Results: 2018 Melilla ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Melilla, Spain • 15 Apr, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 5 01:42:41 00:19:32 00:00:46 00:52:20 00:00:20 00:29:44
2 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 33 01:42:43 00:19:40 00:00:50 00:52:11 00:00:20 00:29:42
3 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 2 01:42:59 00:19:36 00:00:50 00:52:10 00:00:21 00:30:01
4 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 6 01:43:43 00:20:07 00:00:46 00:53:18 00:00:20 00:29:11
5 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 31 01:43:44 00:19:52 00:00:52 00:53:38 00:00:23 00:28:59
6 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 34 01:43:51 00:19:47 00:00:47 00:53:47 00:00:23 00:29:06
7 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 37 01:43:55 00:19:42 00:00:55 00:53:52 00:00:27 00:28:58
8 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 3 01:44:01 00:19:32 00:00:47 00:52:20 00:00:21 00:31:01
9 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 8 01:44:12 00:19:55 00:00:47 00:53:43 00:00:20 00:29:27
10 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 25 01:44:17 00:21:09 00:00:43 00:52:30 00:00:20 00:29:35
11 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 30 01:44:21 00:19:40 00:00:41 00:52:20 00:00:18 00:31:23
12 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 40 01:44:25 00:20:11 00:00:47 00:53:22 00:00:22 00:29:43
13 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 28 01:44:31 00:19:41 00:00:46 00:53:52 00:00:18 00:29:53
14 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 24 01:44:38 00:19:47 00:00:54 00:53:45 00:00:22 00:29:51
15 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 10 01:44:41 00:26:27 00:00:47 00:47:09 00:00:21 00:29:56
16 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 41 01:44:43 00:19:44 00:00:48 00:53:52 00:00:21 00:29:57
17 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 27 01:44:44 00:19:47 00:00:46 00:53:49 00:00:20 00:30:02
18 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 26 01:44:59 00:19:38 00:00:52 00:53:53 00:00:21 00:30:14
19 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 16 01:45:08 00:19:46 00:00:48 00:53:49 00:00:22 00:30:22
20 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 44 01:45:15 00:19:41 00:00:48 01:01:21 00:00:20 00:00:00
21 István Király 1994 HUN 12 01:45:16 00:21:09 00:00:52 00:52:24 00:00:21 00:30:30
22 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 39 01:45:17 00:19:52 00:00:47 00:53:45 00:00:18 00:30:35
23 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 11 01:45:30 00:19:40 00:00:51 00:53:49 00:00:19 00:30:50
24 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 51 01:45:31 00:19:39 00:00:44 00:53:58 00:00:21 00:30:49
25 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 23 01:45:44 00:20:01 00:00:47 00:53:36 00:00:21 00:30:59
26 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 66 01:45:57 00:20:02 00:00:47 00:53:32 00:00:18 00:31:18
27 James Teagle 1996 GBR 20 01:46:01 00:19:57 00:00:48 00:53:38 00:00:22 00:31:16
28 Thomas Davis 1995 GBR 52 01:46:01 00:19:48 00:00:57 00:53:42 00:00:23 00:31:11
29 Valerio Cattabriga 1997 ITA 69 01:46:07 00:20:05 00:00:45 00:53:40 00:00:17 00:31:20
30 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 45 01:46:10 00:19:53 00:00:45 00:53:44 00:00:26 00:31:21
31 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 14 01:46:20 00:19:48 00:00:45 00:53:58 00:00:21 00:31:29
32 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 56 01:46:25 00:19:51 00:00:58 00:53:39 00:00:20 00:31:36
33 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 18 01:46:33 00:21:08 00:00:47 00:52:31 00:00:18 00:31:49
34 André Dias 1996 POR 48 01:46:38 00:19:49 00:00:47 00:53:52 00:00:21 00:31:48
35 Arnau Montiel Moreno 1997 ESP 57 01:46:50 00:19:45 00:00:46 00:53:56 00:00:23 00:32:01
36 Alberto Castiñeira 1996 ESP 49 01:46:50 00:19:42 00:00:44 01:01:42 00:00:21 00:00:00
37 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 55 01:46:57 00:21:15 00:00:41 00:52:33 00:00:23 00:32:05
38 Fabian Reuter 1993 GER 68 01:47:28 00:19:47 00:00:54 00:53:54 00:00:20 00:32:32
39 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 42 01:47:37 00:20:20 00:00:52 00:53:14 00:00:21 00:32:50
40 Lewis Byram 1997 GBR 62 01:47:50 00:19:59 00:00:43 00:53:38 00:00:20 00:33:10
41 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 46 01:48:04 00:19:52 00:00:48 00:53:52 00:00:21 00:33:12
42 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 47 01:48:18 00:19:42 00:00:45 00:56:07 00:00:22 00:31:22
43 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 36 01:48:35 00:20:42 00:00:47 00:56:03 00:00:23 00:30:42
44 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 43 01:48:51 00:20:56 00:00:46 00:52:45 00:00:23 00:34:01
45 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 32 01:48:56 00:20:47 00:00:53 00:56:12 00:00:21 00:30:43
46 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 59 01:49:03 00:21:48 00:00:44 00:55:19 00:00:21 00:30:51
47 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 19 01:49:14 00:19:46 00:00:41 00:53:50 00:00:23 00:34:36
48 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 17 01:49:30 00:21:28 00:00:45 00:55:39 00:00:23 00:31:16
49 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 7 01:49:39 00:20:53 00:00:57 00:56:03 00:00:20 00:31:27
50 Joao Mansos 1994 POR 61 01:49:58 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:21 00:31:46
51 Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA 60 01:50:56 00:20:06 00:00:46 00:57:05 00:00:20 00:32:40
52 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 4 01:51:17 00:19:50 00:01:04 00:56:34 00:00:23 00:33:27
53 Brian Glynn 1993 IRL 63 01:52:07 00:21:13 00:00:52 00:55:29 00:00:23 00:34:11
LAP Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 58 LAP 00:19:33 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 67 LAP 00:22:32 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 64 LAP 00:22:36 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 1 DNF 00:19:49 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 70 DNF 00:19:53 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 22 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 35 DNF 00:19:42 00:00:55 00:53:57 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Florian Müller 1998 SUI 71 DNF 00:21:07 00:00:49 00:55:36 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 15 DNF 00:19:55 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 38 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:45 00:53:57 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Stefano Rigoni 1994 ITA 54 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:49 00:53:46 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 65 DNF 00:19:45 00:00:50 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 50 DNF 00:21:08 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Trautmann 1997 GER 53 DNF 00:19:45 00:00:48 00:53:49 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 29 DNF 00:19:46 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 21 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Tom Roberts/GBR. Head Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Tom Roberts/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 39.2km (8 laps), Run 9.056km (4 laps). Water temperature 16.2ºC. Air Temperature 20.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #60 Polikarpenko/ITA and #68 Reuter/GER served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.