Results: 2018 Subic Bay NTT ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Subic Bay, Philippines • 22 Apr, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 8 01:50:50 00:19:19 00:01:10 00:57:32 00:00:11 00:32:39
2 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 29 01:50:55 00:18:37 00:01:10 00:57:59 00:00:22 00:32:47
3 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 20 01:50:59 00:18:35 00:01:15 00:58:11 00:00:12 00:32:47
4 Ryotaro Otani 1990 JPN 32 01:51:08 00:19:35 00:01:06 00:57:15 00:00:30 00:32:42
5 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 18 01:51:15 00:19:15 00:01:08 00:57:34 00:00:16 00:33:02
6 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 2 01:51:20 00:18:33 00:01:08 00:58:14 00:00:15 00:33:10
7 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 4 01:51:25 00:19:25 00:01:11 00:57:09 00:00:43 00:32:57
8 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 27 01:51:35 00:18:33 00:01:12 00:58:11 00:00:16 00:33:24
9 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 9 01:51:39 00:19:15 00:01:10 00:57:36 00:00:14 00:33:25
10 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 6 01:51:56 00:18:37 00:01:11 00:58:13 00:00:17 00:33:38
11 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 15 01:52:03 00:18:43 00:01:12 00:58:06 00:00:15 00:33:47
12 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 14 01:52:12 00:18:41 00:01:10 00:58:11 00:00:13 00:33:58
13 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 11 01:52:27 00:19:21 00:01:11 00:57:21 00:00:18 00:34:16
14 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 23 01:53:02 00:19:31 00:01:12 00:57:05 00:00:40 00:34:35
15 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 25 01:53:06 00:19:19 00:01:12 00:57:21 00:00:23 00:34:51
16 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 16 01:53:16 00:19:35 00:01:07 00:57:07 00:00:22 00:35:06
17 Takanori Sugihara 1994 JPN 12 01:53:25 00:18:41 00:01:08 00:57:58 00:00:22 00:35:15
18 Mingxu Li 1998 CHN 21 01:53:37 00:19:23 00:01:10 00:57:27 00:00:17 00:35:20
19 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 22 01:53:47 00:19:15 00:01:09 00:57:36 00:00:11 00:35:36
20 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 7 01:54:11 00:19:19 00:01:11 00:57:25 00:00:33 00:35:43
21 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 35 01:54:25 00:19:19 00:01:17 00:57:44 00:00:11 00:35:54
22 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 5 01:54:30 00:19:21 00:01:10 00:57:18 00:00:38 00:36:02
23 Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 26 01:54:44 00:18:39 00:01:13 00:58:24 00:00:12 00:36:16
24 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 34 01:54:47 00:19:21 00:01:14 00:57:22 00:00:31 00:36:19
25 Jiaxiang Jiang 1998 CHN 30 01:54:50 00:18:39 00:01:16 00:58:08 00:00:20 00:36:26
26 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 3 01:55:11 00:19:33 00:01:13 00:57:07 00:00:23 00:36:55
27 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 10 01:55:36 00:19:25 00:01:13 00:57:07 00:00:24 00:37:27
28 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 1 01:57:34 00:18:39 00:01:09 00:57:55 00:00:24 00:39:27
29 John Chicano 1991 PHI 43 01:57:53 00:22:11 00:01:15 00:58:54 00:01:28 00:34:04
30 Sheng Cher Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 37 01:58:18 00:19:25 00:01:20 00:57:06 00:00:25 00:40:02
31 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 19 01:58:54 00:19:51 00:01:14 00:57:20 00:05:18 00:35:11
32 Mark Hosana 1991 PHI 38 01:59:19 00:20:31 00:01:21 01:00:33 00:01:22 00:35:32
33 Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 36 01:59:30 00:21:49 00:00:51 00:59:44 00:01:18 00:35:47
34 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 24 01:59:43 00:19:55 00:01:20 01:00:52 00:01:34 00:36:02
35 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 39 02:00:57 00:19:57 00:01:15 01:01:07 00:01:23 00:37:15
36 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 28 02:01:23 00:20:29 00:01:15 01:00:38 00:01:23 00:37:37
37 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 51 02:01:57 00:20:31 00:01:20 01:00:41 00:01:12 00:38:13
38 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 40 02:02:18 00:21:47 00:01:19 00:59:00 00:01:37 00:38:35
39 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 54 02:02:29 00:19:56 00:01:43 01:00:49 00:01:14 00:38:46
40 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 17 02:03:34 00:19:55 00:01:19 01:01:13 00:01:21 00:39:45
41 James Tan 1997 HKG 31 02:05:04 00:19:33 00:01:11 01:01:46 00:01:13 00:41:21
42 Omar Ali 2000 BRN 49 02:05:48 00:21:55 00:01:21 01:03:36 00:01:33 00:37:23
43 Bo-Chien Chuang 1997 TPE 55 02:05:51 00:22:15 00:01:16 01:03:15 00:01:35 00:37:29
44 Jorry Ycong 1990 PHI 50 02:06:10 00:22:15 00:01:12 01:03:18 00:01:41 00:37:44
45 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 44 02:06:29 00:20:55 00:01:19 01:04:33 00:01:36 00:38:06
46 Jian Hong, Cedric Chua 1998 SGP 46 02:06:48 00:22:23 00:01:13 01:03:12 00:01:31 00:38:28
47 Paul Jumamil 1992 PHI 45 02:07:54 00:22:27 00:01:17 01:02:58 00:01:35 00:39:37
48 Yao Yu Tsai 1993 TPE 53 02:07:54 00:20:29 00:01:21 01:00:47 00:01:13 00:44:04
49 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 52 02:08:29 00:22:27 00:01:23 01:02:53 00:01:37 00:40:09
50 Ahmad Mardenli 1997 SYR 48 02:11:59 00:19:33 00:01:20 01:04:14 00:01:25 00:45:28
51 Chi Wai Kuok 1985 MAC 47 02:12:08 00:24:03 00:01:16 01:06:39 00:01:25 00:38:45
52 Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 42 02:12:15 00:25:00 00:01:24 01:05:35 00:01:22 00:38:55
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Koji Koganezawa/JPN. Head Referee: Maria Teh Mei Lin/MAS. Competition Jury. Koji Kogazenawa/JPN, Seungjun Lim/KOR, Tom Carrasco/PHI.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 28.9ºC, Air Temperature 27.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed,
Athletes #42 Chong/MAC, #47 Kuok/MAC, #48 Mardenli/SYR, #52 Carreira Chiu/MAC, #53 Tsai/TPE and #54 Chao/MAC served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.