Results: 2018 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Quarteira, Portugal • 24 Mar, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 4 01:50:00 00:20:03 00:01:03 00:57:20 00:00:23 00:31:11
2 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 3 01:50:45 00:20:28 00:01:02 00:56:55 00:00:26 00:31:54
3 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 18 01:50:53 00:20:29 00:01:03 00:56:55 00:00:27 00:31:59
4 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 5 01:51:57 00:20:25 00:01:06 00:56:57 00:00:23 00:33:06
5 Kevin Tarek Viñuela 1995 ESP 25 01:52:44 00:20:05 00:01:04 00:57:18 00:00:26 00:33:51
6 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 8 01:52:50 00:20:44 00:01:01 00:59:01 00:00:22 00:31:42
7 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 15 01:52:56 00:20:30 00:00:58 00:57:01 00:00:23 00:34:04
8 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 2 01:53:31 00:20:50 00:01:01 00:58:54 00:00:28 00:32:18
9 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 9 01:53:33 00:20:19 00:01:05 00:57:04 00:00:26 00:34:39
10 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 6 01:53:57 00:20:31 00:01:05 00:59:11 00:00:24 00:32:46
11 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 ESP 41 01:54:01 00:20:29 00:01:04 00:59:14 00:00:25 00:32:49
12 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 33 01:54:05 00:20:43 00:01:05 00:59:00 00:00:26 00:32:51
13 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 17 01:54:26 00:20:34 00:01:00 00:59:15 00:00:23 00:33:14
14 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 1 01:54:43 00:20:27 00:01:01 01:00:43 00:00:27 00:32:05
15 Ander García Rendo 1997 ESP 40 01:54:48 00:22:15 00:01:04 00:58:59 00:00:25 00:32:05
16 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 19 01:54:57 00:20:52 00:01:07 01:00:12 00:00:24 00:32:22
17 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 11 01:55:10 00:20:49 00:00:57 00:58:58 00:00:25 00:34:01
18 André Dias 1996 POR 43 01:55:19 00:20:54 00:01:08 01:00:15 00:00:30 00:32:32
19 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 32 01:55:29 00:20:50 00:01:05 01:00:13 00:00:27 00:32:54
20 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 20 01:55:33 00:20:56 00:01:11 01:00:05 00:00:29 00:32:52
21 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 12 01:55:38 00:20:48 00:01:05 01:00:22 00:00:30 00:32:53
22 Thomas Sayer 1992 FRA 38 01:55:40 00:21:30 00:01:08 00:59:41 00:00:29 00:32:52
23 Gil Maia 1991 POR 42 01:55:46 00:22:23 00:01:05 00:58:46 00:00:25 00:33:07
24 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 16 01:56:00 00:22:20 00:01:09 00:58:41 00:00:31 00:33:19
25 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 22 01:56:09 00:20:45 00:01:06 01:00:21 00:00:29 00:33:28
26 David Luis 1995 POR 27 01:56:14 00:20:18 00:01:00 00:59:31 00:00:28 00:34:57
27 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 7 01:56:20 00:20:45 00:01:01 01:00:24 00:00:25 00:33:45
28 Diego Paz Sobreira 1992 ESP 46 01:56:24 00:21:32 00:01:05 00:59:40 00:00:28 00:33:39
29 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 59 01:56:26 00:22:14 00:01:02 00:58:55 00:00:24 00:33:51
30 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 54 01:56:36 00:22:21 00:01:03 00:58:45 00:00:21 00:34:06
31 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 23 01:56:54 00:20:22 00:01:12 00:59:14 00:00:27 00:35:39
32 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 28 01:56:59 00:21:11 00:01:10 00:59:53 00:00:25 00:34:20
33 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 30 01:57:03 00:21:13 00:01:03 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:34:29
34 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 37 01:57:03 00:21:34 00:01:12 00:59:30 00:00:27 00:34:20
35 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 47 01:57:12 00:21:09 00:01:14 00:59:54 00:00:30 00:34:25
36 Jose Angel Hernández Lleo 1998 ESP 57 01:57:34 00:21:19 00:01:07 00:59:44 00:00:27 00:34:57
37 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 31 01:57:51 00:20:47 00:01:11 01:00:18 00:00:34 00:35:01
38 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 29 01:58:00 00:22:22 00:01:08 00:58:40 00:00:25 00:35:25
39 Alberto Castiñeira 1996 ESP 34 01:58:08 00:21:17 00:01:08 00:59:52 00:00:29 00:35:22
40 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 36 01:58:17 00:21:07 00:01:09 00:59:57 00:00:27 00:35:37
41 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 65 01:58:43 00:22:15 00:01:07 00:58:52 00:00:23 00:36:06
42 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 26 01:58:53 00:21:58 00:01:20 00:58:52 00:00:32 00:36:11
43 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 56 01:59:11 00:20:25 00:01:08 01:00:37 00:00:29 00:36:32
44 Miguel Fortunato 1997 POR 69 01:59:22 00:22:25 00:01:07 00:58:43 00:00:28 00:36:39
45 Luis Lopes 1996 POR 48 01:59:55 00:22:18 00:01:02 00:58:53 00:00:26 00:37:16
46 Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 49 02:00:04 00:20:51 00:01:05 01:00:17 00:00:24 00:37:27
47 Aleix Domenech 1995 ESP 39 02:00:24 00:22:22 00:01:07 00:58:42 00:00:25 00:37:48
48 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 67 02:00:35 00:24:43 00:01:12 00:59:42 00:00:28 00:34:30
49 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 62 02:00:57 00:21:07 00:01:15 00:59:55 00:00:30 00:38:10
50 Brian Glynn 1993 IRL 71 02:02:36 00:24:16 00:01:09 01:00:14 00:00:32 00:36:25
51 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 55 02:02:45 00:22:36 00:01:01 01:02:03 00:00:28 00:36:37
52 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 51 02:03:24 00:22:24 00:01:06 01:02:08 00:00:31 00:37:15
53 Sigurdur Orn Ragnarsson 1991 ISL 63 02:03:33 00:22:21 00:01:11 01:02:08 00:00:25 00:37:28
54 Maksym Anzin 1997 UKR 70 02:03:51 00:22:16 00:01:11 01:03:41 00:00:25 00:36:18
55 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 24 02:05:58 00:22:21 00:01:17 01:02:01 00:00:32 00:39:47
56 Zaur Arkaniya 1997 AZE 53 02:07:49 00:20:57 00:01:16 01:03:51 00:00:27 00:41:18
LAP Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 68 LAP 00:20:49 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 44 LAP 00:23:06 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Julius Constantino 1998 PHI 66 LAP 00:23:09 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mikel Ugarte Ramos 1993 ESP 60 LAP 00:24:46 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tomas Plojhar 1998 CZE 64 LAP 00:24:50 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Noah Servais 1997 BEL 21 DSQ 00:22:26 00:00:59 00:58:47 00:00:26 00:33:40
DSQ Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 35 DSQ 00:24:40 00:01:07 00:59:49 00:00:24 00:37:30
DNF Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 10 DNF 00:20:41 00:01:04 00:59:02 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 14 DNF 00:21:05 00:01:03 01:00:07 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Arnau Montiel Moreno 1997 ESP 45 DNF 00:20:50 00:01:04 01:00:20 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 50 DNF 00:22:28 00:01:07 01:02:07 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Luis Pedro Ferreira 1995 POR 52 DNF 00:22:47 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Luis Coira/ESP. Competition Jury: Luis Coira/ESP, Martin Breedijk/NED. Vasco Rodriguez/POR.
Water Temperature 14ºC. Air Temperaure 17ªC