Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 6 00:53:10 00:08:59 00:00:42 00:27:44 00:00:33 00:15:14
2 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 8 00:53:12 00:08:56 00:00:43 00:27:47 00:00:39 00:15:08
3 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 30 00:53:13 00:08:55 00:00:43 00:27:48 00:00:34 00:15:14
4 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 2 00:53:15 00:09:00 00:00:42 00:27:47 00:00:33 00:15:15
5 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 4 00:53:15 00:08:55 00:00:42 00:27:51 00:00:33 00:15:16
6 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 10 00:53:24 00:09:08 00:00:41 00:27:36 00:00:32 00:15:29
7 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 12 00:53:25 00:09:09 00:00:42 00:27:39 00:00:39 00:15:18
8 Brian Moya 1993 COL 5 00:53:26 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:27:47 00:00:35 00:15:26
9 William Huffman 1993 USA 17 00:53:34 00:08:51 00:00:41 00:27:56 00:00:39 00:15:29
10 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 23 00:53:38 00:09:00 00:00:42 00:27:47 00:00:38 00:15:33
11 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 1 00:53:40 00:09:06 00:00:38 00:27:47 00:00:34 00:15:38
12 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 33 00:53:44 00:09:02 00:00:46 00:27:44 00:00:39 00:15:36
13 Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 29 00:53:50 00:09:01 00:00:43 00:27:46 00:00:42 00:15:40
14 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 21 00:53:51 00:09:05 00:00:46 00:27:35 00:00:44 00:15:41
15 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 9 00:53:54 00:08:57 00:00:42 00:27:50 00:00:37 00:15:51
16 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 3 00:53:57 00:09:05 00:00:40 00:27:42 00:00:37 00:15:55
17 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 11 00:54:01 00:08:56 00:00:41 00:27:51 00:00:37 00:15:58
18 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 25 00:54:06 00:09:10 00:00:44 00:27:37 00:00:39 00:15:58
19 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 45 00:54:20 00:09:08 00:00:44 00:27:37 00:00:42 00:16:11
20 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 37 00:54:23 00:09:06 00:00:42 00:27:43 00:00:40 00:16:14
21 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 7 00:54:25 00:08:56 00:00:41 00:27:49 00:00:37 00:16:24
22 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 34 00:54:26 00:09:03 00:00:45 00:27:43 00:00:38 00:16:19
23 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 14 00:54:34 00:09:03 00:00:44 00:27:39 00:00:35 00:16:35
24 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 27 00:54:42 00:09:04 00:00:42 00:27:43 00:00:33 00:16:42
25 Andres Barrionuevo 1996 ECU 40 00:54:46 00:09:06 00:00:47 00:27:37 00:00:39 00:16:39
26 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 32 00:54:53 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:27:37 00:00:40 00:16:44
27 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 31 00:54:56 00:09:20 00:00:46 00:28:47 00:00:34 00:15:32
28 Robby Webster 1990 USA 24 00:54:57 00:09:28 00:00:43 00:28:30 00:00:38 00:15:40
29 Juan José Cano Castillo 1998 COL 19 00:55:13 00:09:04 00:00:42 00:27:44 00:00:38 00:17:08
30 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 15 00:55:21 00:09:07 00:00:42 00:27:38 00:00:34 00:17:23
31 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 26 00:55:24 00:09:09 00:00:41 00:28:49 00:00:36 00:16:11
32 David Guete 1991 COL 44 00:55:25 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:28:33 00:00:31 00:16:15
33 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 28 00:55:39 00:09:09 00:00:43 00:28:48 00:00:38 00:16:24
34 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 46 00:55:49 00:09:07 00:00:46 00:27:40 00:00:42 00:17:36
35 Francisco Flores Flores 1997 ECU 36 00:55:58 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:28:39 00:00:37 00:16:42
36 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 35 00:56:08 00:09:14 00:00:44 00:28:43 00:00:37 00:16:53
37 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 41 00:56:11 00:09:08 00:00:43 00:28:47 00:00:36 00:16:58
38 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 20 00:56:26 00:09:04 00:00:46 00:28:50 00:00:39 00:17:09
39 Franklin Lojano 1994 ECU 72 00:56:28 00:09:17 00:00:41 00:28:42 00:00:38 00:17:12
40 Edgar Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz 1999 COL 38 00:56:37 00:09:10 00:00:44 00:28:47 00:00:39 00:17:18
41 Martin Garcia 2001 ECU 39 00:56:37 00:09:13 00:00:44 00:28:42 00:00:37 00:17:23
42 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato 1990 PER 68 00:56:39 00:09:22 00:00:45 00:28:36 00:00:40 00:17:18
43 Gabriel Bravo 1997 ECU 47 00:56:54 00:09:19 00:00:40 00:28:43 00:00:50 00:17:24
44 Galver Andres Alarcon Posligua 2001 ECU 53 00:57:03 00:09:10 00:00:44 00:28:45 00:00:35 00:17:51
45 Juan Diego Cuesta Santana 1996 ECU 54 00:57:27 00:09:27 00:00:44 00:28:31 00:00:40 00:18:07
46 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 52 00:57:36 00:09:23 00:00:45 00:28:35 00:00:38 00:18:18
47 Yamil Amuch 1992 ARG 42 00:57:44 00:09:24 00:00:46 00:28:29 00:00:40 00:18:27
48 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 18 00:57:54 00:08:53 00:00:45 00:27:53 00:00:35 00:19:50
49 Angel Noguera 2002 ECU 43 00:58:05 00:09:11 00:00:50 00:28:43 00:00:39 00:18:43
50 Felipe Santiago Ladino Herrera 1991 COL 55 00:58:33 00:09:53 00:00:47 00:30:31 00:00:38 00:16:47
51 Leonardo Ampudia 2002 ECU 70 00:58:43 00:09:23 00:00:41 00:28:34 00:00:34 00:19:33
52 Juan Diego Ciano 1993 ARG 64 00:59:05 00:09:29 00:00:47 00:30:56 00:00:42 00:17:14
53 Joaquin Solis Narvaez 2002 ECU 73 00:59:23 00:09:23 00:00:42 00:31:08 00:00:43 00:17:30
54 Juan Camilo Villa Dorado 2000 COL 60 01:00:06 00:10:00 00:00:43 00:30:28 00:00:39 00:18:17
55 Bernardo David Moreno Arteaga 2000 ECU 65 01:00:27 00:09:53 00:00:42 00:30:36 00:00:44 00:18:33
56 Vicente Ronaldo Pozo Anchundia 2002 ECU 69 01:01:10 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:31:04 00:00:40 00:19:19
57 Nicolás Rayo Rodríguez 2001 COL 59 01:01:21 00:09:35 00:00:47 00:30:50 00:00:42 00:19:29
58 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 DOM 67 01:01:24 00:09:31 00:00:47 00:30:54 00:00:44 00:19:30
59 Alejandro Madde 1988 BOL 49 01:01:51 00:09:50 00:00:49 00:32:21 00:00:45 00:18:08
60 Abner Emanuel Ascui Molina 1993 BOL 56 01:01:51 00:09:45 00:00:47 00:32:30 00:00:44 00:18:08
61 Samir Sandoval 1992 COL 71 01:02:55 00:09:37 00:00:54 00:32:14 00:00:38 00:19:34
62 Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado 2002 ECU 74 01:03:10 00:10:11 00:00:42 00:32:56 00:00:39 00:18:45
63 Jeisson Leonardo Fierro Calderon 2001 COL 62 01:03:32 00:10:19 00:00:44 00:34:09 00:00:34 00:17:47
64 Juan Camilo Perez Lopez 2001 COL 75 01:04:30 00:10:10 00:00:44 00:32:53 00:00:37 00:20:08
65 Johan Camilo Mellizo 2000 COL 66 01:04:40 00:10:00 00:00:47 00:33:01 00:00:43 00:20:10
66 Anthony Leonardo Laníz Velasco 1998 ECU 63 01:04:44 00:10:17 00:00:43 00:34:14 00:00:37 00:18:55
DNF Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 22 DNF 00:09:05 00:00:46 00:27:41 00:00:41 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Sarmiento/COL. Head Referee: Alberto Kruschewsky/BRA.
Competition Jury: John Sarmiento/COL, Julio Ramirez/ECU, Pedro Vera/ECU.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 23⁰C . Air temperature 24⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.