Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 31 00:57:37 00:09:39 00:01:09 00:29:40 00:00:40 00:16:28
2 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 58 00:57:39 00:09:39 00:01:08 00:29:41 00:00:37 00:16:32
3 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 33 00:57:57 00:09:39 00:01:10 00:29:39 00:00:38 00:16:48
4 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 68 00:58:26 00:09:24 00:01:17 00:29:49 00:00:36 00:17:19
5 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 34 00:58:58 00:09:25 00:01:16 00:29:48 00:00:38 00:17:49
6 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 32 00:59:41 00:09:30 00:01:05 00:29:56 00:00:41 00:18:27
7 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 35 01:00:00 00:10:27 00:01:13 00:30:51 00:00:41 00:16:47
8 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 46 01:00:27 00:09:59 00:01:14 00:31:19 00:00:40 00:17:12
9 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 73 01:00:32 00:10:24 00:01:14 00:31:01 00:00:38 00:17:13
10 Dongwook Kim 2001 KOR 64 01:00:48 00:10:12 00:01:16 00:31:07 00:00:41 00:17:30
11 Seongsik Kim 2000 KOR 77 01:00:52 00:09:32 00:01:17 00:31:46 00:00:42 00:17:33
12 Chanryeol Park 2002 KOR 70 01:01:02 00:09:57 00:01:15 00:31:24 00:00:40 00:17:44
13 Naminosuke Mizuno 1999 JPN 36 01:01:21 00:09:58 00:01:13 00:31:20 00:00:39 00:18:08
14 Tik Long Hung 2001 HKG 56 01:01:38 00:10:24 00:01:13 00:30:58 00:00:39 00:18:23
15 Xian Hao Chong 2001 MAS 42 01:01:44 00:10:27 00:01:12 00:30:58 00:00:40 00:18:25
16 Russell Yuan Wei Liew 2001 MAS 60 01:01:52 00:10:13 00:01:17 00:31:05 00:00:42 00:18:33
17 Tzu I Pan 2000 TPE 50 01:02:09 00:09:15 00:01:23 00:30:39 00:00:44 00:20:06
18 Nicholas Rachmadi 2001 SGP 38 01:02:20 00:10:03 00:01:19 00:31:15 00:00:40 00:19:01
19 Omar Ali 2000 BRN 80 01:03:00 00:11:20 00:01:20 00:31:37 00:00:39 00:18:02
20 Sangmin Park 2000 KOR 53 01:03:09 00:09:36 00:01:16 00:31:46 00:00:49 00:19:40
21 Philip Sato 2000 HKG 65 01:03:31 00:10:24 00:01:12 00:31:01 00:00:43 00:20:08
22 Kritsanaphon Phonphai 1999 THA 44 01:03:50 00:10:12 00:01:20 00:32:46 00:00:43 00:18:48
23 Alexandr Yevtushenko 2000 KAZ 79 01:03:58 00:10:28 00:01:20 00:32:26 00:00:43 00:19:00
24 Denis Tunitskiy 2001 KAZ 57 01:04:04 00:10:16 00:01:19 00:33:24 00:00:42 00:18:20
25 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 71 01:04:11 00:10:24 00:01:17 00:32:37 00:00:40 00:19:11
26 Seyed Javad Hoseini 2001 IRI 41 01:04:30 00:10:47 00:01:14 00:32:13 00:00:42 00:19:33
27 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 76 01:04:33 00:11:10 00:01:21 00:31:44 00:00:42 00:19:34
28 Kuan Chih Huang 2001 TPE 52 01:04:49 00:10:06 00:01:20 00:32:55 00:00:41 00:19:45
29 Aryan Ghaleh Noei 2001 IRI 67 01:04:52 00:10:25 00:01:19 00:32:33 00:00:43 00:19:51
30 Jusun Seol 2001 KOR 55 01:04:57 00:09:56 00:01:10 00:31:28 00:00:40 00:21:40
31 Masih Alipour 2002 IRI 40 01:05:14 00:10:30 00:01:21 00:32:23 00:00:42 00:20:17
32 Ching Jung Tsai 2000 TPE 51 01:05:14 00:11:13 00:01:28 00:31:33 00:00:43 00:20:15
33 Ali Rezvani 2000 IRI 75 01:05:25 00:10:24 00:01:14 00:34:06 00:00:45 00:18:54
34 Yiu Fung Ng 2000 MAC 37 01:06:25 00:11:10 00:01:24 00:31:44 00:00:44 00:21:21
35 Suphakit Sukatiphum 1999 THA 61 01:06:48 00:11:12 00:01:28 00:33:46 00:00:47 00:19:33
36 Li Rong, Luke Chua 2001 SGP 59 01:07:25 00:10:23 00:01:21 00:32:32 00:00:44 00:22:24
37 Jheng Hao Chen 1999 TPE 63 01:08:21 00:10:25 00:01:41 00:34:18 00:01:06 00:20:49
38 Dechatorn Khonsongsaen 2001 THA 45 01:09:12 00:12:00 00:01:27 00:35:09 00:00:43 00:19:52
39 Wai Ip Cheang 1999 MAC 66 01:11:25 00:12:17 00:01:27 00:36:41 00:00:47 00:20:11
40 Jeremy King Fai Moy 2000 MAS 72 01:11:44 00:11:09 00:01:25 00:35:18 00:00:44 00:23:05
41 Abdurrohman Idris 2002 INA 48 01:12:06 00:12:10 00:01:33 00:36:42 00:00:46 00:20:53
42 Dwi Angga Radja Kusumo 2001 INA 62 01:12:14 00:11:54 00:01:39 00:36:17 00:00:55 00:21:26
43 Aston Koon Meng Hooi 2000 MAS 43 01:12:38 00:11:33 00:01:36 00:36:12 00:00:55 00:22:20
44 Casey Kin Yun Lim 2000 MAS 78 01:15:05 00:12:13 00:01:23 00:39:22 00:00:57 00:21:08
45 Robin Singh 2000 IND 49 01:15:34 00:11:39 00:01:50 00:36:19 00:00:50 00:24:53
46 Jason Putra Widjaja 2002 INA 69 01:25:59 00:15:01 00:01:41 00:45:41 00:00:51 00:22:44
DNS Aaron Richard Hunho Kiss 2000 SGP 39 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ahmed Almahmeed 2000 BRN 47 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Shreyas Nirwal 2000 IND 74 DSQ 00:16:46 00:02:13 00:35:03 00:01:20 00:27:13
DNF Seongchan Kim 2000 KOR 54 DNF 00:10:26 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Brian Selby/SGP. Head Referee: Cheah Choon Name/MAS. Competition Jury Brian Selby/SGP, Fenella Ng/HKG, Ki Woo Kyong/KOR
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19.25 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 24ºC. Air Temperature 25.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #37 Ng/SGP served a 10 seconds penalty.during the run segment.
Athlete #74 Nirwale/IND was disqualified because she shortcut the bike course.