Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 23 00:54:32 00:08:39 00:01:16 00:28:51 00:00:28 00:15:18
2 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 1 00:54:34 00:08:46 00:01:15 00:28:50 00:00:26 00:15:17
3 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 17 00:54:36 00:08:56 00:01:20 00:28:33 00:00:30 00:15:17
4 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 6 00:54:40 00:08:52 00:01:13 00:28:54 00:00:29 00:15:12
5 Max Studer 1996 SUI 14 00:54:52 00:08:47 00:01:15 00:28:58 00:00:29 00:15:23
6 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 26 00:54:55 00:09:05 00:01:25 00:28:24 00:00:30 00:15:31
7 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 28 00:54:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 3 00:55:01 00:08:50 00:01:21 00:28:47 00:00:29 00:15:34
9 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 36 00:55:06 00:08:33 00:01:23 00:28:53 00:00:24 00:15:53
10 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 44 00:55:08 00:08:33 00:01:19 00:29:00 00:00:29 00:15:47
11 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 9 00:55:11 00:09:09 00:01:17 00:28:21 00:00:30 00:15:54
12 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 35 00:55:12 00:09:06 00:01:12 00:28:29 00:00:25 00:16:00
13 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 54 00:55:14 00:09:11 00:01:23 00:28:23 00:00:26 00:15:51
14 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 45 00:55:15 00:09:01 00:01:26 00:28:30 00:00:30 00:15:48
15 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 52 00:55:16 00:09:11 00:01:22 00:28:22 00:00:37 00:15:44
16 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 22 00:55:18 00:08:50 00:01:21 00:28:43 00:00:33 00:15:51
17 Tomasz Marcinek 1991 POL 41 00:55:20 00:09:06 00:01:25 00:28:23 00:00:27 00:15:59
18 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 10 00:55:20 00:08:35 00:01:18 00:29:00 00:00:28 00:15:59
19 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 4 00:55:26 00:08:49 00:01:19 00:28:42 00:00:30 00:16:06
20 Alastair Rogers 1995 ITU 49 00:55:31 00:08:44 00:01:18 00:28:49 00:00:25 00:16:15
21 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 39 00:55:32 00:09:03 00:01:25 00:28:24 00:00:32 00:16:08
22 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 27 00:55:37 00:08:58 00:01:24 00:28:36 00:00:37 00:16:02
23 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 33 00:55:41 00:09:18 00:01:18 00:28:13 00:00:26 00:16:26
24 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 19 00:55:43 00:08:39 00:01:25 00:28:44 00:00:27 00:16:28
25 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 8 00:55:48 00:08:51 00:01:15 00:28:46 00:00:31 00:16:25
26 Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 53 00:55:50 00:08:51 00:01:22 00:28:39 00:00:23 00:16:35
27 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 64 00:55:56 00:08:28 00:01:18 00:29:11 00:00:29 00:16:30
28 James Edgar 1998 IRL 58 00:56:00 00:08:51 00:01:25 00:29:16 00:00:28 00:16:00
29 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 55 00:56:02 00:08:42 00:01:20 00:28:55 00:00:28 00:16:37
30 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 34 00:56:06 00:08:52 00:01:19 00:29:22 00:00:29 00:16:04
31 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 42 00:56:08 00:08:59 00:01:24 00:29:07 00:00:28 00:16:10
32 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 57 00:56:20 00:09:15 00:01:17 00:28:22 00:00:28 00:16:58
33 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 7 00:56:27 00:08:49 00:01:17 00:30:13 00:00:27 00:15:41
34 Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 51 00:56:28 00:08:55 00:01:19 00:28:46 00:00:29 00:16:59
35 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 16 00:56:35 00:09:10 00:01:25 00:29:45 00:00:32 00:15:43
36 Valerio Cattabriga 1997 ITA 72 00:57:05 00:08:57 00:01:21 00:29:06 00:00:28 00:17:13
37 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 65 00:57:05 00:08:47 00:01:19 00:29:27 00:00:27 00:17:05
38 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 40 00:57:09 00:09:06 00:01:21 00:30:31 00:00:26 00:15:45
39 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 68 00:57:11 00:08:32 00:01:26 00:29:38 00:00:31 00:17:04
40 Antonio Hernaert 1996 BEL 48 00:57:27 00:09:00 00:01:17 00:29:15 00:00:28 00:17:27
41 Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 38 00:57:41 00:08:59 00:01:26 00:30:25 00:00:31 00:16:20
42 Javier Martin Morales 1995 ESP 69 00:57:53 00:09:15 00:01:19 00:30:22 00:00:30 00:16:27
43 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 24 00:57:56 00:09:07 00:01:23 00:28:41 00:00:34 00:18:11
44 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 30 00:57:57 00:09:06 00:01:25 00:31:19 00:00:30 00:15:37
45 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 56 00:58:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 62 00:58:22 00:08:54 00:01:18 00:30:42 00:00:28 00:17:00
47 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 32 00:58:26 00:08:35 00:01:22 00:31:04 00:00:30 00:16:55
48 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 43 00:58:30 00:09:02 00:01:23 00:30:28 00:00:37 00:17:00
49 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 11 00:59:04 00:08:58 00:01:17 00:28:38 00:00:33 00:19:38
50 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 63 00:59:07 00:09:01 00:01:18 00:29:14 00:00:46 00:18:48
51 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 59 00:59:13 00:09:03 00:01:20 00:31:31 00:00:29 00:16:50
52 Jose Luis Cordova 1991 MEX 50 00:59:30 00:09:15 00:01:22 00:32:17 00:00:32 00:16:04
53 Tomasz Szala 1990 POL 77 00:59:54 00:09:08 00:01:32 00:30:15 00:00:38 00:18:21
54 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 20 01:00:04 00:09:27 00:01:26 00:31:26 00:00:36 00:17:09
55 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 67 01:00:35 00:08:44 00:01:31 00:30:10 00:00:33 00:19:37
56 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 61 01:00:58 00:09:12 00:01:30 00:31:39 00:00:33 00:18:04
DNS Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 29 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 75 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Daniil Kaverzin 1999 RUS 74 LAP 00:08:56 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Przemyslaw Szymanowski 1986 POL 76 LAP 00:09:12 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 2 DSQ 00:08:47 00:01:27 00:28:40 00:00:31 00:15:32
DSQ Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 5 DSQ 00:08:28 00:01:23 00:29:00 00:00:26 00:15:56
DNF Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 12 DNF 00:08:51 00:01:19 00:29:20 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 15 DNF 00:09:03 00:01:21 00:28:22 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 18 DNF 00:08:56 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 21 DNF 00:09:13 00:01:18 00:31:47 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 60 DNF 00:08:54 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 66 DNF 00:09:27 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Picard 1998 SUI 70 DNF 00:08:48 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 73 DNF 00:08:56 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Bob Newton/GBR, Head referee Ljudmila Medan/SRB, Competition Jury: Bob Newton/GBR, Maria Cherkowskaya/BLR, Zbigniewe Lasica/POL.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 18ºC, Air temperature 16ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #2 Turbayevskiy/RUS and #5 Gundersen/NOR were disqualified because they did not serve a time penalty.
Athletes #10 Oliwa/POL and Bahat/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment