Results: 2018 Subic Bay NTT ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Subic Bay, Philippines • 22 Apr, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 6 02:03:19 00:20:30 00:01:20 01:02:55 00:01:35 00:36:59
2 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 12 02:03:44 00:20:32 00:01:21 01:02:55 00:01:32 00:37:25
3 Ling Yang 1995 CHN 14 02:04:49 00:20:34 00:01:19 01:03:04 00:01:27 00:38:25
4 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 1 02:05:18 00:21:26 00:01:15 01:03:50 00:01:25 00:37:22
5 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 20 02:05:49 00:21:52 00:01:20 01:04:23 00:00:50 00:37:25
6 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 8 02:06:07 00:21:10 00:01:18 01:04:54 00:00:59 00:37:47
7 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 3 02:06:57 00:21:24 00:01:15 01:04:07 00:01:36 00:38:36
8 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 7 02:07:09 00:21:12 00:01:18 01:05:12 00:00:55 00:38:33
9 Yurina Kawasaki 1986 JPN 2 02:07:23 00:21:24 00:01:17 01:05:04 00:00:51 00:38:48
10 Kiri Atkin 1996 NZL 9 02:07:31 00:21:28 00:01:18 01:04:54 00:00:57 00:38:55
11 Yang Hao 1998 CHN 28 02:07:47 00:20:30 00:01:22 01:03:03 00:01:31 00:41:22
12 Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 15 02:07:58 00:21:12 00:01:21 01:05:02 00:01:06 00:39:18
13 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 18 02:08:02 00:21:14 00:01:17 01:05:05 00:00:52 00:39:35
14 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 10 02:08:45 00:21:24 00:01:18 01:04:48 00:01:04 00:40:11
15 Yuki Sugihara 1998 JPN 19 02:09:07 00:21:14 00:01:22 01:05:20 00:00:30 00:40:40
16 Naomi Takamine 1986 JPN 5 02:09:49 00:21:26 00:01:18 01:05:03 00:00:50 00:41:12
17 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 16 02:09:53 00:21:24 00:01:19 01:05:04 00:00:48 00:41:18
18 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 24 02:10:46 00:21:54 00:01:22 01:03:36 00:01:36 00:42:19
19 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 11 02:10:57 00:21:28 00:01:18 01:04:41 00:01:00 00:42:31
20 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 23 02:11:38 00:21:24 00:01:14 01:04:40 00:01:13 00:43:08
21 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 4 02:13:56 00:21:28 00:01:18 01:04:52 00:00:54 00:45:25
22 Ma. Claire Adorna 1993 PHI 22 02:14:10 00:21:18 00:01:17 01:05:03 00:00:59 00:45:33
23 Ting-Ting Chang 1998 TPE 17 02:20:36 00:23:50 00:01:24 01:07:18 00:01:52 00:46:11
24 Yu-Yan Huang 1998 TPE 25 02:22:32 00:23:10 00:01:27 01:11:48 00:01:36 00:44:30
25 Yuval Gome 1996 ISR 27 02:23:02 00:23:50 00:01:24 01:11:12 00:01:30 00:45:05
26 Po-Shao Hsieh 1989 TPE 29 02:28:55 00:25:16 00:01:49 01:12:54 00:01:50 00:47:05
27 Yu Huang 1998 TPE 26 02:33:08 00:25:40 00:01:27 01:12:55 00:01:44 00:51:22
DSQ Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 21 DSQ 00:21:54 00:01:20 01:04:19 00:00:54 00:36:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Koji Koganezawa/JPN. Head Referee: Maria Teh Mei Lin/MAS. Competition Jury. Koji Kogazenawa/JPN, Seungjun Lim/KOR, Tom Carrasco/PHI.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 28.9ºC, Air Temperature 27.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed,
Athlete #20 Shulgina/ITU was disqualified because she received outside assistance.