Results: 2018 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Quarteira, Portugal • 24 Mar, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 6 02:07:56 00:22:59 00:01:07 01:06:44 00:00:38 00:36:28
2 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 1 02:07:58 00:21:49 00:01:07 01:07:54 00:00:27 00:36:41
3 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 2 02:08:00 00:22:29 00:01:10 01:07:11 00:00:25 00:36:45
4 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 7 02:08:08 00:22:23 00:01:08 01:07:20 00:00:26 00:36:51
5 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 18 02:08:29 00:22:18 00:01:12 01:07:21 00:00:28 00:37:10
6 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 3 02:08:48 00:21:40 00:01:04 01:08:04 00:00:34 00:37:26
7 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 4 02:09:11 00:22:22 00:01:13 01:07:15 00:00:27 00:37:54
8 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 5 02:09:44 00:21:52 00:01:11 01:07:49 00:00:28 00:38:24
9 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 9 02:09:57 00:22:30 00:01:17 01:06:59 00:00:29 00:38:42
10 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 11 02:10:03 00:22:36 00:01:10 01:07:03 00:00:24 00:38:50
11 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 8 02:10:09 00:22:40 00:01:17 01:06:51 00:00:30 00:38:51
12 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 20 02:10:13 00:22:21 00:01:14 01:07:16 00:00:31 00:38:51
13 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 12 02:10:23 00:22:30 00:01:21 01:09:15 00:00:27 00:36:50
14 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 27 02:10:27 00:22:31 00:01:08 01:07:06 00:00:25 00:39:17
15 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 33 02:10:28 00:22:23 00:01:14 01:07:16 00:00:26 00:39:09
16 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 14 02:10:33 00:22:33 00:01:20 01:07:01 00:00:26 00:39:13
17 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 ESP 24 02:10:33 00:22:32 00:01:16 01:07:06 00:00:31 00:39:08
18 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 22 02:11:03 00:21:54 00:01:10 01:07:45 00:00:30 00:39:44
19 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 10 02:11:35 00:22:32 00:01:11 01:07:10 00:00:28 00:40:14
20 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 21 02:12:01 00:21:37 00:01:11 01:08:02 00:00:28 00:40:43
21 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 19 02:12:28 00:22:24 00:01:20 01:07:04 00:00:31 00:41:09
22 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 29 02:14:02 00:23:17 00:01:15 01:08:33 00:00:33 00:40:24
23 Liliana Alexandre 1990 POR 35 02:15:48 00:22:17 00:01:21 01:09:36 00:00:31 00:42:03
24 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 31 02:16:01 00:22:35 00:01:14 01:09:24 00:00:31 00:42:17
25 Lucy Nell 1989 GBR 28 02:16:05 00:23:42 00:01:18 01:10:08 00:00:28 00:40:29
26 Sharon Spimi 1997 ITA 26 02:16:15 00:22:20 00:01:16 01:06:48 00:00:27 00:45:24
27 Ana Carvajal Herrera 1998 ESP 34 02:18:24 00:22:35 00:01:14 01:09:19 00:00:28 00:44:48
28 Ana Ramos 1995 POR 30 02:18:45 00:23:30 00:01:24 01:10:18 00:00:25 00:43:08
29 Raquel Rocha 1993 POR 37 02:18:48 00:24:03 00:01:22 01:09:46 00:00:25 00:43:12
30 María Rico Meneses 1998 ESP 36 02:19:01 00:24:02 00:01:16 01:09:51 00:00:31 00:43:21
31 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 32 02:19:48 00:23:48 00:01:19 01:10:03 00:00:29 00:44:09
32 Delioma González Hernández 1982 ESP 23 02:23:03 00:24:27 00:01:19 01:16:27 00:00:29 00:40:21
DNS Sonja Kent 1992 USA 16 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 ECU 15 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 17 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Howitt 1995 GBR 25 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Luis Coira/ESP. Competition Jury: Luis Coira/ESP, Martin Breedijk/NED, Vasco Rodriguez/POR.
Water Temperature 14ºC. Air Temperaure 17ªC
Athletes #10, #14. #17, #20, #27, #31, #36 and #37 received a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athletes #34 and #35 received two 15 senconds penalties during the run segment.