Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 1 01:58:10 00:17:47 00:00:27 01:02:40 00:00:24 00:36:50
2 Gregory Ernest 1997 MRI 11 01:58:26 00:17:53 00:00:33 01:02:30 00:00:22 00:37:06
3 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 28 01:58:46 00:19:10 00:00:30 01:01:18 00:00:29 00:37:17
4 Mikel Ibergallartu Mendez 1995 ESP 23 01:59:15 00:17:53 00:00:31 01:02:28 00:00:21 00:38:00
5 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 2 01:59:23 00:17:42 00:00:34 01:02:38 00:00:25 00:38:01
6 Amine Farih 1998 MAR 24 02:00:07 00:17:52 00:00:35 01:02:28 00:00:24 00:38:46
7 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 12 02:00:43 00:17:59 00:00:39 01:02:20 00:00:23 00:39:19
8 Rinaldo Morgia 1995 RSA 21 02:01:04 00:17:49 00:00:26 01:02:42 00:00:20 00:39:46
9 Darren Marquiss 1997 RSA 17 02:01:05 00:19:11 00:00:27 01:01:18 00:00:20 00:39:47
10 Zakaria Hssiki 1995 MAR 25 02:03:14 00:21:15 00:01:02 01:02:26 00:00:38 00:37:51
11 Travis Mcgrath 1994 RSA 4 02:03:48 00:18:06 00:00:27 01:02:29 00:00:40 00:42:04
12 Tomas Plojhar 1998 CZE 22 02:04:06 00:20:00 00:00:41 01:03:26 00:00:32 00:39:26
13 Khaled Essam 1997 EGY 27 02:04:20 00:17:53 00:00:44 01:02:21 00:00:27 00:42:52
14 Herculaas Cronje 1996 RSA 16 02:04:46 00:21:12 00:01:26 01:02:03 00:00:39 00:39:24
15 Mohamed Nemsi 1996 MAR 29 02:05:55 00:21:01 00:00:40 01:03:00 00:00:30 00:40:41
16 Noueman Serghini 1994 MAR 3 02:08:14 00:21:10 00:00:42 01:02:46 00:00:52 00:42:43
17 Jean Gael Laurent L`Entete 1996 MRI 19 02:11:49 00:21:04 00:00:32 01:03:08 00:00:33 00:46:29
18 Ross Belman 1994 RSA 6 02:11:52 00:21:21 00:00:55 01:06:52 00:00:36 00:42:06
19 Pieterjan Van Der Merwe 1996 RSA 26 02:13:41 00:18:54 00:00:29 01:01:35 00:00:26 00:52:16
DNS Matthew Greer 1998 RSA 14 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 15 DNF 00:18:03 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mohamed Khaled 1992 EGY 5 DNF 00:21:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rick Fulton/ZIM. head referee: Mounir Benyarmak/MAR. Competition Jury: Rick Fulton/ZIM, Nezha Bidouane/MAR, Majid Amahroq/MAR.
Distances: 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (5 laps)
Water temperature: 15.9ºC, Air Temperature 21ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #25 Zakaria/MAR served a 15 seconds penalty at T1.
Athlete #26 Van Der Merwe/RSA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.