Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 12 01:01:36 00:10:21 00:00:44 00:32:01 00:00:43 00:17:47
2 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 5 01:01:39 00:10:26 00:00:41 00:32:01 00:00:42 00:17:49
3 Konami Ushioda 1997 JPN 7 01:01:49 00:10:18 00:00:44 00:32:07 00:00:51 00:17:49
4 Nanami Nakayama 2000 JPN 4 01:01:58 00:10:22 00:00:42 00:32:03 00:00:42 00:18:09
5 Misaki Kago 1996 JPN 15 01:02:03 00:10:26 00:00:43 00:32:01 00:00:44 00:18:09
6 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 17 01:02:14 00:10:14 00:00:45 00:32:12 00:00:45 00:18:18
7 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 31 01:02:18 00:10:14 00:00:49 00:32:09 00:00:48 00:18:18
8 Romy Wolstencroft 1999 AUS 33 01:02:26 00:10:37 00:00:50 00:32:34 00:00:45 00:17:40
9 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 8 01:02:35 00:10:17 00:00:47 00:32:05 00:00:46 00:18:40
10 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 1 01:02:42 00:10:40 00:00:45 00:32:32 00:00:44 00:18:01
11 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 9 01:02:46 00:10:18 00:00:43 00:32:07 00:00:41 00:18:57
12 Yuki Sugihara 1998 JPN 16 01:02:51 00:10:21 00:00:47 00:32:00 00:00:44 00:18:59
13 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 21 01:03:16 00:10:15 00:00:50 00:32:07 00:00:49 00:19:15
14 Yurina Kawasaki 1986 JPN 3 01:03:35 00:10:21 00:00:46 00:32:56 00:00:50 00:18:42
15 Chika Sato 1986 JPN 11 01:03:35 00:10:41 00:00:45 00:32:35 00:00:49 00:18:45
16 Hitomi Amami 1996 JPN 28 01:03:38 00:10:38 00:00:44 00:32:37 00:00:47 00:18:52
17 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 19 01:04:03 00:10:16 00:00:44 00:32:59 00:00:54 00:19:10
18 Mayu Tanaka 1997 JPN 20 01:04:08 00:10:18 00:00:53 00:32:49 00:00:44 00:19:24
19 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 34 01:04:16 00:10:19 00:00:50 00:32:53 00:00:46 00:19:28
20 Junna Wada 2000 JPN 25 01:04:24 00:10:40 00:00:48 00:33:47 00:00:44 00:18:25
21 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 14 01:04:32 00:10:23 00:00:43 00:32:53 00:00:49 00:19:44
22 Mina Edamitsu 1998 JPN 27 01:04:38 00:10:25 00:00:45 00:31:56 00:00:43 00:20:49
23 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 2 01:04:44 00:10:24 00:00:47 00:32:49 00:00:45 00:19:59
24 Kei Fukuda 1992 JPN 23 01:05:05 00:10:46 00:00:45 00:32:31 00:00:48 00:20:15
25 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 42 01:05:15 00:10:18 00:00:48 00:32:56 00:00:54 00:20:19
26 Erika Tanno 1989 JPN 29 01:06:14 00:10:45 00:00:48 00:34:53 00:00:48 00:19:00
27 Ami Asada 1999 JPN 24 01:06:33 00:10:20 00:00:50 00:34:05 00:00:49 00:20:29
28 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 6 01:06:33 00:10:39 00:00:49 00:33:47 00:00:48 00:20:30
29 Mio Nagashima 2000 JPN 32 01:07:44 00:10:43 00:00:50 00:35:37 00:00:47 00:19:47
30 Sayu Arizono 1996 JPN 26 01:07:55 00:11:10 00:00:49 00:35:11 00:00:49 00:19:56
31 Minami Enari 1999 JPN 35 01:08:07 00:10:39 00:00:48 00:34:59 00:00:49 00:20:52
32 Yoshiko Eda 1993 JPN 38 01:08:48 00:10:42 00:00:49 00:34:54 00:00:50 00:21:33
33 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 40 01:09:04 00:11:09 00:00:46 00:35:15 00:00:48 00:21:06
34 Manami Hayashi 1983 JPN 37 01:09:32 00:12:28 00:00:52 00:34:33 00:00:54 00:20:45
35 Naoko Kasahara 1987 JPN 44 01:10:19 00:11:32 00:00:46 00:36:11 00:00:55 00:20:55
36 Miharu Uematsu 1996 JPN 30 01:10:45 00:10:43 00:00:52 00:35:36 00:00:51 00:22:43
37 Eriko Uchida 1999 JPN 45 01:13:00 00:10:54 00:00:56 00:38:58 00:01:02 00:21:10
38 Sonoko Hatae 1994 JPN 43 01:13:29 00:11:33 00:00:53 00:36:45 00:00:57 00:23:21
DNS Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 22 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Misaki Tanaka 1998 JPN 41 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chisaki Matsui 1998 JPN 10 DNF 00:10:24 00:00:43 00:32:04 00:00:52 00:00:00
DNF Natasha Bowyer 1994 NZL 18 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sakio Nakano 1991 JPN 36 DNF 00:11:51 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aki Shiotani 1987 JPN 39 DNF 00:14:28 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Haejung Sung/KOR. Head Referee Kosuke Furugo/JPN. Competition Jury Haejung Sung/KOR, Shin Otsuka/JPN Tsutomu Namba/JPN.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 23.8ºC, Air Temperature 25.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes#11 Sato/JPN and #25 Wada/JPN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.