Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Chase 1994 USA 7 00:58:43 00:10:03 00:00:37 00:30:15 00:00:28 00:17:23
2 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 21 00:58:51 00:10:19 00:00:40 00:29:57 00:00:27 00:17:31
3 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 1 00:59:03 00:10:09 00:00:46 00:30:01 00:00:29 00:17:42
4 Mary Alex England 1994 USA 8 00:59:20 00:10:23 00:00:41 00:29:53 00:00:31 00:17:54
5 Brittany Warly 1993 USA 4 00:59:28 00:10:25 00:00:35 00:29:55 00:00:29 00:18:07
6 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 23 00:59:36 00:10:04 00:00:38 00:30:13 00:00:29 00:18:15
7 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 2 00:59:52 00:10:14 00:00:41 00:29:57 00:00:27 00:18:36
8 Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 10 00:59:58 00:10:21 00:00:44 00:29:52 00:00:31 00:18:34
9 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 26 01:00:18 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:29:55 00:00:29 00:18:58
10 Ellie Abrahamson 1995 USA 25 01:00:32 00:11:06 00:00:48 00:31:17 00:00:35 00:16:49
11 Megan Foley 1990 USA 6 01:00:34 00:10:29 00:00:38 00:29:51 00:00:31 00:19:08
12 Erin Storie 1991 USA 5 01:01:00 00:10:20 00:00:40 00:29:57 00:00:32 00:19:34
13 Ditte Kristensen 1995 DEN 27 01:01:22 00:10:08 00:00:41 00:30:07 00:00:29 00:20:01
14 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 11 01:03:27 00:11:04 00:00:42 00:31:25 00:00:34 00:19:45
15 Fany Mainville 1998 CAN 30 01:04:08 00:11:02 00:00:42 00:31:29 00:00:32 00:20:26
16 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 29 01:04:21 00:10:31 00:00:48 00:33:46 00:00:30 00:18:48
17 Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 24 01:04:29 00:10:32 00:00:44 00:31:53 00:00:35 00:20:49
18 Holly Henry 1998 CAN 28 01:05:09 00:10:34 00:01:02 00:31:33 00:00:32 00:21:31
19 Alicia Slade 1984 CAN 12 01:05:23 00:11:01 00:00:44 00:31:26 00:00:31 00:21:45
20 Kearci Smith 1989 USA 14 01:05:34 00:11:10 00:00:44 00:33:11 00:00:35 00:19:58
DNS Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 22 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicole Welling 1990 USA 9 DNF 00:10:29 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN. Head Referee: Stevee Espling/USA. Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Courtney Kulick/USA, Robert Whitford/USA.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC; Air temperature 17º C.
Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).