Results: 2018 Sarasota-Bradenton ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Nathan Benderson Park (NBP), 5851 Nathan Benderson Circle, Sarasota, FL 34235., United States • 13 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 1 00:48:18 00:06:58 00:00:30 00:25:41 00:00:35 00:14:36
2 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 6 00:48:25 00:06:58 00:00:31 00:25:38 00:00:29 00:14:51
3 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 15 00:48:25 00:06:58 00:00:30 00:25:41 00:00:30 00:14:49
4 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 26 00:48:27 00:06:57 00:00:31 00:25:47 00:00:40 00:14:34
5 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 46 00:48:32 00:07:01 00:00:35 00:25:37 00:00:36 00:14:45
6 Jason West 1993 USA 33 00:48:33 00:06:59 00:00:37 00:25:32 00:00:33 00:14:54
7 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 22 00:48:37 00:06:59 00:00:32 00:25:39 00:00:32 00:14:57
8 William Huffman 1993 USA 67 00:48:40 00:07:01 00:00:33 00:25:37 00:00:32 00:15:00
9 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 8 00:48:46 00:06:58 00:00:33 00:25:41 00:00:35 00:15:02
10 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 45 00:48:50 00:06:58 00:00:38 00:25:38 00:00:36 00:15:02
11 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 57 00:48:54 00:06:59 00:00:32 00:25:37 00:00:30 00:15:18
12 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 49 00:48:57 00:07:01 00:00:37 00:25:36 00:00:33 00:15:12
13 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 56 00:49:03 00:07:04 00:00:35 00:25:35 00:00:34 00:15:18
14 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 11 00:49:07 00:07:02 00:00:33 00:25:34 00:00:32 00:15:27
15 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 34 00:49:07 00:07:04 00:00:32 00:25:35 00:00:35 00:15:23
16 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 10 00:49:08 00:07:01 00:00:31 00:25:38 00:00:34 00:15:25
17 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 38 00:49:08 00:06:59 00:00:35 00:25:38 00:00:33 00:15:26
18 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 25 00:49:11 00:07:00 00:00:35 00:25:34 00:00:34 00:15:30
19 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 18 00:49:17 00:07:01 00:00:35 00:25:33 00:00:32 00:15:39
20 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 3 00:49:21 00:07:01 00:00:34 00:25:39 00:00:36 00:15:34
21 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 44 00:49:26 00:07:04 00:00:35 00:25:36 00:00:36 00:15:36
22 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 61 00:49:32 00:07:04 00:00:34 00:25:35 00:00:33 00:15:48
23 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 42 00:49:32 00:07:14 00:00:33 00:25:20 00:00:32 00:15:55
24 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 54 00:49:33 00:07:05 00:00:37 00:25:31 00:00:38 00:15:45
25 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 47 00:49:39 00:07:03 00:00:37 00:25:33 00:00:33 00:15:55
26 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 20 00:49:47 00:07:02 00:00:33 00:25:36 00:00:38 00:16:00
27 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 2 00:49:49 00:06:59 00:00:30 00:25:38 00:00:32 00:16:12
28 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 28 00:49:50 00:07:04 00:00:34 00:25:28 00:00:30 00:16:16
29 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 9 00:49:53 00:06:58 00:00:33 00:25:38 00:00:34 00:16:13
30 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 16 00:49:56 00:07:01 00:00:34 00:25:35 00:00:31 00:16:18
31 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 59 00:49:59 00:07:03 00:00:36 00:25:31 00:00:34 00:16:16
32 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 40 00:50:02 00:07:06 00:00:36 00:25:29 00:00:35 00:16:19
33 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 21 00:50:06 00:07:00 00:00:37 00:25:37 00:00:37 00:16:16
34 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 23 00:50:11 00:07:00 00:00:40 00:25:27 00:00:30 00:16:35
35 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 60 00:50:14 00:07:06 00:00:35 00:25:30 00:00:35 00:16:31
36 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 62 00:50:17 00:07:01 00:00:37 00:25:34 00:00:35 00:16:33
37 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 14 00:50:20 00:07:00 00:00:32 00:25:38 00:00:35 00:16:36
38 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 5 00:50:28 00:07:02 00:00:32 00:25:36 00:00:38 00:16:43
39 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 53 00:50:28 00:07:04 00:00:38 00:25:27 00:00:34 00:16:46
40 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 7 00:50:51 00:06:58 00:00:32 00:25:39 00:00:33 00:17:12
41 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 37 00:50:58 00:07:00 00:00:37 00:25:37 00:00:34 00:17:12
42 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 27 00:51:03 00:07:04 00:00:35 00:25:33 00:00:36 00:17:17
43 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 48 00:51:05 00:06:59 00:00:34 00:25:39 00:00:35 00:17:20
44 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 17 00:51:08 00:07:02 00:00:33 00:25:34 00:00:33 00:17:29
45 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 55 00:51:12 00:07:07 00:00:34 00:25:33 00:00:39 00:17:21
46 Seth Rider 1997 USA 31 00:51:14 00:07:03 00:00:37 00:26:15 00:00:34 00:16:47
47 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 50 00:51:20 00:07:03 00:00:35 00:25:36 00:00:37 00:17:32
48 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 64 00:51:42 00:07:06 00:00:36 00:25:33 00:00:33 00:17:57
49 Brian Moya 1993 COL 30 00:51:49 00:07:01 00:00:33 00:25:35 00:00:35 00:18:07
50 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 39 00:52:06 00:07:02 00:00:35 00:25:35 00:00:34 00:18:22
51 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 51 00:52:11 00:07:16 00:00:35 00:26:39 00:00:37 00:17:07
52 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 63 00:52:34 00:07:02 00:00:37 00:25:33 00:00:34 00:18:51
53 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 66 00:53:08 00:07:20 00:00:32 00:26:37 00:00:34 00:18:08
54 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 65 00:54:16 00:06:56 00:01:05 00:28:27 00:00:35 00:17:16
55 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 35 00:54:37 00:07:15 00:00:34 00:26:42 00:00:44 00:19:25
56 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 43 00:55:07 00:07:09 00:00:36 00:26:45 00:00:43 00:19:55
DNS Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 12 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 4 DSQ 00:06:58 00:00:35 00:25:41 00:00:38 00:15:16
DSQ Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 58 DSQ 00:07:14 00:00:35 00:26:41 00:00:35 00:16:42
DNF Bob Haller 1993 LUX 41 DNF 00:07:01 00:00:35 00:25:33 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 19 DNF 00:07:02 00:00:34 00:25:39 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 36 DNF 00:07:03 00:00:34 00:27:07 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 29 DNF 00:07:24 00:00:37 00:28:27 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 24 DNF 00:07:19 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 32 DNF 00:07:39 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 52 DNF 00:07:24 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Race was modified to a Sprint Duathlon.
Technical Delegate: Janice Turner/CAN. Head Referee: Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Competition Jury: Dan Frost/USA, Barry Siff/USA, Tim Yount /USA.
Distances: Run1 2.5 km (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run2 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 31.6⁰C.
Athletes #28 Doherty/IRL and #41 Haller/LUX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athletes #4 Pevtsov/AZE and #58 Facchinetti/ITA were disqualified for not serving a penalty.