Results: 2018 Salinas ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Salinas, Ecuador, Ecuador • 21 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 8 00:58:19 00:10:09 00:01:22 00:29:50 00:00:29 00:16:31
2 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 4 00:58:22 00:09:46 00:01:22 00:30:17 00:00:28 00:16:30
3 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 48 00:58:37 00:09:46 00:01:20 00:30:13 00:00:24 00:16:55
4 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 26 00:58:42 00:10:08 00:01:23 00:29:48 00:00:35 00:16:50
5 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 33 00:58:44 00:09:48 00:01:25 00:30:09 00:00:27 00:16:58
6 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 7 00:58:55 00:09:49 00:01:34 00:29:57 00:00:24 00:17:13
7 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 16 00:58:56 00:10:00 00:01:20 00:30:03 00:00:26 00:17:09
8 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 14 00:58:57 00:09:46 00:01:25 00:30:10 00:00:27 00:17:12
9 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 3 00:58:59 00:09:50 00:01:24 00:30:05 00:00:30 00:17:12
10 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 1 00:59:00 00:10:11 00:01:21 00:29:49 00:00:36 00:17:03
11 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 24 00:59:01 00:09:47 00:01:22 00:30:13 00:00:27 00:17:12
12 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 5 00:59:05 00:09:59 00:01:25 00:29:58 00:00:40 00:17:05
13 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 31 00:59:07 00:09:54 00:01:22 00:30:06 00:00:31 00:17:17
14 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 50 00:59:11 00:09:39 00:01:23 00:30:17 00:00:24 00:17:30
15 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 11 00:59:12 00:10:11 00:01:25 00:29:45 00:00:32 00:17:20
16 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 25 00:59:13 00:09:55 00:01:21 00:30:08 00:00:30 00:17:21
17 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 43 00:59:23 00:09:37 00:01:26 00:30:19 00:00:26 00:17:37
18 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 55 00:59:23 00:09:43 00:01:27 00:30:10 00:00:26 00:17:40
19 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 67 00:59:27 00:09:38 00:01:22 00:30:20 00:00:30 00:17:39
20 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 18 00:59:32 00:09:42 00:01:26 00:30:15 00:00:27 00:17:45
21 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 6 00:59:33 00:09:36 00:01:22 00:30:23 00:00:27 00:17:47
22 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 42 00:59:36 00:10:02 00:01:29 00:29:49 00:00:35 00:17:43
23 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 19 00:59:36 00:09:51 00:01:31 00:30:00 00:00:30 00:17:46
24 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 53 00:59:43 00:10:01 00:01:26 00:29:55 00:00:29 00:17:55
25 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 37 00:59:45 00:10:08 00:01:24 00:29:51 00:00:25 00:17:58
26 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 27 00:59:45 00:10:06 00:01:30 00:29:44 00:00:33 00:17:53
27 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 32 00:59:48 00:09:42 00:01:24 00:30:17 00:00:27 00:17:59
28 Paula Vega 2002 ECU 61 00:59:52 00:09:45 00:01:29 00:30:06 00:00:24 00:18:10
29 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 36 00:59:54 00:09:52 00:01:26 00:30:04 00:00:26 00:18:07
30 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 9 00:59:56 00:10:05 00:01:28 00:29:46 00:00:32 00:18:06
31 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 30 01:00:02 00:09:51 00:01:27 00:30:04 00:00:29 00:18:13
32 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 38 01:00:04 00:09:42 00:01:19 00:30:19 00:00:28 00:18:18
33 Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 34 01:00:05 00:10:06 00:01:29 00:29:48 00:00:28 00:18:17
34 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 28 01:00:14 00:09:45 00:01:22 00:30:16 00:00:28 00:18:25
35 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 20 01:00:17 00:09:49 00:01:22 00:30:09 00:00:35 00:18:24
36 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 41 01:00:17 00:09:57 00:01:28 00:29:55 00:00:34 00:18:25
37 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 23 01:00:22 00:09:44 00:01:28 00:30:10 00:00:39 00:18:22
38 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 21 01:00:22 00:09:42 00:01:24 00:30:58 00:00:32 00:18:33
39 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 44 01:00:24 00:09:49 00:01:24 00:30:11 00:00:29 00:18:33
40 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 52 01:00:30 00:09:55 00:01:14 00:30:09 00:00:40 00:18:32
41 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 49 01:00:37 00:10:01 00:01:26 00:29:54 00:00:33 00:18:44
42 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 29 01:00:38 00:10:05 00:01:23 00:29:52 00:00:31 00:18:48
43 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 17 01:00:54 00:10:15 00:01:26 00:29:39 00:00:30 00:19:06
44 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 51 01:00:58 00:09:47 00:01:28 00:30:10 00:00:26 00:19:09
45 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 10 01:01:29 00:10:42 00:01:27 00:31:26 00:00:28 00:17:27
46 Miranda Moira 1998 ARG 54 01:01:30 00:09:45 00:01:25 00:30:14 00:00:37 00:19:30
47 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 59 01:01:42 00:10:02 00:01:22 00:29:56 00:00:29 00:19:54
48 Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 45 01:01:54 00:09:59 00:01:25 00:29:58 00:00:30 00:20:05
49 Brittany Warly 1993 USA 22 01:02:05 00:10:10 00:01:35 00:31:37 00:00:44 00:18:02
50 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 COL 46 01:02:15 00:10:10 00:01:25 00:32:03 00:00:34 00:18:05
51 Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 ECU 47 01:02:29 00:10:07 00:01:28 00:32:01 00:00:28 00:18:26
52 Isabel Berrezueta 1999 ECU 68 01:02:48 00:10:32 00:01:29 00:31:38 00:00:26 00:18:47
53 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 62 01:03:03 00:09:58 00:01:39 00:31:55 00:00:33 00:19:01
54 Clara Carvalho 1997 BRA 57 01:03:04 00:10:36 00:01:29 00:31:32 00:00:35 00:18:53
55 Genesis Carolina Ruiz Volcan 1993 VEN 58 01:03:04 00:10:13 00:01:25 00:31:58 00:00:27 00:19:03
56 Ana Jimenez 1992 PUR 60 01:03:13 00:10:07 00:01:29 00:32:02 00:00:28 00:19:08
57 Maria Inti Guzman 1998 ARG 56 01:03:45 00:10:32 00:01:27 00:31:39 00:00:30 00:19:39
58 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 40 01:03:57 00:10:05 00:01:27 00:31:56 00:00:27 00:20:05
59 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 35 01:04:28 00:10:28 00:01:33 00:31:26 00:00:38 00:20:25
60 Nancy Lojano Tepan 2001 ECU 64 01:04:38 00:09:57 00:01:26 00:32:28 00:00:32 00:20:16
DNF Alice Betto 1987 ITA 2 DNF 00:09:37 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 39 DNF 00:09:35 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karol Gutierrez 1999 ECU 65 LAP 00:10:26 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelia Nicole Goyes Bazurto 2001 ECU 66 LAP 00:10:48 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Leslie Poujol/HON. Head Referee: Milagros Palacios/PER.
Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol/HON, Enrique Quesada/ESP, Julio Ramirez/ECU.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 21.5ºC. Air temperature: 22.4º C. Wetsuits not allowed.