Results: 2018 Richmond CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
Richmond, VA (USA), United States • 06 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jason West 1993 USA 4 00:51:21 00:08:25 00:00:54 00:26:20 00:00:31 00:15:12
2 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 24 00:51:29 00:08:26 00:00:56 00:26:22 00:00:32 00:15:14
3 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 1 00:51:30 00:08:28 00:00:54 00:26:19 00:00:30 00:15:19
4 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 11 00:51:33 00:08:33 00:00:52 00:26:14 00:00:30 00:15:25
5 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 3 00:51:48 00:08:10 00:00:52 00:26:37 00:00:34 00:15:35
6 Russell White 1992 IRL 2 00:51:52 00:08:15 00:00:54 00:26:29 00:00:30 00:15:44
7 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 8 00:51:54 00:08:23 00:00:53 00:26:27 00:00:35 00:15:37
8 Darr Smith 1998 USA 15 00:51:57 00:08:06 00:00:53 00:26:43 00:00:34 00:15:41
9 Robby Webster 1990 USA 23 00:51:57 00:08:38 00:00:56 00:26:41 00:00:30 00:15:13
10 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 9 00:52:12 00:08:40 00:00:51 00:26:40 00:00:33 00:15:27
11 Jack Felix 1993 USA 17 00:52:15 00:08:33 00:00:52 00:26:17 00:00:33 00:16:00
12 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 5 00:52:17 00:08:15 00:01:00 00:26:23 00:00:33 00:16:06
13 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 7 00:52:30 00:08:30 00:00:53 00:26:19 00:00:39 00:16:09
14 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 57 00:52:32 00:08:35 00:00:54 00:26:14 00:00:31 00:16:19
15 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 21 00:52:34 00:08:44 00:00:54 00:26:35 00:00:38 00:15:43
16 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 6 00:52:36 00:08:21 00:00:50 00:26:27 00:00:34 00:16:23
17 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 42 00:52:37 00:08:03 00:00:56 00:26:42 00:00:31 00:16:25
18 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 27 00:52:37 00:08:19 00:00:58 00:26:31 00:00:34 00:16:16
19 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 12 00:52:38 00:08:36 00:00:52 00:26:45 00:00:30 00:15:55
20 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 16 00:52:42 00:08:00 00:00:56 00:26:42 00:00:30 00:16:34
21 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 26 00:52:44 00:08:18 00:00:57 00:26:29 00:00:33 00:16:27
22 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 33 00:52:54 00:08:47 00:00:52 00:26:35 00:00:30 00:16:11
23 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 22 00:53:07 00:08:21 00:00:52 00:26:28 00:00:33 00:16:53
24 Myles Zagar 1995 CAN 20 00:53:13 00:08:16 00:00:52 00:26:33 00:00:30 00:17:01
25 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 30 00:53:16 00:08:32 00:00:57 00:27:20 00:00:49 00:15:38
26 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 28 00:53:19 00:08:19 00:00:54 00:26:28 00:00:41 00:16:56
27 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 32 00:53:22 00:08:42 00:00:54 00:26:37 00:00:31 00:16:39
28 Duncan Reid 1998 USA 44 00:53:25 00:08:26 00:00:57 00:26:50 00:00:37 00:16:34
29 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 19 00:53:30 00:08:39 00:00:54 00:26:37 00:00:35 00:16:45
30 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 14 00:53:35 00:08:30 00:00:59 00:25:49 00:00:32 00:17:46
31 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 10 00:53:43 00:08:27 00:00:54 00:26:52 00:00:31 00:16:59
32 Jacob Slife 1996 USA 51 00:53:43 00:08:51 00:00:56 00:26:57 00:00:34 00:16:25
33 Stefan Daniel 1997 CAN 35 00:53:45 00:09:05 00:00:58 00:26:41 00:00:36 00:16:24
34 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 31 00:53:48 00:08:38 00:00:59 00:26:38 00:00:32 00:17:01
35 Jeremie Martin 1998 CAN 49 00:53:56 00:09:09 00:00:52 00:26:40 00:00:31 00:16:43
36 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 60 00:53:58 00:09:02 00:00:54 00:26:48 00:00:33 00:16:41
37 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 58 00:54:04 00:08:47 00:00:56 00:27:01 00:00:35 00:16:44
38 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 54 00:54:07 00:09:11 00:00:53 00:26:38 00:00:31 00:16:55
39 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 18 00:54:16 00:08:23 00:00:56 00:27:28 00:00:36 00:16:53
40 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 50 00:54:30 00:08:53 00:00:55 00:26:55 00:00:32 00:17:14
41 Spencer Ralston 1995 USA 43 00:54:33 00:08:31 00:00:54 00:26:47 00:00:31 00:17:50
42 Garrick Loewen 1995 CAN 34 00:54:41 00:08:49 00:00:58 00:26:57 00:00:32 00:17:25
43 Wilson Norris 1997 USA 55 00:54:47 00:08:44 00:00:55 00:27:05 00:00:31 00:17:31
44 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 25 00:55:22 00:09:03 00:00:54 00:26:45 00:00:32 00:18:08
45 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 29 00:55:27 00:09:00 00:00:57 00:26:45 00:00:31 00:18:15
46 Jean-Philippe Thibodeau 1990 CAN 45 00:55:53 00:09:18 00:00:58 00:28:19 00:00:33 00:16:45
47 Steven Rosinski 1985 USA 39 00:55:56 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:27:51 00:00:38 00:16:46
48 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 41 00:56:37 00:09:24 00:01:02 00:28:09 00:00:36 00:17:26
49 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 37 00:56:41 00:08:36 00:00:51 00:27:20 00:00:38 00:19:17
50 Garrett Mayeaux 1995 USA 52 00:56:58 00:09:07 00:01:04 00:28:26 00:00:38 00:17:44
51 Eric Dokter 1992 CAN 38 00:57:22 00:09:28 00:01:01 00:28:04 00:00:39 00:18:10
52 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 40 00:57:38 00:09:17 00:01:04 00:28:11 00:00:32 00:18:35
53 Michael Hoffman 1987 USA 47 00:57:56 00:08:59 00:01:16 00:28:18 00:00:38 00:18:44
54 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 48 00:58:11 00:08:52 00:00:58 00:28:41 00:00:36 00:19:03
55 David Hopton 1992 CAN 59 00:58:23 00:09:13 00:00:56 00:28:24 00:00:31 00:19:18
56 Stevie Blankenship 1995 CAN 53 01:01:04 00:09:20 00:01:01 00:28:11 00:00:42 00:21:50
DNF Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 46 DNF 00:08:44 00:00:56 00:27:07 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Perches 1994 USA 56 DNF 00:08:55 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN, Head Referee: Scott Weinheimer/USA Competition Jury: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN, Andy Welch/USA, Cody Crowther/USA
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 laps) Bike 18.84 Km (4 laps), Run 5 Km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.2ºC. Air temperature 22.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.