:05 00:00:25 00:17:01
53 Robert Kallin 1995 SWE 75 00:55:27 00:09:26 00:01:09 00:28:11 00:00:30 00:16:14
54 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 15 00:55:35 00:09:15 00:00:54 00:29:02 00:00:27 00:15:59
55 Wesley Mols 1996 NED 77 00:56:00 00:09:43 00:00:53 00:30:12 00:00:31 00:14:43
56 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 7 00:56:08 00:09:05 00:00:49 00:30:37 00:00:32 00:15:07
57 Matus Verbovsky 1998 SVK 46 00:56:17 00:09:09 00:00:56 00:30:40 00:00:26 00:15:08
58 Urh Klenovšek 1996 SLO 63 00:56:25 00:09:10 00:00:53 00:28:42 00:00:29 00:17:11
59 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 67 00:56:34 00:09:34 00:00:53 00:28:20 00:00:27 00:17:22
60 András Király 1996 HUN 76 00:56:43 00:09:09 00:00:57 00:29:52 00:00:31 00:16:16
61 Ali Mutlu 1995 TUR 68 00:56:45 00:09:28 00:00:54 00:29:39 00:00:30 00:16:16
62 Nicklas Gunnarsson 1996 SWE 66 00:56:51 00:09:40 00:00:53 00:29:19 00:00:30 00:16:32
63 Manaki Arishima 1996 JPN 60 00:56:55 00:09:15 00:00:56 00:29:51 00:00:30 00:16:25
64 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 45 00:57:23 00:09:13 00:00:50 00:29:57 00:00:27 00:16:58
65 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 50 00:57:58 00:09:20 00:01:07 00:29:37 00:00:30 00:17:26
66 Bence Zoltán Kovácshegyi 1995 HUN 57 00:58:06 00:09:30 00:00:52 00:29:39 00:00:31 00:17:36
67 Brodie Marshall 1998 CAN 44 00:58:14 00:09:00 00:00:52 00:30:17 00:00:29 00:17:37
68 Bojan Karanovic 1993 SRB 64 00:58:20 00:09:37 00:00:56 00:30:13 00:00:31 00:17:05
69 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 51 00:58:41 00:09:05 00:00:56 00:29:59 00:00:28 00:18:14
70 Daniel Castillo Zamora 1997 CRC 56 00:58:41 00:09:14 00:00:52 00:30:44 00:00:30 00:17:24
71 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 17 00:59:00 00:09:17 00:01:00 00:29:53 00:00:32 00:18:20
72 Henadzi Semashka 1995 BLR 54 00:59:10 00:09:32 00:01:12 00:31:08 00:00:28 00:16:52
73 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 12 01:00:43 00:09:00 00:00:49 00:34:57 00:00:33 00:15:27
74 Stevie Blankenship 1995 CAN 55 01:00:45 00:09:38 00:00:56 00:30:17 00:00:32 00:19:24
75 Tom Wassermann 1995 ISR 59 01:07:30 00:12:22 00:01:09 00:33:10 00:00:29 00:20:23
DNF Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 14 DNF 00:09:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Pertti Tomminen/SWE, Dominique Frizza/FRA. Head Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Pertti Tomminen/SWE, Dominique Frizza/FRA, Ola Silvdahl/SWE.