Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 40 00:59:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 9 01:00:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 7 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 3 01:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 5 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 45 01:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 12 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 6 01:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 44 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 41 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Thomas Jurgens 1992 BEL 15 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 43 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 51 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 55 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 19 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 4 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 46 01:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 10 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 42 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Ivan Menshykov 1994 UKR 14 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Kareem Othman 1998 JOR 49 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Farih Amine 1998 MAR 53 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 9 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Tomasz Szala 1990 POL 17 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 56 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Mohanad Elshafei 1999 EGY 58 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Mohamed Khaled 1992 EGY 22 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Nabil Kouzkouz 1998 MAR 47 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 48 01:08:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Tarek Magdy 1990 EGY 20 01:10:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Mohamed Yasser 1998 EGY 57 01:11:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Omar Magdy 1993 EGY 18 01:11:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Islam Mahmoud 1981 EGY 61 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Alsharif Faisal KSA 16 01:13:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Khaled Essam 1997 EGY 52 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mohamed Ashraf 1998 EGY 54 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jan Sterk/RSA. head Referee: Ahmed Saad Allah/EGY. Competition Jury: Jan Sterk/RSA, Ahmed Maher/EGY, Rick Fulton/ZIM.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (2 laps), Bike: 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature 22ºC. Air Temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.