Results: 2018 Melilla ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Melilla, Spain • 15 Apr, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 4 01:55:47 00:22:36 00:00:47 00:59:13 00:00:22 00:32:49
2 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 1 01:56:07 00:22:31 00:00:49 00:59:16 00:00:21 00:33:12
3 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 9 01:56:13 00:22:29 00:00:52 00:59:16 00:00:21 00:33:16
4 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 22 01:56:50 00:22:41 00:00:52 00:59:10 00:00:20 00:33:47
5 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 5 01:57:04 00:20:59 00:00:58 01:00:05 00:00:22 00:34:40
6 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 10 01:57:12 00:22:41 00:00:51 00:59:05 00:00:19 00:34:15
7 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 12 01:57:28 00:22:29 00:00:52 00:59:14 00:00:19 00:34:33
8 Melina Alonso Aradas 1992 ESP 8 01:58:00 00:22:35 00:00:47 00:59:14 00:00:20 00:35:03
9 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 23 01:58:06 00:22:31 00:00:49 01:00:46 00:00:20 00:33:40
10 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 6 01:58:10 00:22:29 00:00:50 00:59:18 00:00:20 00:35:13
11 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 11 01:58:20 00:21:01 00:00:57 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:36:59
12 Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 27 01:58:24 00:22:27 00:00:56 00:59:15 00:00:18 00:35:29
13 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 26 01:59:35 00:22:28 00:01:13 01:00:24 00:00:19 00:35:11
14 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 2 01:59:49 00:22:28 00:00:52 00:59:17 00:00:22 00:36:49
15 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 14 02:00:31 00:22:30 00:00:52 00:59:14 00:00:21 00:37:34
16 Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 15 02:00:58 00:22:32 00:00:52 00:59:16 00:00:23 00:37:56
17 Michela Pozzuoli 1997 ITA 30 02:01:57 00:22:28 00:00:56 01:00:42 00:00:19 00:37:33
18 Aleksandra Rudzinska 1994 POL 17 02:02:32 00:22:52 00:00:49 01:00:24 00:00:22 00:38:04
19 Ana Carvajal Herrera 1998 ESP 25 02:03:40 00:22:39 00:00:50 01:03:39 00:00:20 00:36:11
20 Hanna Kazmierczak 1990 POL 20 02:04:48 00:22:36 00:00:49 01:03:44 00:00:19 00:37:20
DNS Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Paula Herrero Aguirre 1996 ESP 31 LAP 00:25:54 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 19 LAP 00:22:54 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 21 DNF 00:22:23 00:00:54 01:03:52 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 3 DNF 00:22:39 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF María Rico Meneses 1998 ESP 29 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mar Solis 1998 ESP 28 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Tom Roberts/GBR. Head Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Tom Roberts/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 39.2km (8 laps), Run 9.028km (4 laps). Water temperature 16.5ºC. Air Temperature 20.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #9 Berger/SUI served a 15 seconds penalty at race start.
Athlete #26 Tous/ESP served a 15 seconds penalty at T1 and other 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.