Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Connor Bentley 2001 GBR 70 00:38:29 00:08:11 00:00:24 00:19:29 00:00:27 00:09:56
2 Alexandre Silva 2002 POR 44 00:38:31 00:07:58 00:00:25 00:19:42 00:00:28 00:09:57
3 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 54 00:38:33 00:08:06 00:00:25 00:19:33 00:00:28 00:09:59
4 Rik Malcorps 2001 BEL 61 00:38:37 00:08:17 00:00:26 00:19:50 00:00:28 00:09:35
5 Alessandro De Angelis 2001 ITA 55 00:38:39 00:08:20 00:00:25 00:19:48 00:00:30 00:09:35
6 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 41 00:38:40 00:07:57 00:00:26 00:19:40 00:00:30 00:10:05
7 Veikka Saren 2002 FIN 43 00:38:41 00:08:29 00:00:26 00:19:38 00:00:33 00:09:33
8 Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 68 00:38:46 00:08:10 00:00:23 00:19:31 00:00:30 00:10:11
9 Andreas Carlsson SWE 50 00:38:52 00:08:08 00:00:28 00:20:30 00:00:30 00:09:48
10 João Protásio 2001 POR 65 00:38:59 00:08:28 00:00:25 00:19:40 00:00:37 00:09:46
11 Fedor Zaitcev 2001 RUS 51 00:39:07 00:08:00 00:00:23 00:19:42 00:00:28 00:10:32
12 Oleg Kuzikhin 2001 RUS 52 00:39:09 00:08:19 00:00:25 00:19:50 00:00:33 00:10:00
13 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 60 00:39:24 00:07:59 00:00:25 00:20:09 00:00:30 00:10:18
14 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 47 00:39:37 00:08:13 00:00:21 00:20:00 00:00:33 00:10:29
15 Arnau Rosaleny Aznar 2002 ESP 62 00:39:50 00:08:24 00:00:25 00:19:42 00:00:30 00:10:47
16 Itay Karsenti 2001 ISR 49 00:39:52 00:08:26 00:00:25 00:19:41 00:00:35 00:10:42
17 Muzaffer Gur 2002 TUR 69 00:40:58 00:08:32 00:00:29 00:21:07 00:00:30 00:10:19
18 Róbert Molnár 2003 HUN 53 00:41:01 00:08:34 00:00:22 00:21:14 00:00:30 00:10:20
19 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 58 00:41:38 00:08:47 00:00:38 00:20:44 00:00:29 00:10:58
20 Louis Woodgate 2002 GRE 64 00:41:42 00:08:15 00:00:30 00:19:50 00:00:31 00:12:34
21 Aliaksandr Zhukaven 2002 BLR 46 00:42:56 00:08:48 00:00:27 00:21:06 00:00:39 00:11:54
22 Volodymyr Solomeniuk 2001 UKR 63 00:43:13 00:08:47 00:00:28 00:21:05 00:00:30 00:12:21
23 Erik Spindler 2001 AUT 42 00:43:21 00:08:49 00:00:23 00:22:44 00:00:30 00:10:53
24 Sandis Kornijenko 2003 LAT 45 00:44:26 00:08:42 00:00:22 00:22:45 00:00:39 00:11:56
25 Panagiotis Georgovasilopoulos 2002 GRE 48 00:50:51 00:08:28 00:00:32 00:24:17 00:00:34 00:16:58
LAP Ivo Jovan Dimovski 2003 MKD 56 DSQ 00:09:00 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andrei Dominic Meghea 2003 ROU 59 DSQ 00:08:37 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sergey Ghazaryan 2002 ARM 57 DSQ 00:12:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Djordje Racic 2002 SRB 66 DSQ 00:10:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Georgios Neofytou 2003 CYP 67 DSQ 00:14:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR. Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Georgios Gerolympos/GRE.
Distances: Swim 500 m (1 lap), Bike 12,75 km (5 laps), Run 3 km (3 laps).
Water temperature ºC, Air temperature ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.