Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 João Protásio 2001 POR 41 00:27:22 00:04:59 00:00:23 00:15:16 00:00:28 00:06:14
2 Oleg Kuzikhin 2001 RUS 47 00:27:33 00:04:50 00:00:23 00:15:22 00:00:29 00:06:27
3 Johan Tamm 2002 EST 69 00:27:42 00:04:48 00:00:23 00:15:40 00:00:27 00:06:21
4 Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 70 00:27:45 00:04:58 00:00:26 00:15:16 00:00:26 00:06:37
5 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 60 00:27:47 00:04:57 00:00:26 00:15:31 00:00:28 00:06:23
6 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 59 00:27:47 00:04:53 00:00:25 00:15:31 00:00:28 00:06:28
7 Wout Franco 2002 BEL 42 00:27:50 00:04:55 00:00:25 00:15:13 00:00:30 00:06:46
8 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 49 00:27:52 00:04:41 00:00:26 00:15:35 00:00:27 00:06:42
9 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 46 00:27:53 00:04:42 00:00:24 00:15:35 00:00:30 00:06:40
10 Sabian Kulczynski 2002 IRL 67 00:28:01 00:04:35 00:00:26 00:15:45 00:00:27 00:06:46
11 Maksymilian Kopiczko 2002 POL 45 00:28:02 00:04:50 00:00:25 00:15:24 00:00:29 00:06:53
12 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 57 00:28:03 00:04:42 00:00:25 00:15:38 00:00:31 00:06:45
13 Róbert Molnár 2003 HUN 64 00:28:04 00:04:58 00:00:22 00:15:23 00:00:28 00:06:51
14 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 50 00:28:05 00:04:48 00:00:26 00:15:32 00:00:26 00:06:52
15 Liam Amitai 2001 ISR 53 00:28:06 00:04:52 00:00:23 00:15:28 00:00:31 00:06:50
16 Cameron Reilly 2001 GBR 48 00:28:10 00:04:53 00:00:26 00:15:29 00:00:27 00:06:53
17 Ian Pennekamp 2001 NED 63 00:28:14 00:05:00 00:00:27 00:15:12 00:00:26 00:07:06
18 Matic Močnik 2001 SLO 54 00:28:16 00:04:49 00:00:28 00:15:26 00:00:29 00:07:02
19 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 71 00:28:20 00:04:52 00:00:26 00:15:33 00:00:26 00:07:01
20 Syb De Jong 2002 NED 68 00:28:24 00:05:00 00:00:26 00:15:20 00:00:28 00:07:08
21 Fedor Zaitcev 2001 RUS 44 00:28:27 00:04:45 00:00:24 00:15:40 00:00:29 00:07:07
22 Muzaffer Gur 2002 TUR 62 00:28:36 00:04:54 00:00:23 00:15:24 00:00:33 00:07:19
23 Arnau Rosaleny Aznar 2002 ESP 52 00:28:47 00:04:55 00:00:24 00:15:32 00:00:28 00:07:26
24 Itay Karsenti 2001 ISR 55 00:29:10 00:05:03 00:00:23 00:16:26 00:00:30 00:06:45
25 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 66 00:29:20 00:05:06 00:00:24 00:16:30 00:00:32 00:06:46
26 Mart Leo Ruus 2001 EST 58 00:29:22 00:05:03 00:00:25 00:16:25 00:00:29 00:06:58
27 Kalle Turunen 2001 FIN 61 00:31:10 00:05:02 00:00:25 00:17:38 00:00:31 00:07:33
28 Oscar Eliasson 2001 SWE 65 00:31:20 00:05:06 00:00:29 00:17:42 00:00:30 00:07:31
29 Vasyl Vynnytskyi 2002 UKR 43 00:33:06 00:04:50 00:00:24 00:18:59 00:00:31 00:08:19
DNF Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 51 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR. Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Georgios Gerolympos/GRE.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 9.25 km (5 laps), Run 2 km (2 laps).
Water temperature ºC, Air temperature ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.