Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 3 1:48:57 00:17:16 00:03:02 00:56:16 00:00:39 00:31:44
2 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 23 1:49:06 00:18:11 00:03:01 00:55:22 00:00:45 00:31:47
3 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 19 1:49:26 00:17:17 00:03:02 00:56:16 00:00:49 00:32:02
4 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 20 1:49:51 00:18:10 00:03:02 00:55:23 00:00:47 00:32:29
5 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 1 1:50:06 00:17:12 00:03:02 00:56:20 00:00:43 00:32:49
6 Steven Mckenna 1991 AUS 7 1:50:15 00:18:23 00:03:01 00:55:12 00:00:46 00:32:53
7 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 6 1:50:25 00:18:25 00:03:01 00:55:09 00:00:44 00:33:06
8 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 17 1:50:36 00:17:15 00:03:01 00:56:16 00:00:41 00:33:23
9 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 22 1:50:56 00:17:13 00:03:02 00:56:18 00:00:42 00:33:41
10 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 11 1:51:11 00:18:24 00:03:01 00:55:12 00:00:50 00:33:44
11 Brady Goodyear 1996 AUS 15 1:51:14 00:18:06 00:02:17 00:56:12 00:00:45 00:33:54
12 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 2 1:51:19 00:18:13 00:03:02 00:55:21 00:00:43 00:34:00
13 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 5 1:51:26 00:17:21 00:03:02 00:56:15 00:00:45 00:34:03
14 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 21 1:51:30 00:18:12 00:03:01 00:55:24 00:00:47 00:34:06
15 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 26 1:51:36 00:18:18 00:03:01 00:55:20 00:00:51 00:34:06
16 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 18 1:51:49 00:18:20 00:03:02 00:55:14 00:00:51 00:34:22
17 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 24 1:51:53 00:19:04 00:02:21 00:55:10 00:00:50 00:34:28
18 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 14 1:51:59 00:17:24 00:03:01 00:54:57 00:00:48 00:35:49
19 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 4 1:52:42 00:18:06 00:02:12 00:56:15 00:00:39 00:35:30
20 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 25 1:52:51 00:17:50 00:02:31 00:56:16 00:00:56 00:35:18
21 Conor Sproule 1996 AUS 31 1:53:04 00:18:22 00:03:02 00:55:14 00:00:53 00:35:33
22 Mitchell Cunningham 1997 AUS 29 1:53:19 00:18:20 00:03:01 00:55:17 00:00:53 00:35:48
23 Sam Lewis 1997 AUS 32 1:53:30 00:17:23 00:03:01 00:56:13 00:00:48 00:36:05
24 Mitchell Kibby 1988 AUS 10 1:53:59 00:19:23 00:02:14 00:57:49 00:00:48 00:33:45
25 Nathan Rodgers 1996 AUS 27 1:54:17 00:18:21 00:03:02 00:55:13 00:00:52 00:36:49
26 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 28 1:54:41 00:18:01 00:02:22 00:56:13 00:00:48 00:37:17
27 Levi Maxwell 1989 AUS 9 1:55:14 00:19:50 00:03:01 00:56:34 00:00:52 00:34:57
28 Jonathan Sammut 1997 AUS 16 1:55:21 00:18:48 00:02:24 00:55:22 00:00:42 00:38:05
29 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 35 1:55:52 00:18:40 00:03:01 00:57:47 00:00:51 00:35:33
30 Kurt Fryer 1998 AUS 34 1:56:10 00:18:24 00:03:02 00:58:03 00:00:46 00:35:55
31 Sheng Cher Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 33 1:59:39 00:18:40 00:03:01 00:57:47 00:00:53 00:39:18
32 Mathew Bradbury 1998 NZL 30 2:04:58 00:21:29 00:03:01 1:04:07 00:00:55 00:35:26
DNF Harry Jones 1992 AUS 8 DNF 00:20:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 12 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Georgina Workman/NZL. Head Referee: Andrew McGuire/AUS. Competition Jury: Georgina Workman/NZL. Kane Olser/AUS, David Ferrer/AUS.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (3 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 18.3ºC, Air Temperature: 15.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #9 Maxwell/AUS served 2 time penalties of 15 seconds each during the run segment.