Results: 2018 Richmond CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Women
Richmond, VA (USA), United States • 06 May, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 2 00:57:25 00:09:03 00:00:58 00:29:14 00:00:31 00:17:39
2 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 USA 1 00:57:40 00:09:26 00:00:58 00:30:01 00:00:35 00:16:39
3 Amy Cymerman 1992 USA 34 00:57:53 00:09:39 00:00:59 00:29:47 00:00:34 00:16:54
4 Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 15 00:58:12 00:09:09 00:01:04 00:29:24 00:00:35 00:18:00
5 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 27 00:58:29 00:09:11 00:01:03 00:29:24 00:00:34 00:18:17
6 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 3 00:58:39 00:09:07 00:01:02 00:29:28 00:00:30 00:18:31
7 Brittany Warly 1993 USA 4 00:58:54 00:09:31 00:01:01 00:29:51 00:00:35 00:17:56
8 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 6 00:59:11 00:08:48 00:01:02 00:29:45 00:00:39 00:18:56
9 Severine Bouchez 1994 ITU 5 00:59:22 00:09:38 00:00:57 00:29:49 00:00:31 00:18:28
10 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 10 00:59:34 00:09:08 00:01:02 00:29:27 00:00:34 00:19:21
11 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 14 00:59:35 00:09:07 00:01:04 00:29:23 00:00:34 00:19:26
12 Teresa Groton 1996 USA 11 00:59:43 00:09:08 00:01:04 00:29:24 00:00:37 00:19:29
13 Nicole Welling 1990 USA 16 00:59:51 00:09:06 00:01:06 00:29:25 00:00:38 00:19:36
14 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 8 01:00:03 00:09:07 00:01:01 00:29:27 00:00:37 00:19:52
15 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 18 01:00:14 00:09:18 00:00:56 00:30:11 00:00:35 00:19:14
16 Elise Bolger 1997 CAN 17 01:00:32 00:09:11 00:01:00 00:29:27 00:00:32 00:20:21
17 Charlotte Ahrens 1997 GER 20 01:00:32 00:09:17 00:00:58 00:29:22 00:00:34 00:20:21
18 Ellie Abrahamson 1995 USA 9 01:00:39 00:10:17 00:01:08 00:31:50 00:00:36 00:16:49
19 Kaitlyn Kramer 1994 USA 30 01:00:58 00:09:40 00:01:06 00:31:10 00:00:37 00:18:26
20 Ali Brauer 1994 USA 29 01:00:59 00:09:37 00:01:06 00:31:12 00:00:35 00:18:29
21 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 31 01:01:41 00:09:46 00:01:01 00:30:32 00:00:30 00:19:52
22 Claudie Simard 1998 CAN 32 01:02:07 00:09:31 00:01:05 00:30:44 00:00:35 00:20:12
23 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 22 01:02:13 00:09:10 00:01:05 00:29:24 00:00:38 00:21:56
24 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 28 01:02:17 00:09:10 00:01:06 00:31:02 00:00:37 00:20:21
25 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 24 01:02:28 00:09:49 00:01:02 00:30:29 00:00:37 00:20:31
26 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 21 01:02:35 00:09:36 00:00:59 00:30:45 00:00:35 00:20:39
27 Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 38 01:02:36 00:10:16 00:01:05 00:30:59 00:00:37 00:19:40
28 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 23 01:02:38 00:09:47 00:01:04 00:31:26 00:00:36 00:19:45
29 Caroline Shannon 1990 USA 19 01:02:46 00:09:34 00:01:06 00:30:40 00:00:41 00:20:45
30 Caitlin Skain 1997 CAN 39 01:02:51 00:09:51 00:01:09 00:31:16 00:00:39 00:19:56
31 Laurin Thorne 1997 CAN 37 01:02:55 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:31:38 00:00:33 00:20:25
32 Sarah Quintero 1998 USA 25 01:03:58 00:10:17 00:01:06 00:30:56 00:00:35 00:21:05
33 Allison Gibb 1998 CAN 36 01:04:03 00:09:47 00:01:05 00:30:29 00:00:42 00:22:00
34 Payton Ryz 2000 CAN 26 01:04:07 00:09:47 00:01:04 00:31:04 00:00:38 00:21:34
35 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 40 01:04:46 00:09:37 00:01:02 00:34:05 00:00:34 00:19:27
36 Fany Mainville 1998 CAN 35 01:05:20 00:10:14 00:01:03 00:31:05 00:00:49 00:22:10
37 Jocelyn Bonney 1998 USA 33 01:07:49 00:09:46 00:01:04 00:35:54 00:00:47 00:20:17
DNF Sonja Kent 1992 USA 7 DNF 00:09:07 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN, Head Referee: Scott Weinheimer/USA Competition Jury: Marie-Claude Gregoire/CAN, Andy Welch/USA, Steve Kelly/USA
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 laps) Bike 18.84 Km (4 laps), Run 5 Km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.2ºC. Air temperature 21.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #24 Naughton/USA served a 10 seconds penalty by race start