Results: 2018 Miyazaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Miyazaki, Japan • 10 Nov, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 6 01:49:11 00:17:54 00:01:02 00:59:06 00:00:27 00:30:42
2 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 4 01:49:30 00:17:55 00:01:03 00:59:06 00:00:25 00:31:01
3 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 16 01:49:48 00:18:02 00:00:59 00:59:01 00:00:25 00:31:21
4 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 12 01:50:00 00:17:37 00:01:00 00:59:23 00:00:23 00:31:37
5 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 7 01:50:07 00:17:53 00:01:01 00:59:07 00:00:24 00:31:42
6 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 27 01:50:15 00:18:05 00:00:56 00:59:00 00:00:20 00:31:54
7 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 42 01:50:16 00:17:41 00:01:00 00:59:20 00:00:23 00:31:52
8 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 3 01:50:17 00:17:53 00:01:06 00:59:04 00:00:25 00:31:49
9 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 28 01:50:18 00:17:33 00:00:59 00:59:30 00:00:23 00:31:53
10 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 10 01:50:21 00:17:40 00:00:59 00:59:25 00:00:23 00:31:54
11 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 22 01:50:22 00:17:51 00:01:02 00:59:13 00:00:24 00:31:52
12 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 45 01:50:32 00:17:29 00:01:03 00:59:35 00:00:22 00:32:03
13 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 2 01:50:44 00:18:14 00:01:00 01:00:33 00:00:26 00:30:31
14 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 56 01:50:55 00:17:56 00:01:03 00:59:06 00:00:28 00:32:22
15 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 9 01:51:09 00:17:54 00:00:59 00:59:11 00:00:23 00:32:42
16 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 47 01:51:43 00:18:22 00:00:56 01:00:23 00:00:26 00:31:36
17 Jason West 1993 USA 19 01:51:47 00:18:35 00:01:00 01:00:05 00:00:22 00:31:45
18 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 20 01:51:49 00:18:09 00:01:05 01:00:36 00:00:25 00:31:34
19 Russell White 1992 IRL 14 01:51:57 00:17:56 00:01:02 00:59:04 00:00:23 00:33:32
20 Seth Rider 1997 USA 17 01:52:01 00:17:43 00:01:04 00:59:13 00:00:25 00:33:36
21 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 40 01:52:03 00:18:37 00:00:58 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:31:54
22 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 8 01:52:05 00:17:34 00:00:59 00:59:04 00:00:24 00:34:04
23 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 61 01:52:11 00:17:53 00:01:02 00:59:10 00:00:26 00:33:40
24 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 15 01:52:15 00:17:55 00:01:01 00:59:12 00:00:28 00:33:39
25 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 31 01:52:17 00:17:53 00:01:01 00:59:13 00:00:25 00:33:45
26 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 54 01:52:29 00:18:27 00:01:02 01:00:17 00:00:25 00:32:18
27 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 51 01:52:33 00:18:16 00:01:00 01:00:25 00:00:25 00:32:27
28 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 34 01:52:57 00:17:31 00:01:03 00:59:05 00:00:24 00:34:54
29 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 44 01:53:01 00:18:05 00:01:01 01:00:44 00:00:28 00:32:43
30 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 23 01:53:04 00:18:04 00:01:02 01:00:41 00:00:21 00:32:56
31 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 62 01:53:06 00:18:07 00:01:03 01:00:32 00:00:24 00:33:00
32 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 60 01:53:10 00:18:22 00:01:04 01:00:16 00:00:24 00:33:04
33 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 43 01:53:18 00:18:11 00:01:02 01:00:31 00:00:26 00:33:08
34 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 37 01:53:28 00:18:39 00:00:58 01:02:19 00:00:24 00:31:08
35 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 11 01:53:30 00:18:37 00:00:57 01:02:22 00:00:21 00:31:13
36 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 36 01:53:32 00:18:12 00:01:00 01:00:35 00:00:24 00:33:21
37 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 46 01:53:34 00:17:54 00:01:03 01:00:47 00:00:32 00:33:18
38 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 32 01:53:47 00:18:20 00:01:02 01:00:28 00:00:28 00:33:29
39 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 21 01:53:51 00:17:54 00:01:03 00:58:41 00:00:27 00:35:46
40 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 30 01:54:08 00:17:53 00:00:59 01:00:53 00:00:27 00:33:56
41 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 33 01:54:18 00:18:05 00:00:59 01:00:44 00:00:25 00:34:05
42 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 41 01:54:33 00:18:11 00:01:06 01:00:30 00:00:23 00:34:23
43 Max Studer 1996 SUI 18 01:54:39 00:18:27 00:00:58 01:02:32 00:00:24 00:32:18
44 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 38 01:54:49 00:18:49 00:01:06 01:02:00 00:00:26 00:32:28
45 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 1 01:55:00 00:18:28 00:00:59 01:02:32 00:00:25 00:32:36
46 Kenji Nener 1993 ITU 48 01:55:01 00:18:18 00:01:00 01:00:24 00:00:22 00:34:57
47 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 64 01:55:01 00:18:18 00:01:04 01:00:27 00:00:23 00:34:49
48 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 55 01:56:16 00:18:51 00:01:06 01:02:01 00:00:30 00:33:48
49 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 68 01:56:19 00:17:43 00:01:00 01:01:03 00:00:25 00:36:08
50 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 49 01:56:19 00:18:44 00:01:05 01:02:05 00:00:24 00:34:01
51 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 53 01:56:23 00:17:45 00:00:59 01:03:15 00:00:28 00:33:56
52 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 24 01:56:36 00:18:29 00:01:02 01:00:19 00:00:25 00:36:21
53 Ryotaro Otani 1990 JPN 58 01:57:27 00:18:55 00:01:02 01:02:02 00:00:30 00:34:58
54 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 35 01:57:29 00:18:29 00:00:59 01:02:27 00:00:22 00:35:12
55 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 29 01:58:00 00:18:23 00:01:04 01:02:30 00:00:25 00:35:38
LAP Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 25 LAP 00:19:00 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mingxu Li 1998 CHN 50 LAP 00:18:53 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 5 DNF 00:17:39 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Moya 1993 COL 26 DNF 00:18:27 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 52 DNF 00:18:48 00:01:09 01:02:00 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 57 DNF 00:18:27 00:01:01 01:00:16 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 59 DNF 00:18:18 00:01:02 01:00:28 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 63 DNF 00:18:28 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Carlos Abad 1998 PHI 67 DNF 00:19:41 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Head Referee: Koji Koganezawa/JPN. Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Shuji Kano/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 39.9 km (7 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 21.5ºC. Air Temperature 21.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.