Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 5 01:01:31 00:10:35 00:00:35 00:32:18 00:00:34 00:17:31
2 Joanne Miller 1998 AUS 17 01:01:51 00:10:34 00:00:33 00:32:20 00:00:32 00:17:54
3 Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 20 01:02:03 00:10:38 00:00:34 00:32:15 00:00:33 00:18:04
4 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 10 01:02:10 00:10:06 00:00:36 00:32:44 00:00:34 00:18:11
5 Nanami Nakayama 2000 JPN 2 01:02:11 00:10:38 00:00:33 00:32:18 00:00:33 00:18:12
6 Ji Eun Jung 1997 KOR 16 01:02:15 00:10:14 00:00:34 00:32:43 00:00:38 00:18:09
7 Cha Hee Pyeon 1999 KOR 28 01:02:16 00:10:16 00:00:36 00:32:39 00:00:42 00:18:05
8 Junna Wada 2000 JPN 21 01:02:23 00:10:35 00:00:36 00:32:22 00:00:39 00:18:13
9 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 7 01:02:32 00:10:08 00:00:33 00:32:47 00:00:36 00:18:30
10 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 9 01:02:42 00:10:32 00:00:31 00:32:22 00:00:36 00:18:43
11 Konami Ushioda 1997 JPN 6 01:02:50 00:10:35 00:00:36 00:32:18 00:00:39 00:18:44
12 Misaki Kago 1996 JPN 18 01:02:55 00:10:28 00:00:37 00:32:21 00:00:34 00:18:58
13 Chika Sato 1986 JPN 11 01:03:03 00:10:32 00:00:34 00:32:22 00:00:38 00:18:59
14 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 8 01:03:46 00:10:03 00:00:35 00:32:55 00:00:39 00:19:36
15 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 19 01:03:55 00:10:06 00:00:38 00:32:47 00:00:39 00:19:48
16 Tsudoi Miyazaki 1996 JPN 32 01:04:17 00:10:33 00:00:36 00:32:21 00:00:42 00:20:06
17 Naomi Takamine 1986 JPN 4 01:04:17 00:10:27 00:00:35 00:32:29 00:00:38 00:20:09
18 A. Reum Jo 1987 KOR 46 01:04:25 00:10:02 00:00:37 00:32:58 00:00:41 00:20:09
19 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 30 01:04:46 00:10:30 00:00:38 00:32:22 00:00:38 00:20:40
20 Jin Hyoung Kim 1995 KOR 43 01:05:00 00:10:38 00:00:32 00:33:17 00:00:35 00:20:00
21 Jung Won Lee 2001 KOR 25 01:05:46 00:10:30 00:00:37 00:32:22 00:00:43 00:21:35
22 Yurina Kawasaki 1986 JPN 3 01:05:47 00:10:24 00:00:39 00:34:31 00:00:41 00:19:34
23 Seul Gi Shin 1994 KOR 33 01:06:02 00:10:33 00:00:41 00:33:35 00:00:44 00:20:32
24 Ayami Taketomo 1985 JPN 14 01:06:47 00:10:37 00:00:35 00:34:59 00:00:37 00:20:00
25 Solji Om 2000 KOR 22 01:07:13 00:10:42 00:00:39 00:34:47 00:00:40 00:20:27
26 Hye Rang Kim 2000 KOR 45 01:07:42 00:10:20 00:00:40 00:35:17 00:00:46 00:20:41
27 Mi Gyeong Jeon 1991 KOR 26 01:07:50 00:10:27 00:00:40 00:34:24 00:00:38 00:21:43
28 Hee Jin Kim 1997 KOR 42 01:07:56 00:10:29 00:00:43 00:35:02 00:00:48 00:20:57
29 Won-Jung Choi 1991 KOR 24 01:08:06 00:10:38 00:00:35 00:34:21 00:00:39 00:21:56
30 You Yeong Cheon 1991 KOR 37 01:08:16 00:10:15 00:00:33 00:35:21 00:00:55 00:21:13
31 Woorin Jo 1999 KOR 29 01:08:31 00:10:53 00:00:35 00:34:45 00:00:49 00:21:31
32 Ha Yeon Lee 1993 KOR 35 01:09:27 00:10:15 00:00:37 00:35:20 00:00:54 00:22:22
33 Anastassiya Avtushko 1997 KAZ 34 01:09:49 00:11:02 00:00:34 00:36:26 00:00:40 00:21:10
34 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 12 01:10:00 00:10:54 00:00:38 00:36:28 00:00:42 00:21:21
35 Dahyeon Lee 1999 KOR 41 01:10:44 00:10:09 00:00:34 00:35:33 00:00:47 00:23:44
36 Isora Sosa 1983 ESP 23 01:10:56 00:11:05 00:00:34 00:36:21 00:00:44 00:22:14
37 Myunghwa Chae 1991 KOR 27 01:11:26 00:10:06 00:00:40 00:35:30 00:00:46 00:24:26
DNF Yurie Kato 1987 JPN 1 DNF 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:32:46 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Seul Gi Lee 1994 KOR 44 DNF 00:10:33 00:00:40 00:35:02 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Narae Chung 1986 KOR 40 DNF 00:14:49 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hee Ju Kim 1990 KOR 38 DNF 00:10:29 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 15 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ga Young Lee 1995 KOR 31 DNF 00:11:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Hideo Watanabe/JPN. Head Referee: Dong Chai Lee/KOR.
Competition Jury: Hideo Watanabe/JPN, Ki Woo Kyong/KOR, Yuriy Solovyev/KAZ.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 26⁰C. Air temperature 22⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #22 Om/KOR, #29 Jo/KOR and #23 Sosa/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty during the run course.