Results: 2018 Miyazaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Miyazaki, Japan • 10 Nov, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Summer Rappaport 1991 USA 2 02:01:01 00:18:55 00:01:24 01:05:51 00:00:24 00:34:27
2 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 3 02:01:11 00:19:46 00:01:01 01:05:20 00:00:31 00:34:33
3 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 23 02:01:54 00:19:58 00:01:04 01:05:03 00:00:30 00:35:19
4 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 27 02:01:56 00:19:27 00:01:03 01:05:36 00:00:25 00:35:25
5 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 9 02:01:59 00:19:57 00:01:03 01:05:05 00:00:26 00:35:28
6 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 11 02:02:22 00:19:52 00:01:05 01:05:11 00:00:26 00:35:48
7 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 5 02:03:01 00:19:51 00:01:08 01:05:05 00:00:25 00:36:32
8 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 15 02:03:17 00:19:42 00:01:02 01:05:19 00:00:26 00:36:48
9 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 17 02:03:28 00:19:57 00:01:01 01:05:07 00:00:30 00:36:53
10 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 1 02:03:33 00:19:18 00:01:02 01:05:45 00:00:24 00:37:04
11 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 4 02:03:38 00:20:38 00:01:04 01:06:52 00:00:24 00:34:40
12 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 28 02:04:17 00:19:34 00:01:06 01:05:29 00:00:30 00:37:38
13 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 8 02:04:22 00:20:39 00:01:05 01:06:51 00:00:28 00:35:19
14 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 14 02:04:40 00:18:57 00:01:10 01:06:01 00:00:30 00:38:02
15 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 6 02:04:55 00:19:56 00:01:06 01:07:37 00:00:24 00:35:52
16 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 7 02:05:04 00:19:56 00:01:04 01:07:39 00:00:24 00:36:01
17 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 16 02:05:45 00:21:23 00:01:05 01:06:05 00:00:26 00:36:46
18 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 20 02:05:54 00:20:00 00:01:08 01:07:27 00:00:26 00:36:53
19 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 19 02:06:14 00:19:46 00:01:10 01:05:11 00:00:32 00:39:35
20 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 26 02:06:29 00:19:59 00:01:05 01:07:34 00:00:28 00:37:23
21 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 21 02:06:41 00:19:58 00:01:05 01:07:40 00:00:28 00:37:30
22 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 12 02:06:47 00:20:21 00:01:07 01:07:17 00:00:29 00:37:33
23 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 10 02:06:50 00:19:53 00:01:17 01:07:24 00:00:26 00:37:50
24 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 31 02:06:55 00:19:56 00:01:07 01:07:33 00:00:23 00:37:56
25 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 36 02:06:57 00:19:30 00:01:08 01:07:17 00:00:32 00:38:30
26 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 22 02:07:15 00:20:01 00:01:05 01:06:48 00:00:27 00:38:54
27 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 33 02:07:20 00:20:37 00:01:05 01:06:55 00:00:36 00:38:07
28 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 25 02:07:45 00:20:44 00:01:13 01:06:44 00:00:27 00:38:37
29 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 18 02:08:01 00:20:38 00:01:05 01:06:57 00:00:28 00:38:53
30 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 37 02:08:14 00:19:30 00:01:08 01:08:04 00:00:32 00:39:00
31 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 32 02:08:44 00:20:00 00:01:06 01:07:36 00:00:29 00:39:33
32 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 38 02:10:28 00:19:55 00:01:07 01:07:38 00:00:28 00:41:20
33 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 24 02:11:05 00:20:07 00:01:10 01:09:48 00:00:33 00:39:27
34 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 29 02:11:33 00:20:41 00:01:04 01:09:18 00:00:29 00:40:01
35 Yuki Sugihara 1998 JPN 34 02:13:09 00:20:44 00:01:08 01:06:51 00:00:28 00:43:58
LAP Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 30 LAP 00:20:56 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Weiyao Guo 1998 CHN 39 LAP 00:20:42 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 40 LAP 00:21:23 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Head Referee: Koji Koganezawa/JPN. Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Shuji Kano/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 39.9 km (7 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 20.8ºC. Air Temperature 15ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #2 Cook/USA and #10 Zane/ITA served a 15 seconds penalty at T1