Results: 2018 Salinas ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Salinas, Ecuador, Ecuador • 21 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 67 00:52:21 00:09:09 00:01:14 00:27:05 00:00:24 00:14:31
2 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 6 00:52:23 00:09:11 00:01:12 00:27:06 00:00:23 00:14:33
3 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 10 00:52:24 00:09:07 00:01:10 00:27:12 00:00:23 00:14:34
4 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 00:52:24 00:09:10 00:01:12 00:27:07 00:00:22 00:14:34
5 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 19 00:52:25 00:09:10 00:01:14 00:27:05 00:00:22 00:14:35
6 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 2 00:52:26 00:09:11 00:01:13 00:27:05 00:00:24 00:14:36
7 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 35 00:52:27 00:09:10 00:01:14 00:27:07 00:00:21 00:14:37
8 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 8 00:52:29 00:09:08 00:01:14 00:27:05 00:00:23 00:14:41
9 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 47 00:52:39 00:09:08 00:01:12 00:27:08 00:00:18 00:14:54
10 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 9 00:52:41 00:09:08 00:01:14 00:27:07 00:00:24 00:14:51
11 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 4 00:52:45 00:09:04 00:01:12 00:27:14 00:00:22 00:14:55
12 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 21 00:52:46 00:09:15 00:01:15 00:26:59 00:00:22 00:14:56
13 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 12 00:52:49 00:09:12 00:01:17 00:26:58 00:00:21 00:15:03
14 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 55 00:52:53 00:09:07 00:01:11 00:27:10 00:00:24 00:15:03
15 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 45 00:52:55 00:09:03 00:01:16 00:27:12 00:00:25 00:15:01
16 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 54 00:52:56 00:09:17 00:01:13 00:26:59 00:00:27 00:15:01
17 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 50 00:52:58 00:09:10 00:01:18 00:27:01 00:00:25 00:15:06
18 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 17 00:53:00 00:09:00 00:01:15 00:27:13 00:00:21 00:15:14
19 Brian Moya 1993 COL 22 00:53:03 00:09:05 00:01:12 00:27:13 00:00:20 00:15:16
20 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 20 00:53:04 00:09:14 00:01:15 00:27:01 00:00:23 00:15:13
21 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 43 00:53:05 00:09:09 00:01:12 00:27:10 00:00:24 00:15:13
22 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 15 00:53:08 00:09:10 00:01:16 00:27:04 00:00:22 00:15:18
23 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 5 00:53:09 00:09:03 00:01:13 00:27:37 00:00:28 00:14:50
24 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 24 00:53:10 00:09:12 00:01:15 00:27:02 00:00:25 00:15:18
25 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 31 00:53:12 00:09:07 00:01:16 00:27:06 00:00:26 00:15:19
26 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 16 00:53:13 00:09:06 00:01:17 00:27:07 00:00:27 00:15:18
27 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 25 00:53:17 00:09:05 00:01:09 00:27:15 00:00:26 00:15:23
28 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 23 00:53:17 00:09:10 00:01:14 00:27:07 00:00:22 00:15:27
29 Robby Webster 1990 USA 68 00:53:19 00:09:13 00:01:21 00:27:12 00:00:34 00:15:00
30 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 30 00:53:22 00:09:10 00:01:14 00:27:12 00:00:25 00:15:22
31 William Huffman 1993 USA 59 00:53:26 00:09:03 00:01:14 00:27:43 00:00:24 00:15:05
32 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 42 00:53:34 00:09:13 00:01:13 00:27:01 00:00:25 00:15:43
33 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 41 00:53:39 00:09:14 00:01:12 00:27:00 00:00:29 00:15:46
34 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 51 00:53:42 00:09:10 00:01:17 00:27:04 00:00:24 00:15:50
35 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 69 00:53:49 00:09:11 00:01:11 00:27:15 00:00:26 00:15:47
36 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 40 00:53:51 00:09:13 00:01:19 00:27:20 00:00:25 00:15:35
37 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 37 00:53:53 00:09:09 00:01:17 00:27:27 00:00:25 00:15:38
38 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 26 00:53:55 00:09:11 00:01:21 00:27:21 00:00:24 00:15:40
39 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 64 00:53:57 00:09:00 00:01:20 00:27:10 00:00:24 00:16:04
40 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 61 00:53:57 00:09:14 00:01:18 00:26:51 00:00:27 00:16:09
41 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 62 00:54:00 00:09:13 00:01:18 00:27:22 00:00:25 00:15:44
42 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 44 00:54:03 00:09:03 00:01:15 00:27:10 00:00:23 00:16:14
43 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 49 00:54:12 00:09:08 00:01:19 00:26:53 00:00:33 00:16:21
44 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 38 00:54:16 00:09:09 00:01:15 00:26:57 00:00:30 00:16:27
45 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 18 00:54:17 00:09:06 00:01:17 00:27:26 00:00:26 00:16:03
46 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 28 00:54:40 00:09:12 00:01:18 00:27:24 00:00:27 00:16:22
47 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 32 00:54:53 00:09:12 00:01:14 00:27:28 00:00:24 00:16:38
48 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 34 00:54:55 00:09:14 00:01:16 00:27:18 00:00:33 00:16:35
49 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 39 00:55:03 00:09:09 00:01:19 00:27:24 00:00:26 00:16:48
50 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 60 00:55:18 00:09:17 00:01:17 00:27:20 00:00:31 00:16:56
51 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 29 00:55:52 00:09:17 00:01:14 00:27:23 00:00:23 00:17:37
52 Juan José Cano Castillo 1998 COL 57 00:56:07 00:09:14 00:01:13 00:27:27 00:00:26 00:17:48
53 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 14 00:56:29 00:09:12 00:01:11 00:29:29 00:00:25 00:16:14
DNS Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 52 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 48 DNF 00:09:11 00:01:15 00:27:29 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 3 DNF 00:09:08 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 7 DNF 00:09:06 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 27 DNF 00:09:08 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 33 DNF 00:09:11 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 36 DNF 00:09:07 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 46 DNF 00:09:17 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 53 DNF 00:09:07 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 56 DNF 00:09:15 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 58 DNF 00:09:06 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 63 DNF 00:09:15 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 65 DNF 00:09:00 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Leslie Poujol/HON. Head Referee: Milagros Palacios/PER.
Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol/HON, Enrique Quesada/ESP, Julio Ramirez/ECU.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 21.5ºC. Air temperature: 22.4º C. Wetsuits not allowed.