Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 57 00:54:52 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:15:06
2 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 2 00:55:00 00:09:46 00:00:36 00:28:58 00:00:21 00:15:20
3 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 10 00:55:04 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:29:27 00:00:24 00:15:16
4 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 7 00:55:14 00:09:17 00:00:35 00:29:30 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 42 00:55:15 00:09:12 00:00:35 00:29:38 00:00:24 00:15:29
6 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 8 00:55:16 00:09:19 00:00:34 00:29:33 00:00:23 00:15:29
7 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 6 00:55:19 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:28:59 00:00:26 00:15:32
8 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 18 00:55:29 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:29:29 00:00:26 00:15:37
9 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 56 00:55:32 00:09:29 00:00:34 00:29:18 00:00:22 00:15:50
10 Russell White 1992 IRL 1 00:55:35 00:09:10 00:00:36 00:29:35 00:00:25 00:15:52
11 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 9 00:55:39 00:09:25 00:00:41 00:29:19 00:00:25 00:15:50
12 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 22 00:55:44 00:09:16 00:00:43 00:29:26 00:00:27 00:15:54
13 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 12 00:55:45 00:09:19 00:00:35 00:29:33 00:00:25 00:15:54
14 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 24 00:55:49 00:09:24 00:00:36 00:29:25 00:00:20 00:16:05
15 Kieran Jackson 1995 IRL 49 00:55:54 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:21
16 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 29 00:55:55 00:09:41 00:00:38 00:29:56 00:00:19 00:15:22
17 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 40 00:55:56 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:29:23 00:00:19 00:16:12
18 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 44 00:55:56 00:09:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 11 00:56:02 00:09:38 00:00:37 00:29:13 00:00:25 00:16:11
20 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 3 00:56:04 00:09:08 00:00:36 00:29:37 00:00:22 00:16:22
21 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 31 00:56:05 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:29:32 00:00:31 00:16:15
22 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 20 00:56:08 00:09:02 00:00:43 00:29:39 00:00:21 00:16:25
23 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 4 00:56:08 00:09:40 00:00:40 00:29:54 00:00:21 00:15:35
24 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 25 00:56:10 00:10:01 00:00:35 00:29:38 00:00:25 00:15:34
25 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 5 00:56:16 00:09:49 00:00:35 00:29:51 00:00:25 00:15:38
26 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 26 00:56:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Oskar Djärv 1990 SWE 35 00:56:20 00:09:44 00:00:36 00:29:03 00:00:25 00:16:33
28 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 14 00:56:24 00:09:52 00:00:37 00:29:44 00:00:24 00:15:49
29 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 36 00:56:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Felix Forissier 1998 FRA 45 00:56:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Stefano Rigoni 1994 ITA 38 00:56:37 00:09:26 00:00:36 00:29:25 00:00:25 00:16:47
32 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 21 00:56:41 00:09:27 00:00:37 00:29:21 00:00:23 00:16:54
33 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 28 00:56:45 00:09:36 00:00:37 00:30:04 00:00:32 00:15:57
34 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 16 00:56:46 00:09:50 00:00:37 00:29:46 00:00:23 00:16:13
35 Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 19 00:56:55 00:09:30 00:00:38 00:30:09 00:00:24 00:16:16
36 Per Wangel 1991 SWE 66 00:57:00 00:09:35 00:00:37 00:30:03 00:00:24 00:16:23
37 Antonio Hernaert 1996 BEL 43 00:57:03 00:09:46 00:00:37 00:29:51 00:00:23 00:16:28
38 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 32 00:57:04 00:09:28 00:00:37 00:29:23 00:00:27 00:17:12
39 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 23 00:57:06 00:10:13 00:00:35 00:29:21 00:00:26 00:16:33
40 Giulio Pugliese 1993 ITA 60 00:57:08 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:30:20 00:00:26 00:16:28
41 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 30 00:57:17 00:09:08 00:00:38 00:29:43 00:00:22 00:17:28
42 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 27 00:57:21 00:09:04 00:00:40 00:29:39 00:00:25 00:17:34
43 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 63 00:57:25 00:09:48 00:00:38 00:29:50 00:00:23 00:16:47
44 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 58 00:57:32 00:09:35 00:00:37 00:30:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 46 00:57:38 00:09:55 00:00:40 00:29:39 00:00:22 00:17:04
46 Alastair Rogers 1995 ITU 33 00:57:39 00:09:29 00:00:38 00:30:03 00:00:24 00:17:05
47 Cillian Tierney 1998 IRL 59 00:57:39 00:09:38 00:00:40 00:29:56 00:00:26 00:17:02
48 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 54 00:57:44 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:29:10 00:00:26 00:17:51
49 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 48 00:57:53 00:09:37 00:00:38 00:30:03 00:00:23 00:17:14
50 Robert Kallin 1995 SWE 71 00:58:11 00:10:11 00:00:38 00:29:29 00:00:27 00:17:28
51 Oskar De Schynkel 1997 BEL 53 00:58:22 00:09:57 00:00:38 00:29:41 00:00:28 00:17:40
52 Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 65 00:58:41 00:10:09 00:00:37 00:29:33 00:00:29 00:17:56
53 Axel Ek 1996 SWE 51 00:59:08 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:30:00 00:00:25 00:18:29
54 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 17 00:59:12 00:09:50 00:00:38 00:29:50 00:00:27 00:18:29
55 Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 34 00:59:21 00:09:33 00:00:38 00:32:43 00:00:21 00:16:08
56 Wilhelm Hirsch 1998 GER 69 01:00:51 00:09:34 00:00:44 00:32:11 00:00:26 00:17:58
57 Alexander Bründl 1996 AUT 52 01:00:55 00:10:11 00:00:37 00:33:08 00:00:24 00:16:37
58 Mikko Purhonen 1997 FIN 55 01:01:34 00:10:07 00:00:35 00:32:16 00:00:23 00:18:16
59 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 64 01:01:51 00:09:18 00:00:37 00:33:03 00:00:28 00:18:27
60 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 41 01:02:04 00:09:06 00:00:39 00:35:30 00:00:33 00:16:17
DSQ Rickard Carlsson 1990 SWE 72 DSQ 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:29:46 00:00:25 00:17:20
DNF Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 RUS 47 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 15 DNF 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:29:38 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 37 DNF 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Haynes 1995 GBR 39 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 61 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Mathingsdal Pedersen 1992 NOR 62 DNF 00:10:01 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Remco Verbelen 1998 BEL 67 DNF 00:09:59 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kieran Lindars 1996 GBR 68 DNF 00:09:30 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 70 DNF 00:10:39 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE. Head Referee Peter Thygesen/DEN. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE, Denis Jaeger/FRA, Ola Silvahl/SWE.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.6 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 24.9ºC Air Temperature 28.7ºC Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #8 Willis/GBR served a 10 seconds penalty by the race start.
Athlete #72 Carlsson/SWE was disqualified because he did not serve the time penalty.