Results: 2018 Rayong NTT ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Sinsiam Resort, Laem Mae Phim Beach, Amphuer Klaeng, Rayong Province, Thailand, Thailand • 24 Mar, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 72 01:03:13 00:10:31 00:01:53 00:31:38 00:01:22 00:17:46
2 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 66 01:03:32 00:09:54 00:01:58 00:31:04 00:01:25 00:19:09
3 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 68 01:03:52 00:10:28 00:01:55 00:31:38 00:01:18 00:18:31
4 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 61 01:04:02 00:10:30 00:01:53 00:31:36 00:01:23 00:18:37
5 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 78 01:04:35 00:10:34 00:01:51 00:31:37 00:01:21 00:19:11
6 Nanami Nakayama 2000 JPN 65 01:04:42 00:10:33 00:01:54 00:31:34 00:01:17 00:19:22
7 Ling Yang 1995 CHN 69 01:04:48 00:10:20 00:02:04 00:31:39 00:01:23 00:19:20
8 Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 70 01:04:58 00:10:19 00:02:03 00:31:42 00:01:25 00:19:27
9 Yurina Kawasaki 1986 JPN 62 01:05:05 00:10:17 00:02:01 00:31:45 00:01:29 00:19:32
10 Oleksandra Kokhan 1992 UKR 67 01:05:15 00:10:35 00:01:54 00:31:35 00:01:24 00:19:46
11 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 75 01:05:44 00:10:28 00:01:55 00:31:39 00:01:20 00:20:20
12 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 63 01:06:07 00:10:34 00:01:56 00:31:31 00:01:36 00:20:28
13 Tatiana Marinho 1989 BRA 71 01:06:11 00:10:33 00:01:58 00:31:30 00:01:27 00:20:40
14 Naomi Takamine 1986 JPN 64 01:06:21 00:10:29 00:01:57 00:31:38 00:01:27 00:20:48
15 Matilda Vidler 1998 AUS 83 01:06:37 00:10:32 00:01:57 00:31:34 00:01:24 00:21:07
16 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 73 01:09:33 00:11:22 00:02:09 00:33:07 00:01:28 00:21:25
17 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 77 01:13:55 00:10:49 00:02:16 00:35:42 00:01:31 00:23:34
18 Alina Khakimova 1997 UZB 74 01:15:00 00:11:48 00:02:21 00:36:31 00:01:43 00:22:35
19 Phoebe Kee 2000 SGP 82 01:15:00 00:13:38 00:02:21 00:36:24 00:01:37 00:20:58
20 Pareeya Sonsem 1996 THA 84 01:15:01 00:14:50 00:02:16 00:35:01 00:01:32 00:21:19
21 Ekaterina Ryazanova 2001 UZB 86 01:15:31 00:11:25 00:02:13 00:37:06 00:01:41 00:23:05
22 Thipsuda Kammee 2001 THA 85 01:18:07 00:10:34 00:02:21 00:35:50 00:01:40 00:27:40
23 Cho Ieng Lei 1995 MAC 76 01:18:37 00:12:57 00:02:47 00:36:41 00:01:49 00:24:21
24 Mayumi Shinozuka 2001 MAS 79 01:20:36 00:12:05 00:02:26 00:37:53 00:01:33 00:26:38
25 Somattey Thorn 2002 CAM 81 01:36:48 00:14:54 00:02:55 00:44:50 00:02:23 00:31:45
DNS Jeremia Christy Suriadi 1997 SGP 80 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Tai/TPE. Head Referee: Choon Nam Cheah/MAS. Competition Jury: Andrew Tai/TPE, Vijitr Sitthinawin/THA, Balwant Singh Kler/MAS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (1 lap).
Water Temperature 25ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.