Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 1 00:54:13 00:09:45 00:01:07 00:27:26 00:00:46 00:15:11
2 Robby Webster 1990 USA 18 00:54:34 00:10:28 00:00:01 00:27:54 00:00:51 00:15:23
3 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 7 00:54:41 00:09:23 00:01:19 00:27:28 00:00:44 00:15:49
4 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 4 00:54:46 00:09:38 00:01:15 00:27:27 00:00:46 00:15:43
5 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 5 00:54:48 00:10:36 00:01:10 00:26:27 00:00:47 00:15:50
6 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 22 00:54:51 00:09:44 00:01:12 00:27:21 00:00:47 00:15:48
7 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 10 00:54:58 00:10:17 00:01:11 00:26:49 00:00:48 00:15:56
8 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 3 00:55:00 00:10:19 00:01:10 00:26:47 00:00:47 00:16:00
9 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 15 00:55:05 00:10:07 00:01:11 00:26:57 00:00:43 00:16:08
10 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 25 00:55:08 00:09:42 00:01:14 00:27:24 00:00:49 00:16:02
11 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 24 00:55:11 00:10:06 00:01:09 00:27:00 00:00:46 00:16:14
12 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 28 00:55:20 00:10:15 00:01:12 00:26:54 00:00:52 00:16:09
13 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 2 00:55:29 00:10:04 00:01:06 00:27:10 00:00:52 00:16:20
14 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 30 00:55:39 00:10:33 00:01:14 00:26:35 00:00:46 00:16:33
15 Karsten Madsen 1991 CAN 31 00:55:42 00:10:13 00:00:01 00:28:01 00:00:50 00:16:39
16 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 27 00:55:44 00:10:24 00:01:14 00:26:45 00:00:52 00:16:32
17 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 20 00:55:46 00:09:58 00:01:15 00:27:09 00:00:49 00:16:38
18 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 23 00:55:49 00:09:25 00:01:15 00:27:36 00:00:46 00:16:50
19 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 26 00:55:54 00:10:21 00:01:10 00:26:51 00:00:49 00:16:45
20 Eduardo Antonio Castellanos 1998 MEX 41 00:56:02 00:09:43 00:01:12 00:27:24 00:00:48 00:16:57
21 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 29 00:56:08 00:10:37 00:01:13 00:26:24 00:00:46 00:17:10
22 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 9 00:56:19 00:10:11 00:01:11 00:26:58 00:00:49 00:17:13
23 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 37 00:56:24 00:10:11 00:01:17 00:26:55 00:00:49 00:17:15
24 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 21 00:56:35 00:10:12 00:01:15 00:26:56 00:00:50 00:17:25
25 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 48 00:56:37 00:09:47 00:01:12 00:27:19 00:00:54 00:17:27
26 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 34 00:56:47 00:10:08 00:01:12 00:27:02 00:00:48 00:17:40
27 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 6 00:57:12 00:09:40 00:01:13 00:27:27 00:00:48 00:18:06
28 Spencer Ralston 1995 USA 35 00:57:14 00:09:47 00:01:11 00:27:25 00:00:51 00:18:02
29 Chris Gregor 1999 CAN 46 00:57:21 00:10:35 00:01:15 00:26:34 00:00:52 00:18:07
30 Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 33 00:57:23 00:10:30 00:01:18 00:26:30 00:00:47 00:18:20
31 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 51 00:57:34 00:10:34 00:01:15 00:26:48 00:00:49 00:18:11
32 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 32 00:57:42 00:09:50 00:01:11 00:27:15 00:00:51 00:18:37
33 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 36 00:57:47 00:09:40 00:01:17 00:28:29 00:00:50 00:17:34
34 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 19 00:58:13 00:10:03 00:01:15 00:27:02 00:00:46 00:19:11
35 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin 1992 CAN 53 00:58:22 00:09:34 00:01:28 00:28:28 00:00:52 00:18:03
36 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 44 00:58:34 00:10:47 00:01:13 00:28:23 00:00:45 00:17:29
37 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 CAN 40 00:59:07 00:10:09 00:01:16 00:26:51 00:00:53 00:20:01
38 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 12 00:59:12 00:10:16 00:01:11 00:28:57 00:06:00 00:12:51
39 Olivier Forest 2000 CAN 49 01:00:19 00:10:40 00:01:17 00:28:28 00:00:47 00:19:00
40 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 39 01:00:32 00:10:03 00:01:20 00:29:05 00:00:58 00:19:09
41 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 54 01:00:44 00:10:17 00:01:18 00:28:52 00:00:57 00:19:22
42 Eric Dokter 1992 CAN 38 01:01:19 00:11:19 00:01:18 00:29:09 00:00:48 00:18:48
43 Edward Ouellet 1998 CAN 50 01:01:48 00:10:31 00:01:21 00:29:14 00:00:52 00:19:53
44 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 43 01:02:47 00:11:00 00:01:15 00:31:20 00:00:51 00:18:24
45 David Hopton 1992 CAN 42 01:05:21 00:10:41 00:01:20 00:31:12 00:00:51 00:21:20
46 Nicolas Harvey 2002 CAN 52 01:06:47 00:10:44 00:01:18 00:30:51 00:01:02 00:22:55
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 11 DNF 00:09:48 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 17 DNF 00:10:11 00:01:23 00:30:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Felix Molina/MEX. Head Referee: Vicki Lundine/CAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Kim Van Bruggen/CAN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (4 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 28.9ºC, Air temperature 23.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #21 Smith/CAN,  #49 Forest/CAN and #52 Harvey/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty by race start.
Athlete #49 Forest/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.