Results: 2018 Sarasota-Bradenton ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Nathan Benderson Park (NBP), 5851 Nathan Benderson Circle, Sarasota, FL 34235., United States • 13 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 38 00:54:34 00:08:19 00:00:34 00:27:53 00:00:34 00:17:15
2 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 1 00:54:35 00:08:19 00:00:34 00:27:48 00:00:34 00:17:22
3 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 4 00:54:35 00:08:19 00:00:32 00:27:54 00:00:33 00:17:19
4 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 15 00:54:35 00:08:20 00:00:39 00:27:45 00:00:40 00:17:14
5 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 36 00:54:37 00:08:20 00:00:35 00:27:50 00:00:36 00:17:19
6 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 3 00:54:38 00:08:20 00:00:35 00:27:50 00:00:36 00:17:20
7 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 2 00:54:45 00:08:21 00:00:34 00:27:49 00:00:38 00:17:27
8 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 7 00:54:49 00:08:20 00:00:35 00:27:51 00:00:37 00:17:29
9 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 27 00:54:53 00:08:20 00:00:35 00:27:48 00:00:36 00:17:37
10 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 49 00:54:54 00:08:20 00:00:36 00:27:48 00:00:35 00:17:38
11 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 14 00:54:59 00:08:19 00:00:32 00:27:57 00:00:39 00:17:35
12 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 57 00:55:17 00:08:19 00:00:32 00:27:55 00:00:33 00:18:00
13 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 12 00:55:20 00:08:24 00:00:33 00:27:52 00:00:37 00:17:57
14 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 22 00:55:25 00:08:20 00:00:35 00:27:48 00:00:38 00:18:06
15 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 24 00:55:31 00:08:21 00:00:36 00:27:53 00:00:36 00:18:08
16 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 34 00:55:36 00:08:19 00:00:34 00:28:00 00:00:44 00:18:03
17 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 29 00:55:46 00:08:20 00:00:36 00:27:51 00:00:36 00:18:26
18 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 18 00:55:50 00:08:24 00:00:37 00:27:49 00:00:40 00:18:22
19 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 42 00:55:55 00:08:26 00:00:36 00:27:48 00:00:36 00:18:31
20 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 20 00:56:00 00:08:23 00:00:34 00:27:50 00:00:38 00:18:38
21 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 56 00:56:04 00:08:26 00:00:37 00:27:45 00:00:36 00:18:43
22 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 6 00:56:14 00:08:21 00:00:35 00:27:49 00:00:39 00:18:52
23 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 23 00:56:15 00:08:20 00:00:38 00:27:50 00:00:40 00:18:50
24 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 9 00:56:26 00:08:24 00:00:37 00:28:32 00:00:37 00:18:19
25 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 46 00:56:34 00:08:21 00:00:39 00:27:49 00:00:37 00:19:12
26 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 53 00:56:36 00:08:27 00:00:38 00:28:32 00:00:39 00:18:23
27 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 8 00:56:44 00:08:26 00:00:40 00:28:27 00:00:37 00:18:38
28 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 30 00:56:46 00:08:22 00:00:40 00:28:35 00:00:40 00:18:31
29 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 32 00:56:49 00:08:23 00:00:37 00:27:44 00:00:35 00:19:32
30 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 35 00:56:58 00:08:26 00:00:38 00:28:29 00:00:37 00:18:50
31 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 26 00:57:04 00:08:28 00:00:35 00:28:36 00:00:38 00:18:49
32 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 39 00:57:07 00:08:26 00:00:40 00:28:32 00:00:37 00:18:57
33 Karol-Ann Roy 1993 CAN 60 00:57:24 00:08:27 00:00:36 00:28:32 00:00:37 00:19:16
34 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 64 00:57:30 00:08:32 00:00:39 00:28:23 00:00:37 00:19:22
35 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 45 00:57:45 00:08:25 00:00:39 00:28:32 00:00:41 00:19:31
36 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 33 00:57:51 00:08:28 00:00:39 00:28:28 00:00:39 00:19:40
37 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 31 00:57:59 00:08:41 00:00:37 00:28:15 00:00:37 00:19:52
38 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 51 00:58:04 00:08:49 00:00:38 00:28:10 00:00:42 00:19:48
39 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 47 00:58:15 00:08:49 00:00:37 00:28:10 00:00:37 00:20:04
40 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 41 00:58:17 00:08:28 00:00:37 00:28:29 00:00:39 00:20:06
41 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 11 00:58:25 00:08:25 00:00:37 00:28:30 00:00:38 00:20:17
42 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 63 00:58:40 00:08:28 00:00:38 00:28:33 00:00:42 00:20:23
43 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 44 00:58:42 00:08:37 00:00:39 00:28:22 00:00:40 00:20:26
44 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 54 00:58:51 00:08:50 00:00:37 00:28:08 00:00:38 00:20:41
45 Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 37 01:00:07 00:08:27 00:00:39 00:28:30 00:00:42 00:21:51
46 Genesis Carolina Ruiz Volcan 1993 VEN 58 01:01:59 00:08:29 00:00:38 00:28:31 00:00:38 00:23:47
47 Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 48 01:02:15 00:09:08 00:00:41 00:30:33 00:00:40 00:21:15
48 Annabel White 1998 AUS 40 01:02:34 00:09:05 00:00:39 00:30:37 00:00:41 00:21:35
49 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 59 01:03:01 00:08:23 00:00:36 00:31:20 00:00:34 00:22:10
50 Ana Jimenez 1992 PUR 62 01:04:26 00:09:02 00:00:38 00:30:42 00:11:57 00:12:10
DNS Bria Edwards 1993 USA 65 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Maha Akl 2000 EGY 66 LAP 00:14:26 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 16 DSQ 00:08:28 00:00:39 00:28:29 00:00:37 00:18:45
DSQ Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 28 DSQ 00:08:22 00:00:36 00:27:49 00:00:37 00:18:50
DNF Sophie Chase 1994 USA 21 DNF 00:08:20 00:00:33 00:27:53 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 5 DNF 00:08:20 00:00:34 00:27:52 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Linn 1995 AUS 43 DNF 00:08:20 00:00:39 00:28:33 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 25 DNF 00:08:27 00:00:36 00:28:31 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 17 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 19 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 50 DNF 00:08:41 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 52 DNF 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miranda Moira 1998 ARG 55 DNF 00:08:50 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 61 DNF 00:08:43 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Race was modified to a Sprint Duathlon.
Technical Delegate: Janice Turner/CAN. Head Referee: Andrew Dacanay/CAN.
Competition Jury: Dan Frost/USA, Barry Siff/USA, Tim Yount /USA.
Distances: Run1 2.5 km (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run2 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature 30.1⁰C.
Athletes #29 Guerard/FRA and #37 Diaz/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athletes #28 Barthelemy/BEL and #16 Perez/MEX were disqualified for not serving a penalty.