Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 31 01:00:44 00:09:35 00:00:29 00:33:52 00:00:24 00:16:24
2 Joshua Ferris 2001 AUS 33 01:01:23 00:10:23 00:00:35 00:32:56 00:00:22 00:17:04
3 Reuben Thompson 2001 NZL 44 01:01:44 00:10:18 00:00:29 00:33:05 00:00:22 00:17:27
4 Elliot Roberts 2001 AUS 50 01:01:48 00:10:32 00:00:30 00:33:04 00:00:28 00:17:12
5 Samuel Tierney 2001 AUS 43 01:02:33 00:10:03 00:00:33 00:33:20 00:00:23 00:18:12
6 Alec Davison 2001 AUS 38 01:03:19 00:11:11 00:00:36 00:34:11 00:00:24 00:16:55
7 Jade Stafford 2001 NZL 39 01:03:43 00:10:25 00:00:33 00:33:07 00:00:30 00:19:06
8 Martin Kapr 2001 AUS 47 01:03:44 00:10:34 00:00:39 00:34:44 00:00:24 00:17:21
9 Joe Begbie 2001 AUS 53 01:04:55 00:10:13 00:00:34 00:35:15 00:00:26 00:18:24
10 Logan Currie 2001 NZL 49 01:05:02 00:11:02 00:00:36 00:34:22 00:00:25 00:18:35
11 Charles Liebenberg 2001 AUS 42 01:06:05 00:10:31 00:00:34 00:34:56 00:00:28 00:19:34
12 James Corbett 2002 NZL 46 01:06:09 00:10:48 00:00:37 00:35:59 00:00:26 00:18:17
13 Jaxon Taylor 2001 NZL 36 01:06:25 00:10:24 00:00:31 00:35:09 00:00:27 00:19:52
14 Julius Staufenberg 2001 NZL 35 01:06:30 00:10:23 00:00:28 00:35:08 00:00:25 00:20:04
15 Sola Kuwasaki 2001 NZL 37 01:06:40 00:11:23 00:00:33 00:36:22 00:00:26 00:17:54
16 Rory Thornhill 2002 AUS 48 01:07:04 00:10:10 00:00:43 00:36:32 00:00:30 00:19:08
17 Callum Hockey 2002 NZL 40 01:07:26 00:10:29 00:00:35 00:36:29 00:00:26 00:19:25
18 Nicholas Rachmadi 2001 SGP 52 01:08:34 00:10:27 00:00:33 00:38:51 00:00:26 00:18:14
19 Oliver Cronin 2002 AUS 34 01:09:12 00:11:09 00:00:31 00:38:11 00:00:24 00:18:55
20 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 41 01:10:09 00:10:23 00:00:34 00:35:03 00:00:23 00:23:43
21 Li Rong, Luke Chua 2001 SGP 51 01:10:16 00:10:51 00:00:40 00:39:13 00:00:24 00:19:05
22 Lachlan Sosinski 2001 AUS 45 01:11:13 00:10:51 00:00:38 00:35:56 00:00:24 00:23:22
23 Daniel Kempson 2002 AUS 32 01:11:55 00:10:51 00:00:36 00:39:16 00:00:25 00:20:45
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lyndell Murray/AUS.
Head Referees: Gail Hussey/NZL, Kelly Bennett-Allen/AUS. Competition Jury: Lyndell Murray/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Graham Perks/NZL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 18ºC. Air Temperature 13.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed.