Results: 2018 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Mooloolaba, Australia • 10 Mar, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 5 00:59:35 00:08:23 00:01:09 00:32:11 00:00:20 00:17:34
2 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 1 00:59:51 00:08:43 00:01:15 00:31:47 00:00:21 00:17:47
3 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 12 01:00:00 00:08:53 00:01:06 00:31:46 00:00:18 00:17:59
4 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 7 01:00:07 00:08:46 00:01:10 00:31:50 00:00:20 00:18:03
5 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 4 01:00:15 00:08:47 00:01:10 00:31:48 00:00:22 00:18:10
6 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 3 01:00:18 00:08:48 00:01:10 00:31:48 00:00:18 00:18:17
7 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 11 01:00:29 00:08:47 00:01:11 00:31:49 00:00:20 00:18:24
8 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 27 01:00:52 00:08:59 00:01:13 00:32:30 00:00:20 00:17:52
9 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 21 01:00:59 00:08:56 00:01:10 00:32:01 00:00:19 00:18:35
10 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 23 01:01:11 00:09:02 00:01:12 00:31:54 00:00:20 00:18:45
11 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 22 01:01:20 00:09:17 00:01:15 00:32:06 00:00:21 00:18:23
12 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 8 01:01:20 00:08:48 00:01:07 00:31:51 00:00:21 00:19:15
13 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 18 01:01:21 00:08:57 00:01:12 00:31:58 00:00:21 00:18:55
14 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 26 01:01:50 00:09:32 00:01:12 00:31:57 00:00:24 00:18:47
15 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 16 01:02:00 00:09:25 00:01:13 00:32:01 00:00:21 00:19:02
16 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 28 01:02:13 00:09:03 00:01:13 00:32:21 00:00:20 00:19:18
17 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 15 01:02:18 00:09:00 00:01:10 00:31:58 00:00:18 00:19:53
18 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 19 01:02:19 00:08:51 00:01:14 00:32:04 00:00:23 00:19:50
19 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 31 01:02:54 00:09:19 00:01:11 00:32:10 00:00:19 00:19:57
20 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 33 01:02:55 00:08:49 00:01:25 00:32:30 00:00:26 00:19:48
21 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 USA 14 01:03:52 00:09:55 00:01:16 00:34:24 00:00:20 00:18:00
22 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 30 01:04:50 00:09:32 00:01:16 00:34:45 00:00:23 00:18:56
23 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 20 01:04:50 00:09:51 00:01:20 00:34:21 00:00:19 00:19:02
24 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 9 01:05:07 00:09:00 00:01:14 00:35:20 00:00:27 00:19:08
25 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 17 01:05:08 00:09:34 00:01:15 00:34:44 00:00:21 00:19:16
26 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 29 01:05:09 00:09:28 00:01:18 00:34:48 00:00:21 00:19:16
27 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 24 01:06:03 00:09:37 00:01:21 00:34:36 00:00:22 00:20:11
28 Ji Eun Jung 1997 KOR 25 01:06:32 00:09:48 00:01:21 00:34:24 00:00:23 00:20:37
DNS Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cha Hee Pyeon 1999 KOR 32 LAP 00:10:16 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rachel James 1984 PNG 35 LAP 00:11:03 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yurie Kato 1987 JPN 10 DNF 00:09:21 00:01:16 00:32:04 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Yuval Gome 1996 ISR 34 DNF 00:11:02 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate : Cathi Davey/NZL. Head Referee: Mike Allan/AUS. Competition Jury: Cathi Davey/NZL, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Lukas Matys/AUS.
Water Temperature: 29.1ºC Air temperature 27.6º C.
Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps).
Athlete #14 Sodaro/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.