Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 2 00:56:03 00:09:23 00:00:36 00:30:42 00:00:35 00:14:50
2 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 8 00:56:04 00:09:35 00:00:39 00:30:29 00:00:36 00:14:48
3 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 10 00:56:08 00:09:27 00:00:37 00:30:37 00:00:35 00:14:54
4 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 3 00:56:14 00:09:11 00:00:36 00:30:51 00:00:38 00:15:00
5 Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 23 00:56:27 00:09:09 00:00:37 00:30:52 00:00:35 00:15:17
6 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 20 00:56:31 00:09:28 00:00:38 00:30:35 00:00:33 00:15:21
7 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 58 00:56:36 00:09:26 00:00:35 00:30:41 00:00:34 00:15:23
8 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 18 00:56:43 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:30:44 00:00:42 00:14:55
9 Jack Felix 1993 USA 11 00:56:52 00:09:24 00:00:40 00:30:36 00:00:37 00:15:37
10 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 9 00:56:55 00:09:33 00:00:39 00:30:31 00:00:37 00:15:38
11 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 26 00:56:58 00:09:29 00:00:37 00:30:36 00:00:36 00:15:42
12 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 14 00:56:58 00:09:16 00:00:36 00:30:52 00:00:38 00:15:39
13 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 45 00:57:03 00:09:31 00:00:38 00:30:33 00:00:37 00:15:46
14 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 6 00:57:07 00:09:16 00:00:34 00:31:14 00:00:37 00:15:27
15 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 15 00:57:14 00:09:34 00:00:40 00:30:53 00:00:36 00:15:33
16 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 29 00:57:14 00:09:31 00:00:39 00:30:57 00:00:35 00:15:34
17 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 51 00:57:16 00:09:57 00:00:39 00:30:30 00:00:33 00:15:40
18 Brodie Marshall 1998 CAN 37 00:57:18 00:09:27 00:00:38 00:30:36 00:00:38 00:16:01
19 Fidel Diaz Sebriano 2001 ARG 22 00:57:19 00:09:49 00:00:38 00:30:41 00:00:39 00:15:34
20 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 31 00:57:22 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:30:37 00:00:36 00:15:46
21 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 32 00:57:23 00:09:40 00:00:37 00:30:53 00:00:37 00:15:39
22 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 27 00:57:27 00:09:24 00:00:40 00:31:01 00:00:40 00:15:43
23 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 16 00:57:27 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:30:54 00:00:39 00:15:41
24 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 64 00:57:30 00:09:47 00:00:37 00:30:40 00:00:36 00:15:53
25 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 65 00:57:46 00:09:44 00:00:42 00:30:43 00:00:38 00:16:02
26 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 1 00:57:49 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:31:52 00:00:40 00:15:18
27 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 35 00:57:51 00:09:22 00:00:40 00:30:41 00:00:36 00:16:34
28 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 39 00:57:58 00:09:51 00:00:39 00:30:38 00:00:37 00:16:15
29 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 19 00:58:10 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:30:53 00:00:37 00:16:30
30 Robby Webster 1990 USA 17 00:58:12 00:10:11 00:00:41 00:31:44 00:00:39 00:15:00
31 Spencer Ralston 1995 USA 43 00:58:13 00:09:25 00:00:38 00:31:03 00:00:40 00:16:29
32 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 28 00:58:15 00:09:49 00:00:36 00:30:41 00:00:38 00:16:33
33 Evan Culbert 1994 USA 62 00:58:17 00:09:21 00:00:39 00:30:41 00:00:38 00:17:01
34 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 21 00:58:19 00:09:41 00:00:43 00:30:44 00:00:37 00:16:36
35 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 49 00:58:29 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:30:41 00:00:38 00:16:51
36 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 30 00:58:52 00:10:07 00:00:41 00:31:45 00:00:38 00:15:42
37 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 CAN 38 00:58:56 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:30:30 00:00:36 00:17:43
38 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 12 00:59:26 00:09:19 00:00:44 00:31:08 00:00:48 00:17:30
39 Britt Kaukeinen 1998 USA 46 00:59:34 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:31:12 00:00:39 00:17:48
40 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 60 00:59:53 00:10:17 00:00:37 00:31:43 00:00:41 00:16:38
41 Tyson Wieland 1994 USA 34 01:00:05 00:10:09 00:00:47 00:32:13 00:00:50 00:16:08
42 Chris Gregor 1999 CAN 47 01:00:47 00:10:05 00:00:38 00:31:51 00:00:48 00:17:27
43 Weston Christensen 1994 USA 48 01:01:12 00:09:45 00:00:45 00:34:25 00:00:40 00:15:40
44 Ryan Hardy 1985 USA 52 01:01:28 00:09:49 00:00:46 00:34:00 00:00:43 00:16:12
45 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 36 01:01:28 00:10:09 00:00:44 00:33:41 00:00:39 00:16:18
46 Janarold Martinez 1999 PUR 33 01:01:40 00:09:50 00:00:40 00:34:04 00:00:38 00:16:30
47 Nicholas Lambert 2000 CAN 55 01:02:01 00:09:55 00:00:42 00:33:56 00:00:43 00:16:48
48 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 63 01:02:04 00:09:38 00:00:40 00:34:01 00:00:37 00:17:10
49 Yean Carlos Jimenez 1984 DOM 44 01:02:14 00:10:04 00:00:40 00:33:50 00:00:39 00:17:03
50 Logan Arthur 2000 CAN 42 01:02:22 00:10:04 00:00:38 00:33:51 00:00:40 00:17:12
51 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 24 01:02:27 00:09:08 00:00:37 00:35:06 00:00:41 00:16:58
52 Rémi Poirier 1999 CAN 53 01:02:39 00:10:08 00:00:43 00:33:41 00:00:38 00:17:32
53 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 66 01:02:45 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:34:03 00:00:38 00:17:37
54 Eric Dokter 1992 CAN 59 01:02:52 00:10:33 00:00:39 00:33:38 00:00:42 00:17:23
55 Joe Stewart 1999 CAN 54 01:03:06 00:10:12 00:00:41 00:33:58 00:00:36 00:17:41
56 Aidan Comeau 2000 CAN 40 01:03:08 00:09:46 00:00:41 00:33:50 00:00:37 00:18:16
57 David Hopton 1992 CAN 41 01:03:41 00:10:03 00:00:46 00:33:47 00:00:37 00:18:31
58 Stevie Blankenship 1995 CAN 67 01:08:36 00:10:51 00:00:48 00:36:54 00:00:46 00:19:20
59 Fabio Bonilha Brentani 1997 ITA 57 01:09:00 00:10:16 00:00:39 00:38:53 00:00:42 00:18:32
DSQ Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 4 DSQ 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:31:13 00:00:41 00:15:35
DNF Andrew Roos 1985 USA 50 DNF 00:09:43 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shae Kelly 1998 CAN 56 DNF 00:10:07 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN.
Head Referee: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN
Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Benoit-Hugo St-Pierre/CAN, Marc-Antoine Christin/CAN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (2 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 25ºC Air Temperature 19ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #4 Mejia Muñoz/MEX was disqualified due to a doping violation in a previous race.