Results: 2018 Ohrid ETU Triathlon Balkan Championships | Junior Men
Ohrid, Macedonia, Former Yugoslav Republic of • 15 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 3 00:57:32 00:09:48 00:00:21 00:30:11 00:00:14 00:16:56
2 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 1 00:58:41 00:09:55 00:00:24 00:30:00 00:00:14 00:18:06
3 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 2 00:58:52 00:10:03 00:00:19 00:29:59 00:00:13 00:18:16
4 Cristian Virgil Tranulea 2000 ROU 4 00:59:11 00:09:51 00:00:23 00:30:08 00:00:15 00:18:32
5 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 17 00:59:18 00:10:14 00:00:22 00:30:08 00:00:14 00:18:18
6 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 11 00:59:39 00:09:45 00:00:25 00:30:11 00:00:14 00:19:02
7 Georgios Lavdas 2000 GRE 16 00:59:45 00:10:07 00:00:29 00:30:10 00:00:21 00:18:36
8 Muzaffer Gur 2002 TUR 28 00:59:56 00:10:14 00:00:21 00:30:11 00:00:13 00:18:55
9 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 15 01:00:13 00:10:16 00:00:23 00:30:06 00:00:13 00:19:13
10 Matic Močnik 2001 SLO 9 01:00:41 00:09:50 00:00:23 00:30:09 00:00:13 00:20:04
11 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 6 01:00:43 00:10:20 00:00:21 00:31:36 00:00:15 00:18:09
12 Mehmet Fatih Davran 2002 TUR 19 01:01:04 00:10:17 00:00:28 00:31:34 00:00:22 00:18:21
13 Enes Kızılcık 2001 TUR 27 01:01:06 00:10:09 00:00:22 00:30:13 00:00:17 00:20:01
14 Stefan Troanca 2000 ROU 5 01:01:39 00:10:17 00:00:29 00:31:32 00:00:18 00:19:01
15 Filip Filošević 2000 CRO 30 01:01:49 00:11:13 00:00:27 00:31:06 00:00:15 00:18:46
16 Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 10 01:02:44 00:10:32 00:00:25 00:31:49 00:00:13 00:19:42
17 Deni Ćosić 2002 CRO 20 01:03:34 00:11:53 00:00:28 00:31:56 00:00:21 00:18:54
18 Lovro Calic 1999 CRO 18 01:03:46 00:11:27 00:00:27 00:32:24 00:00:21 00:19:05
19 Karlo Kirinčić 2002 CRO 31 01:05:43 00:11:13 00:00:27 00:31:07 00:00:18 00:22:36
20 Shteryan Atanasov 2000 BUL 25 01:15:05 00:12:03 00:00:33 00:35:06 00:00:18 00:27:04
21 Adrian Lunko 2002 CRO 29 01:21:09 00:12:36 00:00:24 00:36:46 00:00:25 00:30:56
22 Manuel Močnik 2002 CRO 32 01:21:09 00:11:31 00:00:35 00:37:44 00:00:08 00:31:08
DNS Cvetko Mitreski 1999 MKD 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kristiyan Velikov 2001 BUL 26 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luka Penić 2001 CRO 12 DNF 00:10:31 00:00:28 00:35:36 00:00:17 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandar Yanchev 2002 BUL 21 DNF 00:10:57 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Louis Woodgate 2002 GRE 22 DNF 00:10:17 00:00:26 00:31:36 00:00:13 00:00:00
DNF Semih Yozgyur 2000 BUL 23 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Techical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE Head Referee: Bojan Nikolovski/MKD. Competition Jury Andreas Galanos/GRE, Zeljko Bijuk/CRO, Stojan Popovski/MKD.
Distances 7Swim: 50 m (1 lap), Bike 19.6 km (4 laps), Run 5.1 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.4ºC. Air temperature 19.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.