Results: 2018 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 25 Mar, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 25 00:58:20 00:09:59 00:00:28 00:32:33 00:00:21 00:14:57
2 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 9 00:58:22 00:09:53 00:00:24 00:32:44 00:00:23 00:14:57
3 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 4 00:58:24 00:10:01 00:00:29 00:32:29 00:00:21 00:15:02
4 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 8 00:58:25 00:09:52 00:00:27 00:32:42 00:00:26 00:14:57
5 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 3 00:58:26 00:09:44 00:00:27 00:32:48 00:00:20 00:15:05
6 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 7 00:58:33 00:10:02 00:00:27 00:32:17 00:00:22 00:15:22
7 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 1 00:58:35 00:09:45 00:00:27 00:32:46 00:00:22 00:15:14
8 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 12 00:58:43 00:09:59 00:00:30 00:32:30 00:00:21 00:15:22
9 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 11 00:58:49 00:09:57 00:00:31 00:32:32 00:00:22 00:15:26
10 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 24 00:59:10 00:10:04 00:00:28 00:32:27 00:00:27 00:15:42
11 Max Studer 1996 SUI 41 00:59:12 00:10:03 00:00:29 00:32:31 00:00:22 00:15:46
12 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 5 00:59:20 00:09:43 00:00:29 00:32:46 00:00:22 00:15:59
13 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 15 00:59:25 00:10:03 00:00:27 00:32:32 00:00:24 00:15:57
14 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 43 00:59:28 00:10:03 00:00:30 00:33:34 00:00:26 00:14:52
15 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 19 00:59:33 00:10:00 00:00:29 00:32:30 00:00:26 00:16:06
16 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 33 00:59:40 00:09:48 00:00:28 00:32:44 00:00:22 00:16:17
17 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 21 00:59:42 00:10:17 00:00:26 00:33:21 00:00:23 00:15:13
18 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 30 00:59:46 00:10:06 00:00:29 00:32:27 00:00:22 00:16:20
19 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 18 01:00:04 00:09:41 00:00:29 00:32:49 00:00:21 00:16:42
20 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 40 01:00:10 00:10:03 00:00:29 00:32:27 00:00:20 00:16:48
21 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 36 01:00:14 00:10:05 00:00:28 00:32:28 00:00:22 00:16:49
22 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 37 01:00:19 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:33:22 00:00:22 00:15:47
23 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 23 01:00:27 00:10:00 00:00:27 00:33:41 00:00:23 00:15:55
24 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 20 01:00:37 00:10:11 00:00:33 00:33:22 00:00:23 00:16:06
25 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 22 01:00:45 00:10:03 00:00:28 00:33:37 00:00:23 00:16:13
26 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 10 01:01:00 00:09:59 00:00:29 00:33:39 00:00:22 00:16:29
27 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 44 01:01:08 00:10:24 00:00:28 00:33:13 00:00:23 00:16:38
28 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 17 01:01:13 00:09:58 00:00:31 00:33:36 00:00:22 00:16:44
29 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 42 01:01:16 00:10:09 00:00:26 00:33:33 00:00:25 00:16:41
30 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 32 01:01:31 00:10:13 00:00:27 00:33:27 00:00:23 00:16:58
31 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 16 01:01:49 00:10:12 00:00:28 00:33:25 00:00:24 00:17:17
32 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 38 01:02:26 00:10:14 00:00:31 00:33:24 00:00:27 00:17:47
33 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 35 01:02:33 00:10:27 00:00:31 00:34:41 00:00:23 00:16:28
34 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 28 01:02:37 00:10:03 00:00:29 00:33:39 00:00:25 00:18:00
35 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 46 01:03:39 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:35:41 00:00:27 00:16:41
36 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 39 01:03:46 00:10:12 00:00:29 00:35:49 00:00:22 00:16:51
37 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 45 01:04:33 00:10:14 00:00:31 00:35:44 00:00:25 00:17:37
38 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 26 01:04:45 00:10:08 00:00:29 00:35:52 00:00:25 00:17:49
39 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 29 01:05:01 00:10:18 00:00:27 00:34:36 00:00:25 00:19:13
40 Oliver Turner 1998 GBR 49 01:05:09 00:10:16 00:00:33 00:35:38 00:00:21 00:18:19
41 Sheng Cher Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 50 01:11:32 00:10:37 00:00:38 00:41:10 00:00:26 00:18:39
DNS Luke Willian 1996 AUS 2 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 14 DNF 00:10:02 00:00:31 00:33:32 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Max Stapley 1999 ITU 47 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:30 00:33:25 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 27 DNF 00:10:05 00:00:32 00:35:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 31 DNF 00:10:02 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liam Ward 1997 NZL 34 DNF 00:10:08 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 6 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felix Studer 1998 SUI 48 DNF 00:10:28 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS.
Head Referees: Gail Hussey/NZL, Kelly Bennett-Allen/AUS. Competition Jury: Lyndell Murray/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Graham Perks/NZL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
laps)
Water Temperature 18ºC. Air Temperature 13.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.