Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 2 00:56:09 00:09:43 00:01:11 00:29:32 00:00:15 00:15:35
2 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 1 00:56:54 00:09:31 00:01:15 00:29:42 00:00:14 00:16:17
3 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 7 00:57:15 00:09:30 00:01:15 00:29:43 00:00:13 00:16:32
4 Leon Chevalier 1996 FRA 47 00:57:36 00:10:03 00:01:16 00:30:21 00:00:15 00:15:39
5 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 4 00:57:39 00:09:34 00:01:13 00:30:56 00:00:17 00:15:37
6 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 8 00:57:40 00:10:00 00:01:17 00:30:26 00:00:20 00:15:35
7 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 25 00:58:03 00:09:51 00:01:13 00:30:36 00:00:14 00:16:08
8 Aleix Domenech Guix 1995 ESP 31 00:58:06 00:09:44 00:01:18 00:30:39 00:00:15 00:16:08
9 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 18 00:58:09 00:09:32 00:01:12 00:30:59 00:00:16 00:16:08
10 Urko Herran Aguilar 1995 ESP 59 00:58:28 00:10:23 00:01:06 00:30:54 00:00:16 00:15:47
11 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 21 00:58:35 00:09:44 00:01:15 00:31:21 00:00:17 00:15:56
12 Oskar Djärv 1990 SWE 35 00:58:37 00:09:50 00:01:10 00:30:41 00:00:15 00:16:39
13 Fabian Reuter 1993 GER 36 00:58:43 00:09:44 00:01:23 00:30:37 00:00:18 00:16:39
14 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 30 00:58:44 00:09:46 00:01:20 00:31:18 00:00:18 00:16:00
15 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 5 00:58:52 00:09:42 00:01:08 00:30:52 00:00:16 00:16:51
16 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 16 00:58:54 00:09:29 00:01:18 00:30:55 00:00:17 00:16:53
17 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 37 00:58:57 00:09:59 00:01:19 00:31:03 00:00:17 00:16:17
18 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 40 00:59:18 00:10:01 00:01:13 00:30:30 00:00:14 00:17:18
19 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 14 00:59:34 00:10:05 00:01:18 00:31:01 00:00:18 00:16:50
20 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 19 00:59:36 00:09:50 00:01:15 00:31:37 00:00:13 00:16:39
21 Florian Lienhart 1995 AUT 39 00:59:40 00:10:05 00:01:24 00:30:53 00:00:19 00:16:58
22 Marcel Pachteu 1995 AUT 38 00:59:43 00:10:00 00:01:21 00:31:02 00:00:17 00:17:02
23 Farih Amine 1998 MAR 20 01:00:00 00:09:59 00:01:29 00:30:54 00:00:19 00:17:16
24 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 32 01:00:12 00:09:38 00:01:25 00:30:42 00:00:17 00:18:09
25 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 26 01:00:25 00:09:58 00:01:29 00:33:03 00:00:20 00:15:33
26 David Huertas Iglesias 1990 ESP 56 01:00:43 00:09:47 00:01:17 00:31:19 00:00:16 00:18:03
27 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 41 01:00:56 00:09:53 00:01:20 00:31:07 00:00:16 00:18:18
28 Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 34 01:01:01 00:10:28 00:01:21 00:32:40 00:00:17 00:16:14
29 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 9 01:01:15 00:10:02 00:01:17 00:32:38 00:00:17 00:17:00
30 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 11 01:01:23 00:09:59 00:01:17 00:30:28 00:00:18 00:19:20
31 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 44 01:01:48 00:09:33 00:01:20 00:33:35 00:00:43 00:16:36
32 Afonso Feijão 1997 POR 42 01:01:48 00:09:52 00:01:16 00:31:32 00:00:17 00:18:49
33 Vincent Lafleur 1996 FRA 51 01:02:15 00:10:00 00:01:17 00:33:12 00:00:17 00:17:27
34 Nazim Benyelles 1997 ALG 45 01:02:27 00:10:31 00:01:22 00:32:38 00:00:23 00:17:31
35 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 12 01:02:30 00:09:33 00:01:19 00:33:38 00:00:18 00:17:40
36 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 50 01:03:02 00:09:56 00:01:23 00:33:12 00:00:17 00:18:12
37 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 15 01:03:43 00:09:39 00:01:18 00:33:31 00:00:15 00:18:58
LAP Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 28 LAP 00:09:25 00:01:19 00:36:09 00:00:15 00:17:25
LAP Roger Mortlock 1986 RSA 43 LAP 00:10:57 00:01:25 00:34:31 00:00:15 00:18:38
DNF Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 10 DNF 00:09:36 00:01:19 00:30:08 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 17 DNF 00:09:50 00:01:22 00:31:12 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Rinaldo Morgia 1995 RSA 23 DNF 00:09:56 00:01:21 00:33:14 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 33 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hssiki Zakaria 1995 MAR 24 DNF 00:10:51 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ander García Rendo 1997 ESP 27 DNF 00:09:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabio Bonilha Brentani 1997 ITA 48 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Juan Jose Juste/ESP; Head Referee: Mounir Benyarmak/MAR; Competition Jury: Juan Jose Juste/ESP; Majid Amahroq/MAR, Abdelmajid Jebari/MAR;
Distances: Swim: 750m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 5 km (4 laps).
Water Temperature 17.3º. Air Temperature 23.9º. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #43 Mortlock/RSA and #45 Benyelles/ALG served a 10 seconds penalty at the swim start.