Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 1 00:58:15 00:10:23 00:01:04 00:30:13 00:00:25 00:16:10
2 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 10 00:58:16 00:10:38 00:00:55 00:30:05 00:00:21 00:16:17
3 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 9 00:58:20 00:10:37 00:00:58 00:30:04 00:00:20 00:16:21
4 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 45 00:58:39 00:10:35 00:00:57 00:30:09 00:00:23 00:16:35
5 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 14 00:58:48 00:10:39 00:01:06 00:29:56 00:00:23 00:16:44
6 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 21 00:58:59 00:10:35 00:01:04 00:30:03 00:00:24 00:16:53
7 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 22 00:59:04 00:10:32 00:01:01 00:30:09 00:00:25 00:16:57
8 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 19 00:59:20 00:10:37 00:01:03 00:30:02 00:00:24 00:17:14
9 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 2 00:59:24 00:10:36 00:00:58 00:30:10 00:00:27 00:17:13
10 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 42 00:59:30 00:11:04 00:01:01 00:30:47 00:00:23 00:16:15
11 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 12 00:59:38 00:10:51 00:01:06 00:30:56 00:00:22 00:16:23
12 José Vieira 2001 POR 4 00:59:45 00:10:36 00:01:08 00:29:57 00:00:24 00:17:40
13 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 11 00:59:50 00:10:36 00:01:03 00:30:04 00:00:25 00:17:42
14 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 8 00:59:57 00:10:57 00:00:57 00:31:01 00:00:23 00:16:39
15 Jarno Cuypers 1999 BEL 6 00:59:58 00:10:54 00:01:01 00:30:59 00:00:23 00:16:41
16 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 3 00:59:59 00:10:37 00:01:19 00:30:59 00:00:23 00:16:41
17 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 15 01:00:00 00:10:37 00:01:05 00:29:59 00:00:28 00:17:51
18 Brice Hacquart 1999 FRA 49 01:00:10 00:10:36 00:01:07 00:29:56 00:00:34 00:17:57
19 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 18 01:00:12 00:10:45 00:01:05 00:31:09 00:00:24 00:16:49
20 Alexandre Silva 2002 POR 55 01:00:15 00:10:53 00:01:12 00:30:51 00:00:26 00:16:53
21 Nathan Smith 2000 GBR 39 01:00:48 00:10:59 00:01:09 00:30:42 00:00:23 00:17:35
22 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 29 01:00:52 00:11:30 00:00:59 00:31:24 00:00:27 00:16:32
23 Lucien Cot 1999 FRA 23 01:00:56 00:11:16 00:01:06 00:30:31 00:00:25 00:17:38
24 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 30 01:01:04 00:10:34 00:01:12 00:31:12 00:00:27 00:17:39
25 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 56 01:01:08 00:11:03 00:01:17 00:31:35 00:00:22 00:16:51
26 Simon Folens 1999 BEL 17 01:01:12 00:10:34 00:01:14 00:31:07 00:00:28 00:17:49
27 Tom Van Cappellen 1999 BEL 27 01:01:21 00:11:34 00:01:06 00:31:12 00:00:25 00:17:04
28 Hennadii Anzin 1999 UKR 16 01:01:22 00:10:33 00:01:09 00:30:01 00:00:34 00:19:05
29 Iñaki Candel Bermudo 2000 ESP 41 01:01:30 00:10:53 00:01:08 00:30:56 00:00:26 00:18:07
30 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari 2000 TAH 36 01:01:34 00:11:26 00:01:09 00:31:24 00:00:30 00:17:05
31 Nicolas Puertas Fernandez 1999 ESP 59 01:01:42 00:11:04 00:01:00 00:31:55 00:00:27 00:17:16
32 Javier Llopis Vazquez 2001 ESP 50 01:01:54 00:10:50 00:00:58 00:31:08 00:00:29 00:18:29
33 Carlos Morales Toledo 1999 ESP 33 01:02:04 00:11:25 00:01:03 00:31:28 00:00:27 00:17:41
34 Joel Roura 1999 GBR 35 01:02:38 00:10:54 00:01:04 00:31:58 00:00:28 00:18:14
35 André Bôto 2000 POR 25 01:02:41 00:10:59 00:01:05 00:31:54 00:00:26 00:18:17
36 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 5 01:02:48 00:11:23 00:01:05 00:31:47 00:00:26 00:18:07
37 Sergio Colorado Alvarez 1999 ESP 28 01:02:49 00:11:07 00:01:00 00:31:48 00:00:24 00:18:30
38 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 57 01:02:59 00:10:58 00:01:11 00:31:49 00:00:25 00:18:36
39 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 34 01:03:02 00:11:11 00:01:12 00:31:36 00:00:31 00:18:32
40 Daniel Tolosa Aguelo 2000 ESP 24 01:03:21 00:11:17 00:01:05 00:31:32 00:00:39 00:18:48
41 João Gomes Queirós 2000 POR 46 01:03:28 00:11:58 00:01:05 00:32:44 00:00:23 00:17:18
42 Xavier Adrião 2001 POR 31 01:03:36 00:10:54 00:01:09 00:31:54 00:00:25 00:19:14
43 Volodymyr Kritiko 1999 UKR 54 01:03:38 00:11:24 00:01:06 00:31:26 00:00:25 00:19:17
44 Antoine Vandebroek 2002 BEL 40 01:03:41 00:11:05 00:01:16 00:31:37 00:00:24 00:19:19
45 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 32 01:04:06 00:11:27 00:01:14 00:33:08 00:00:28 00:17:49
46 João Protásio 2001 POR 37 01:04:10 00:12:22 00:01:03 00:32:21 00:00:27 00:17:57
47 Mykola Nikolenko 2000 UKR 48 01:04:11 00:10:56 00:01:17 00:31:42 00:00:34 00:19:42
48 Victor Goené 1999 NED 51 01:04:14 00:12:39 00:01:06 00:31:59 00:00:33 00:17:57
49 Thomas Guilmot 2000 BEL 47 01:04:28 00:11:37 00:01:16 00:32:52 00:00:25 00:18:18
50 Bernardo David Moreno Arteaga 2000 ECU 60 01:04:32 00:12:19 00:01:09 00:32:21 00:00:23 00:18:20
51 Bernardo Aguiar 1999 POR 26 01:04:44 00:10:48 00:01:02 00:35:43 00:00:23 00:16:48
52 Ruben Slot 2000 NED 61 01:04:54 00:12:22 00:01:19 00:32:07 00:00:30 00:18:36
53 Ian Pennekamp 2001 NED 44 01:04:55 00:12:23 00:01:13 00:32:14 00:00:29 00:18:36
54 Davy Heijsteeg 1999 NED 38 01:04:57 00:11:33 00:01:16 00:32:56 00:00:26 00:18:46
55 Toby Osman 2000 GBR 52 01:04:57 00:12:04 00:01:01 00:32:44 00:00:24 00:18:43
56 Bar Helman 2001 ISR 58 01:05:42 00:12:19 00:01:15 00:32:17 00:00:27 00:19:24
LAP Márton Cserepes 2002 HUN 53 LAP 00:13:50 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jesús Robles Pérez 2000 ESP 43 LAP 00:14:13 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 20 DNF 00:11:37 00:01:07 00:33:04 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 7 DNF 00:10:55 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Luis Coira/ESP. Competition Jury: Luis Coira/ESP, Martin Breedijk/NED. Vasco Rodriguez/POR.
Water Temperature 14.3 ºC. Air Temperaure 17ªC. Wetsuits allowed.