Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 31 00:51:22 00:09:46 00:00:26 00:25:27 00:00:27 00:15:18
2 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 2 00:51:36 00:09:28 00:00:25 00:25:22 00:00:27 00:15:56
3 Jason West 1993 USA 4 00:51:39 00:09:48 00:00:29 00:25:47 00:00:27 00:15:11
4 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 5 00:51:43 00:09:42 00:00:25 00:25:31 00:00:27 00:15:40
5 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 1 00:51:50 00:10:13 00:00:26 00:25:35 00:00:26 00:15:13
6 Kevin Bishop 1994 USA 18 00:52:02 00:10:04 00:00:27 00:25:42 00:00:32 00:15:21
7 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 32 00:52:04 00:09:42 00:00:26 00:25:30 00:00:29 00:15:59
8 Marty Andrie 1992 USA 19 00:52:06 00:10:02 00:00:28 00:25:46 00:00:35 00:15:18
9 Seth Rider 1997 USA 33 00:52:07 00:09:42 00:00:27 00:25:30 00:00:26 00:16:05
10 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 12 00:52:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 37 00:52:18 00:10:15 00:00:26 00:25:33 00:00:25 00:15:42
12 William Huffman 1993 USA 8 00:52:23 00:09:30 00:00:25 00:25:22 00:00:28 00:16:40
13 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 35 00:52:47 00:10:25 00:00:25 00:25:25 00:00:26 00:16:09
14 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 7 00:52:51 00:10:03 00:00:25 00:25:45 00:00:29 00:16:12
15 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 36 00:52:53 00:09:30 00:00:25 00:25:21 00:00:30 00:17:10
16 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 34 00:52:59 00:10:17 00:00:27 00:25:29 00:00:28 00:16:21
17 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 6 00:53:16 00:09:59 00:00:23 00:25:50 00:00:29 00:16:37
18 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 9 00:53:17 00:10:16 00:00:30 00:25:19 00:00:36 00:16:39
19 Eli Pugh 1998 USA 39 00:53:28 00:09:47 00:00:27 00:26:00 00:00:27 00:16:50
20 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 10 00:53:32 00:10:32 00:00:25 00:26:15 00:00:28 00:15:55
21 Jack Felix 1993 USA 11 00:53:46 00:10:27 00:00:26 00:26:20 00:00:26 00:16:10
22 Kevin Ryan 1987 USA 15 00:54:20 00:10:05 00:00:28 00:25:43 00:00:29 00:17:37
23 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 16 00:55:13 00:09:58 00:00:27 00:25:51 00:00:37 00:18:23
24 Tyson Wieland 1994 USA 14 00:55:25 00:10:30 00:00:28 00:27:32 00:00:33 00:16:25
25 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 21 00:55:59 00:10:20 00:00:29 00:27:39 00:00:27 00:17:07
26 Matthew Perches 1994 USA 20 00:56:21 00:10:33 00:00:28 00:27:29 00:00:30 00:17:25
27 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 41 01:05:30 00:10:28 00:00:26 00:31:42 00:00:26 00:22:31
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 3 DNF 00:09:39 00:00:28 00:25:34 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Steven Parker 1993 USA 17 DNF 00:11:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 40 DNF 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:27:26 00:00:29 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN. Head Referee: Maya Bryson/USA. Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Courtney Kulick/USA, Robert Whitford/USA.
Water Temperature: 20.4ºC; Air temperature 21.3º C.
Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).