Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Antonio De La Peña Schott 2001 MEX 47 00:57:05 00:10:00 00:01:14 00:29:28 00:00:24 00:16:01
2 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 53 00:57:08 00:09:52 00:01:09 00:29:39 00:00:23 00:16:08
3 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 12 00:57:13 00:09:37 00:01:16 00:29:00 00:00:22 00:17:00
4 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 3 00:57:28 00:09:52 00:01:18 00:29:30 00:00:25 00:16:26
5 Cristobal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 4 00:57:44 00:09:54 00:01:11 00:29:34 00:00:25 00:16:42
6 Pedro Henrique Boff 2001 BRA 17 00:58:05 00:10:11 00:01:19 00:29:10 00:00:21 00:17:06
7 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 21 00:58:08 00:10:35 00:01:11 00:30:08 00:00:27 00:15:50
8 Rene Martinez Garcia 2001 MEX 28 00:58:14 00:10:03 00:01:12 00:29:26 00:00:28 00:17:07
9 Cristian Andres Triana Peña 2001 COL 9 00:58:33 00:10:14 00:01:13 00:29:14 00:00:25 00:17:29
10 Jack Deweerdt 2001 USA 19 00:58:45 00:10:12 00:01:17 00:29:12 00:00:30 00:17:37
11 Galver Andres Alarcon Posligua 2001 ECU 57 00:58:55 00:09:53 00:01:17 00:29:29 00:00:22 00:17:56
12 Jose Angel Alaniz Ordoñez 2001 MEX 20 00:59:04 00:10:01 00:01:10 00:29:29 00:00:26 00:18:01
13 Solen Wood 2001 CAN 62 00:59:10 00:10:58 00:01:17 00:30:17 00:00:25 00:16:15
14 Fidel Diaz Sebriano 2001 ARG 1 00:59:14 00:10:29 00:01:14 00:30:10 00:00:24 00:16:58
15 Esteban Tibocha 2002 COL 54 00:59:33 00:10:30 00:01:17 00:30:09 00:00:23 00:17:17
16 Will Locascio 2002 USA 11 00:59:52 00:10:10 00:01:20 00:29:10 00:00:26 00:18:49
17 Alejandro Rodriguez Diez 2001 CUB 43 01:00:02 00:10:54 00:01:20 00:30:46 00:00:26 00:16:37
18 Martin Garcia 2001 ECU 2 01:00:03 00:10:38 00:01:10 00:30:00 00:00:25 00:17:52
19 Rafael Leonidas Peña Rodríguez 2002 VEN 64 01:00:07 00:11:13 00:01:13 00:30:07 00:00:20 00:17:17
20 José Luiz Felicio 2002 BRA 23 01:00:11 00:10:15 00:01:17 00:29:06 00:00:24 00:19:10
21 Leonardo Ampudia 2002 ECU 24 01:00:14 00:09:55 00:01:21 00:29:22 00:00:26 00:19:12
22 Joaquin Solis Narvaez 2002 ECU 25 01:00:17 00:10:13 00:01:14 00:30:31 00:00:30 00:17:51
23 Vicente Ronaldo Pozo Anchundia 2002 ECU 63 01:00:21 00:10:02 00:01:11 00:30:43 00:00:23 00:18:03
24 Benjamin Ovalle Marinovic 2001 CHI 40 01:00:34 00:10:18 00:01:16 00:30:22 00:00:23 00:18:17
25 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 CHI 7 01:00:40 00:10:12 00:01:17 00:30:26 00:00:27 00:18:21
26 Bruno Perillo 2001 URU 50 01:00:45 00:10:31 00:01:16 00:30:08 00:00:25 00:18:26
27 Ben Deweerdt 2002 USA 60 01:00:48 00:10:30 00:01:22 00:30:41 00:00:27 00:17:50
28 Zach Wilson 2001 USA 33 01:00:50 00:09:37 00:01:16 00:29:46 00:00:22 00:19:51
29 Fabrizio Radicci 2001 ARG 5 01:00:58 00:10:16 00:01:15 00:30:25 00:00:24 00:18:40
30 Zach Leachman 2001 USA 51 01:00:58 00:10:40 00:01:13 00:30:04 00:00:25 00:18:39
31 Jesus Raphael Navarro Ninamango 2001 PER 58 01:00:58 00:10:14 00:01:13 00:31:04 00:00:29 00:18:00
32 Roberto Paulo Licheski 2001 BRA 38 01:01:22 00:10:16 00:01:25 00:30:17 00:00:26 00:19:01
33 Victor Guttman 2001 PAN 14 01:01:35 00:10:47 00:01:18 00:30:28 00:00:31 00:18:33
34 Joshua Vincent Stewart Mendez 2002 GUA 46 01:01:42 00:10:47 00:01:23 00:30:24 00:00:27 00:18:44
35 Cristian Carmenare García 2001 CUB 55 01:01:43 00:10:31 00:01:17 00:31:17 00:00:26 00:18:15
36 Giannon Lisandro Eights 2002 ARU 35 01:01:59 00:10:46 00:01:19 00:31:00 00:00:25 00:18:30
37 Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado 2002 ECU 45 01:02:16 00:10:23 00:01:22 00:31:17 00:00:26 00:18:50
38 Fenix Didiviel Diaz Castillo 2001 VEN 61 01:02:19 00:10:46 00:01:28 00:30:20 00:00:26 00:19:21
39 Juan Manuel Cordoba Blanco 2002 CRC 42 01:02:24 00:10:47 00:01:20 00:31:00 00:00:31 00:18:48
40 Jeisson Leonardo Fierro Calderon 2001 COL 41 01:03:04 00:10:43 00:01:22 00:32:24 00:00:24 00:18:14
41 Anthony Saul Rodriguez Torres 2002 GUA 26 01:03:46 00:11:11 00:01:12 00:31:59 00:00:23 00:19:03
42 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 DOM 44 01:03:54 00:10:22 00:01:24 00:31:19 00:00:32 00:20:19
43 Gian Franco Farnetano Gonzalez 2001 VEN 15 01:04:16 00:10:47 00:01:22 00:32:15 00:00:23 00:19:31
44 Lane Hollis 2002 USA 22 01:04:26 00:10:12 00:01:14 00:29:14 00:00:26 00:23:22
45 Juan Santiago Girard 2001 ARG 6 01:04:31 00:10:30 00:01:11 00:32:45 00:00:23 00:19:44
46 Dominic Pugliese 2001 ISV 27 01:04:46 00:11:07 00:01:24 00:31:57 00:00:26 00:19:54
47 Samuel Aguirre 2002 PAN 29 01:05:05 00:11:18 00:01:21 00:33:41 00:00:25 00:18:22
48 Keagan Ingram 2002 CAN 39 01:05:06 00:10:30 00:01:19 00:32:38 00:00:27 00:20:14
49 Luis Angel Herrera Angarita 2001 VEN 52 01:05:24 00:10:05 00:01:16 00:33:04 00:00:24 00:20:36
50 Angel Noguera 2002 ECU 8 01:05:45 00:10:05 00:01:12 00:33:05 00:00:24 00:20:59
51 Sebastian Ramirez 2002 PER 48 01:06:28 00:10:40 00:01:22 00:32:27 00:00:27 00:21:33
52 Liam Trepte 2002 TTO 49 01:06:44 00:10:18 00:01:25 00:32:44 00:00:26 00:21:52
53 Selik Leacock 2001 TTO 31 01:07:37 00:12:04 00:01:31 00:33:29 00:00:30 00:20:04
54 Gabriel Rodriguez 2001 VEN 65 01:08:45 00:10:30 00:01:27 00:32:34 00:00:29 00:23:48
55 Daniel Mercado 2001 PER 30 01:09:11 00:11:36 00:01:29 00:33:40 00:00:48 00:21:41
56 Jonathan Thompson 2001 TTO 59 01:10:26 00:11:47 00:01:27 00:34:00 00:00:35 00:22:39
57 Agustin Perillo 2001 URU 32 01:11:06 00:11:30 00:01:20 00:34:07 00:00:26 00:23:44
58 Noah Kirby 2002 BAR 36 01:11:29 00:10:39 00:01:27 00:35:01 00:00:32 00:23:52
59 Jean-Marc Granderson 2001 TTO 16 01:11:37 00:11:16 00:01:29 00:33:34 00:00:28 00:24:52
LAP Ayomide Gilbert-Semper 2001 TTO 18 LAP 00:11:53 00:01:33 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Giovanni Alamilla 2001 BIZ 37 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP John Manuel PeÑa Castillo 2002 DOM 56 LAP 00:13:20 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Baeza Muñoz 2001 CHI 10 DNF 00:10:44 00:01:19 00:32:24 00:00:32 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban benitez/MEX. Head Referee Jimmy Arauz/ECU. Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX, Yvette Bourette/PAN, Julio Ramirez/ECU.
Distances, Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 21ºC. Air Temperature 22ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #3 Teran CArvajal/ECU,  #24 Ampudia/ECU, #26 Rodriguez Torres/GUA, #45 Bravo Delgado/ECU, #57 Alarcon Postigua/ECU, #61 Diaz Castillo/VEN and #65 Rodriguez/VEN served a 10 seconds penalty in T1.