Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 45 00:54:51 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:27:23 00:00:30 00:17:02
2 Tate Haugan 2000 CAN 48 00:55:02 00:09:35 00:00:42 00:27:02 00:00:33 00:17:11
3 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 7 00:55:10 00:09:51 00:00:37 00:28:15 00:00:27 00:16:03
4 Davis Bove 2000 USA 14 00:55:10 00:10:09 00:00:34 00:28:03 00:00:27 00:16:00
5 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 10 00:55:23 00:10:13 00:00:38 00:27:58 00:00:30 00:16:07
6 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 9 00:55:23 00:09:27 00:00:36 00:28:41 00:00:29 00:16:13
7 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 1 00:55:25 00:09:32 00:00:37 00:28:37 00:00:32 00:16:10
8 Cavan Wilson 2000 USA 24 00:55:38 00:10:06 00:00:40 00:28:01 00:00:35 00:16:18
9 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 2 00:55:44 00:09:27 00:00:47 00:28:30 00:00:27 00:16:35
10 Drew Kroeker 2001 USA 16 00:56:01 00:10:01 00:00:43 00:28:07 00:00:31 00:16:41
11 Zach Leachman 2001 USA 25 00:56:07 00:10:07 00:00:44 00:27:58 00:00:29 00:16:51
12 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 5 00:56:12 00:09:54 00:00:36 00:28:16 00:00:34 00:16:55
13 Zed Roy 2000 CAN 35 00:56:28 00:09:52 00:00:57 00:27:54 00:00:30 00:17:19
14 Will Locascio 2002 USA 40 00:56:35 00:10:09 00:00:46 00:27:53 00:00:35 00:17:14
15 Gillermo Ruiz Tome 1999 MEX 3 00:56:41 00:10:00 00:00:35 00:28:12 00:00:32 00:17:24
16 Michael Madoch 2001 USA 51 00:56:49 00:10:19 00:00:40 00:27:51 00:00:29 00:17:33
17 Jack Deweerdt 2001 USA 27 00:56:54 00:09:54 00:00:42 00:28:08 00:00:35 00:17:39
18 Lane Hollis 2002 USA 44 00:57:00 00:10:19 00:00:37 00:27:53 00:00:29 00:17:45
19 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 33 00:57:10 00:10:03 00:00:31 00:28:09 00:00:39 00:17:52
20 Austin Podhajsky 1999 USA 50 00:57:15 00:10:51 00:00:34 00:28:27 00:00:30 00:16:56
21 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 38 00:57:18 00:10:49 00:00:48 00:28:53 00:00:26 00:16:25
22 Zach Wilson 2001 USA 11 00:57:27 00:09:16 00:00:34 00:28:55 00:00:34 00:18:11
23 Jared Eytcheson 1999 USA 22 00:57:53 00:10:24 00:00:40 00:27:44 00:00:33 00:18:35
24 Kieran Haug 2002 USA 19 00:57:54 00:10:18 00:00:36 00:28:51 00:00:33 00:17:39
25 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 4 00:58:06 00:10:44 00:00:36 00:28:31 00:00:34 00:17:44
26 Andy Krueger 1999 USA 46 00:58:12 00:10:31 00:00:34 00:27:44 00:00:26 00:19:01
27 Karson Peach 1999 USA 42 00:58:25 00:10:17 00:00:39 00:28:54 00:00:34 00:18:04
28 Rodrigo Garza 2002 USA 47 00:58:32 00:10:20 00:00:40 00:27:47 00:00:31 00:19:18
29 David Alvarado Chou 1999 CRC 23 00:58:33 00:10:47 00:00:41 00:29:03 00:00:37 00:17:28
30 Jake Baugher 2000 USA 28 00:58:35 00:10:08 00:00:43 00:29:46 00:00:33 00:17:28
31 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 6 00:58:52 00:09:31 00:00:41 00:28:34 00:00:31 00:19:39
32 Nicolas Duchez 2000 USA 37 00:58:58 00:10:21 00:00:38 00:27:50 00:00:29 00:19:42
33 Michael Simard 2001 CAN 20 00:59:01 00:10:17 00:00:40 00:27:50 00:00:38 00:19:40
34 Ben Deweerdt 2002 USA 34 00:59:01 00:10:22 00:00:35 00:29:39 00:00:32 00:17:55
35 Jonathan Mcalister 1999 USA 15 00:59:13 00:10:31 00:00:41 00:28:41 00:00:29 00:18:54
36 David Hernandez Muñoz 2000 ECU 12 00:59:20 00:09:54 00:00:42 00:29:59 00:00:32 00:18:16
37 Carter Brand 2002 USA 39 00:59:20 00:10:04 00:01:10 00:29:21 00:00:32 00:18:15
38 Nicolas Jara De La Maza 2001 CHI 49 01:00:21 00:10:28 00:00:40 00:29:26 00:00:31 00:19:19
39 Reed Legg 2002 USA 29 01:00:28 00:10:39 00:00:36 00:28:35 00:00:29 00:20:12
40 Justin Lorenz 2001 USA 18 01:00:33 00:10:07 00:00:40 00:28:00 00:00:32 00:21:17
41 Christian Brasher 2000 USA 41 01:00:49 00:10:43 00:00:42 00:29:07 00:00:29 00:19:50
42 Joshua Vincent Stewart Mendez 2002 GUA 17 01:02:36 00:10:58 00:00:40 00:31:23 00:00:40 00:18:59
43 Chase Seebohar 2001 USA 30 01:02:36 00:10:28 00:00:51 00:30:47 00:00:38 00:19:55
44 Félix Quirion 2001 CAN 43 01:02:40 00:10:47 00:00:37 00:32:45 00:00:28 00:18:06
45 Jake Booher 2002 USA 31 01:03:27 00:11:08 00:00:40 00:31:15 00:00:35 00:19:53
46 Evert Lindberg 2002 USA 26 01:04:46 00:10:43 00:00:34 00:31:06 00:00:35 00:21:51
DNS Edmond Roy 1999 CAN 8 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Colin Wilson 2002 USA 21 DNF 00:10:27 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dominic Pugliese 2001 ISV 36 DNF 00:14:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN. Head Referee: Bobbie Solomon/USA. Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Courtney Kulick/USA, Robert Whitford/USA.
Water Temperature: 19.6ºC; Air temperature 11.2º C.
Wetsuit swim.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 18.3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Athlete #38 Holmes/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.