Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 10 00:55:46 00:09:11 00:00:40 00:29:29 00:00:38 00:15:48
2 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 7 00:56:09 00:09:18 00:00:36 00:29:25 00:00:39 00:16:11
3 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 1 00:56:20 00:09:28 00:00:41 00:29:27 00:00:41 00:16:03
4 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 40 00:56:20 00:09:20 00:00:38 00:29:21 00:00:39 00:16:22
5 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 11 00:56:25 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:29:33 00:00:39 00:16:26
6 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 14 00:56:30 00:09:29 00:00:39 00:29:26 00:00:43 00:16:13
7 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 21 00:56:36 00:10:05 00:00:41 00:29:44 00:00:46 00:15:20
8 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 2 00:56:41 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:29:24 00:00:41 00:16:41
9 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 5 00:56:44 00:09:13 00:00:39 00:29:55 00:00:39 00:16:18
10 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 62 00:56:50 00:09:25 00:00:44 00:29:27 00:00:45 00:16:29
11 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 31 00:56:54 00:09:38 00:00:39 00:29:19 00:00:42 00:16:36
12 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 6 00:56:55 00:09:58 00:00:45 00:29:47 00:00:39 00:15:46
13 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 18 00:57:09 00:10:03 00:00:42 00:29:42 00:00:40 00:16:02
14 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 17 00:57:18 00:10:08 00:00:39 00:29:41 00:00:42 00:16:08
15 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 19 00:57:22 00:09:46 00:00:44 00:29:59 00:00:47 00:16:06
16 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 3 00:57:27 00:10:01 00:00:44 00:29:44 00:00:45 00:16:13
17 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 4 00:57:54 00:09:44 00:00:43 00:29:58 00:00:41 00:16:48
18 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 32 00:57:55 00:09:08 00:00:41 00:29:29 00:00:44 00:17:53
19 Yosuke Yamashita 1993 JPN 55 00:58:14 00:09:25 00:00:42 00:29:32 00:00:47 00:17:48
20 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 16 00:58:26 00:09:28 00:00:41 00:29:30 00:00:47 00:18:00
21 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 15 00:58:32 00:09:28 00:00:42 00:31:17 00:00:45 00:16:20
22 Daiki Omodaka 1990 JPN 67 00:58:36 00:09:41 00:00:42 00:30:05 00:00:48 00:17:20
23 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 12 00:58:39 00:09:15 00:00:49 00:29:33 00:00:44 00:18:18
24 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 22 00:58:41 00:10:08 00:00:44 00:30:34 00:00:42 00:16:33
25 Naoshige Oura 2000 JPN 45 00:58:42 00:10:00 00:00:44 00:30:45 00:00:59 00:16:14
26 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 23 00:58:45 00:10:05 00:00:42 00:30:37 00:00:44 00:16:37
27 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 8 00:58:57 00:09:50 00:00:41 00:30:00 00:00:45 00:17:41
28 Tate Haugan 2000 CAN 25 00:58:59 00:10:00 00:00:42 00:29:45 00:00:49 00:17:43
29 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 29 00:59:14 00:10:02 00:00:43 00:30:44 00:00:47 00:16:58
30 Kosuke Terasawa 1994 JPN 72 00:59:21 00:09:48 00:00:40 00:30:02 00:00:47 00:18:04
31 James Tan 1997 HKG 24 00:59:22 00:09:44 00:00:46 00:30:58 00:00:44 00:17:10
32 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 20 00:59:23 00:10:10 00:00:41 00:31:23 00:00:47 00:16:22
33 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 41 00:59:24 00:09:47 00:00:42 00:30:58 00:00:47 00:17:10
34 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 38 00:59:29 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:29:21 00:00:42 00:19:12
35 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 58 00:59:38 00:09:31 00:00:48 00:31:17 00:00:45 00:17:17
36 Jin Minakuchi 2001 JPN 57 00:59:39 00:10:06 00:00:44 00:29:35 00:00:45 00:18:29
37 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 33 00:59:50 00:10:26 00:00:45 00:31:49 00:00:46 00:16:04
38 Kenta Asakai 1994 JPN 36 00:59:56 00:10:11 00:00:45 00:30:30 00:00:51 00:17:39
39 Shunya Maeda 1988 JPN 27 01:00:03 00:10:07 00:00:44 00:32:09 00:00:44 00:16:19
40 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 35 01:00:09 00:09:49 00:00:42 00:30:46 00:00:46 00:18:06
41 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 28 01:00:25 00:09:45 00:00:42 00:31:03 00:00:48 00:18:07
42 Hayato Ogawa 1999 JPN 53 01:00:30 00:10:01 00:00:45 00:31:27 00:00:52 00:17:25
43 Akira Fukushima 2001 JPN 59 01:00:37 00:10:00 00:00:49 00:31:23 00:00:46 00:17:39
44 Harry Jones 1992 AUS 61 01:00:50 00:10:28 00:00:44 00:31:46 00:00:50 00:17:02
45 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 44 01:01:08 00:10:08 00:00:42 00:30:39 00:00:49 00:18:50
46 George Gwynn 1993 NZL 64 01:01:11 00:10:54 00:00:47 00:31:20 00:00:43 00:17:27
47 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 60 01:01:20 00:10:09 00:00:44 00:30:37 00:00:49 00:19:01
48 Shunsuke Nakao 1997 JPN 37 01:01:23 00:10:06 00:00:42 00:30:37 00:00:46 00:19:12
49 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 39 01:01:25 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:29:19 00:00:44 00:21:06
50 Robin Elg 2002 HKG 71 01:01:27 00:10:04 00:00:44 00:30:39 00:00:52 00:19:08
51 Takahiro Toyama 1983 JPN 34 01:01:28 00:10:19 00:00:43 00:31:58 00:00:45 00:17:43
52 Hisanobu Kondo 2001 JPN 69 01:01:37 00:10:35 00:00:45 00:31:40 00:00:48 00:17:49
53 Touki Maeda 1999 JPN 66 01:01:38 00:10:11 00:00:42 00:31:20 00:00:48 00:18:37
54 Song Hyeon Lee 1993 KOR 54 01:01:44 00:09:45 00:00:45 00:31:44 00:00:49 00:18:41
55 Ruka Kai 2000 JPN 46 01:01:48 00:09:53 00:00:45 00:31:34 00:00:46 00:18:50
56 Travis Mcgrath 1994 RSA 26 01:02:02 00:10:08 00:00:46 00:31:17 00:00:53 00:18:58
57 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 63 01:02:15 00:10:27 00:00:43 00:31:55 00:00:49 00:18:21
58 Philip Sato 2000 HKG 56 01:02:22 00:10:15 00:00:44 00:32:03 00:00:48 00:18:32
59 Haruhi Honda 2000 JPN 47 01:02:26 00:10:12 00:00:46 00:30:25 00:00:53 00:20:10
60 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 49 01:02:26 00:10:58 00:00:48 00:31:16 00:00:49 00:18:35
61 Ryohei Nakao 2002 JPN 70 01:03:28 00:10:56 00:00:46 00:32:48 00:00:48 00:18:10
62 Noritake Nagasho 1999 JPN 30 01:03:53 00:10:13 00:00:44 00:32:44 00:00:47 00:19:25
63 Ryo Hachiya 2000 JPN 42 01:04:12 00:10:54 00:00:48 00:32:48 00:00:48 00:18:54
64 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 51 01:04:38 00:11:53 00:00:43 00:32:52 00:00:48 00:18:22
65 Hwa Mok Jang 1989 KOR 52 01:05:17 00:10:05 00:00:42 00:33:42 00:00:48 00:20:00
66 Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 48 01:07:11 00:11:53 00:00:44 00:32:52 00:00:51 00:20:51
67 Lap Chon Ku 1986 MAC 65 01:09:48 00:11:59 00:00:49 00:32:42 00:01:01 00:23:17
68 Chi Chong Wu 1988 MAC 50 01:12:31 00:11:57 00:00:46 00:33:44 00:00:54 00:25:10
DNF Sunggun Jo 1996 KOR 43 DNF 00:10:12 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wai Ip Cheang 1999 MAC 68 DNF 00:13:11 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Haejung Sung/KOR. Head Referee Kosuke Furugo/JPN. Competition Jury Haejung Sung/KOR, Shin Otsuka/JPN Tsutomu Namba/JPN.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 25ºC, Air Temperature 24.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.