Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 1 00:54:29 00:08:53 00:00:17 00:28:28 00:00:17 00:16:34
2 Kanta Ando 2001 JPN 22 00:54:37 00:08:51 00:00:21 00:28:27 00:00:22 00:16:35
3 Junjie Fan 2001 CHN 34 00:55:31 00:08:52 00:00:20 00:28:31 00:00:22 00:17:26
4 Tik Long Hung 2001 HKG 20 00:55:42 00:09:13 00:00:17 00:28:11 00:00:20 00:17:41
5 Xian Hao Chong 2001 MAS 21 00:55:54 00:09:15 00:00:18 00:28:08 00:00:20 00:17:53
6 Yuya Otani 2002 JPN 32 00:55:57 00:08:51 00:00:18 00:28:33 00:00:28 00:17:48
7 Zakaria Alkarrat 2002 SYR 17 00:56:18 00:08:53 00:00:20 00:28:27 00:00:21 00:18:17
8 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 10 00:56:42 00:08:55 00:00:23 00:28:26 00:00:22 00:18:37
9 Jin Minakuchi 2001 JPN 6 00:57:37 00:08:56 00:00:18 00:28:25 00:00:21 00:19:36
10 Dongwook Kim 2001 KOR 16 00:57:53 00:08:51 00:00:23 00:30:27 00:00:20 00:17:52
11 Tsz Ho Li 2001 HKG 4 00:58:30 00:08:56 00:00:22 00:30:28 00:00:27 00:18:17
12 Abdulrahman Mubarak 2002 BRN 27 00:58:52 00:09:03 00:00:23 00:30:10 00:00:28 00:18:47
13 Juan Francisco Baniqued 2002 PHI 14 00:59:05 00:09:07 00:00:23 00:30:12 00:00:22 00:19:02
14 Li Rong, Luke Chua 2001 SGP 11 00:59:22 00:09:40 00:00:23 00:29:32 00:00:19 00:19:28
15 Iñaki Lorbes 2001 PHI 28 00:59:51 00:09:41 00:00:27 00:29:37 00:00:30 00:19:36
16 Nicholas Rachmadi 2001 SGP 26 01:00:26 00:09:22 00:00:20 00:29:56 00:00:25 00:20:23
17 Kuan Chih Huang 2001 TPE 18 01:00:59 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:30:13 00:00:21 00:20:44
18 Aryan Ghaleh Noei 2001 IRI 23 01:01:12 00:09:47 00:00:25 00:29:30 00:00:30 00:20:59
19 Maxim Al Shbool 2001 JOR 15 01:01:20 00:09:40 00:00:26 00:29:37 00:00:22 00:21:15
20 Dechatorn Khonsongsaen 2001 THA 7 01:01:20 00:09:39 00:00:24 00:29:33 00:00:17 00:21:27
21 Joshua Averion 2001 PHI 35 01:02:28 00:09:52 00:00:24 00:29:25 00:00:25 00:22:22
22 Ming-Liang Sun 2001 TPE 31 01:02:32 00:09:51 00:00:28 00:31:32 00:00:30 00:20:10
23 Osama Khouja 2002 SYR 36 01:02:46 00:09:12 00:00:22 00:32:59 00:00:23 00:19:50
24 Yerassyl Amanzholov 2002 KAZ 25 01:03:37 00:09:07 00:00:21 00:32:16 00:00:34 00:21:19
25 Mohamed Mubarak 2001 BRN 12 01:04:19 00:09:53 00:00:25 00:32:17 00:00:23 00:21:21
26 Russell Yuan Wei Liew 2001 MAS 5 01:04:41 00:09:44 00:00:25 00:29:31 00:00:28 00:24:33
27 Tingrui Li 2002 CHN 24 01:06:33 00:09:53 00:00:31 00:34:17 00:00:27 00:21:24
28 Abdulaziz Al-Ali 2001 QAT 2 01:10:47 00:09:55 00:00:50 00:37:04 00:00:00 00:22:58
29 Masih Alipour 2002 IRI 33 01:15:55 00:09:31 00:00:25 00:29:44 00:00:38 00:35:37
30 Amarsanaa Ganbaatar 2002 MGL 19 01:25:27 00:09:40 00:00:35 00:55:06 00:00:53 00:19:13
31 Joshua Ramos 2002 PHI 37 01:27:03 00:09:30 00:00:00 00:55:46 00:00:00 00:21:46
DSQ Zuyao Du 2001 CHN 9 DSQ 00:09:35 00:00:23 00:34:41 00:00:31 00:19:00
DNF Chanryeol Park 2002 KOR 29 DNF 00:08:52 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 3 DNF 00:08:53 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Melody Tan/MAS. Head Referee Anton Tangan /PHI
Due to weather conditions, the race was conducted as a duathlon
Distances: Run 2.5 km (1 lap), Bike 19.3 km (3 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)