Results: 2018 Mt Mayon ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Mt Mayon, Legazpi , Philippines • 12 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 1 01:49:11 00:19:46 00:01:04 00:54:54 00:00:25 00:33:01
2 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 8 01:49:54 00:19:56 00:01:02 00:54:49 00:00:24 00:33:42
3 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 4 01:50:23 00:19:50 00:01:02 00:54:52 00:00:23 00:34:15
4 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 5 01:50:38 00:19:50 00:01:15 00:54:39 00:00:25 00:34:28
5 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 6 01:51:19 00:19:52 00:01:05 00:54:47 00:00:27 00:35:07
6 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 3 01:52:05 00:19:54 00:01:03 00:54:47 00:00:27 00:35:53
7 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 2 01:53:20 00:19:48 00:01:06 00:54:50 00:00:25 00:37:10
8 Ryotaro Otani 1990 JPN 12 01:55:44 00:20:52 00:01:01 00:59:09 00:00:28 00:34:14
9 Kurt Fryer 1998 AUS 24 01:56:17 00:20:30 00:01:10 00:59:25 00:00:29 00:34:43
10 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 7 01:57:07 00:19:58 00:01:04 01:00:03 00:00:31 00:35:31
11 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 10 01:57:29 00:19:56 00:01:09 00:59:57 00:00:26 00:36:01
12 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 9 01:58:04 00:20:00 00:01:03 01:00:02 00:00:25 00:36:34
13 Brady Goodyear 1996 AUS 19 01:58:13 00:20:44 00:01:12 00:59:09 00:00:23 00:36:45
14 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 14 01:58:23 00:19:56 00:01:04 01:00:05 00:00:23 00:36:55
15 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 20 01:59:27 00:20:54 00:01:09 00:59:05 00:00:28 00:37:51
16 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 18 01:59:54 00:20:42 00:01:15 00:59:08 00:00:33 00:38:16
17 John Chicano 1991 PHI 21 02:01:00 00:22:08 00:01:14 01:00:58 00:00:34 00:36:06
18 James Tan 1997 HKG 17 02:01:16 00:19:58 00:01:08 00:59:59 00:00:27 00:39:44
19 Joji Nitta 1994 JPN 25 02:01:55 00:20:34 00:01:14 00:59:20 00:00:28 00:40:19
20 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 28 02:03:56 00:20:30 00:01:20 00:59:21 00:00:23 00:42:22
21 Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 16 02:05:12 00:20:54 00:01:15 01:03:29 00:00:28 00:39:06
22 Mark Hosana 1991 PHI 22 02:05:46 00:22:10 00:01:13 01:02:12 00:00:33 00:39:38
23 Juan Carlos Abad 1998 PHI 30 02:10:02 00:21:30 00:01:12 01:02:55 00:00:30 00:43:53
24 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 26 02:11:53 00:25:45 00:01:19 01:04:50 00:00:32 00:39:28
25 Julius Constantino 1998 PHI 27 02:13:49 00:22:12 00:01:16 01:06:55 00:00:25 00:43:00
26 Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 31 02:17:46 00:26:49 00:01:22 01:08:52 00:00:23 00:40:21
DNF Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 11 DNF 00:19:58 00:01:06 01:00:04 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 15 DNF 00:20:26 00:01:09 00:59:30 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 23 DNF 00:22:10 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 29 DNF 00:21:12 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alan Ma /MAC. Head Referee: Daniel Sng /SIN Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Sarita Zafra/PHI, Fr. Jay Jacinto/PHI
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 28ºC Air Temperature 26.4ºC Wetsuits not allowed